Adrian Mihalcea Manager Stats

Romania · UTA Arad since Jul 2025 · 110 matches since Jun 2020
#597 World rank · down 15
+8Coach rating
109Rated matches

Coach rating

Week 45, 2026
+8Coach rating#597 in the world this week
#462Best rankfirst reached 18 Aug 2025
106Weeks rankedsince Oct 2024
109Rated matchesof 110 in total
−40−200+20202120222023202420252026Jan 2026 · UTA Arad+18 · #474 in the world−40−200+20202220242026Jan 2026 · UTA Arad+18 · #474 in the world
UTA Arad AFC Unirea 04 Slobozia FC Gloria Buzău Chindia Târgoviște FC Dinamo București Between clubs

One point per month; points per game and win % are one step per club and season. Coach rating is the part of their teams' rating the model credits to the manager; it moves only when their team plays and holds between clubs. It describes results so far - it doesn't predict the next game.

Career

5 clubs · newest first
Club Period MatchesGP W-D-L PPG Club rating Coach ratingCoach Vs expected
UTA Arad Jul 2025 – present · PPG 1.41 club rating 1588 → 1545 −43 vs expected +0.10 per match Jul 2025 – present 51 19-15-17 1.41 1588 → 1545 −43 +9.3 +0.10
AFC Unirea 04 Slobozia Jul 2024 – Jun 2025 · PPG 1.05 club rating 1340 → 1547 +206 Jul 2024 – Jun 2025 41 11-10-20 1.05 1340 → 1547 +206 +32.4
FC Gloria Buzău May 2023 – Jun 2023 · PPG 0.50 club rating 1283 → 1262 −20 vs expected −0.16 per match May 2023 – Jun 2023 2 0-1-1 0.50 1283 → 1262 −20 −4.1 −0.16
Chindia Târgoviște Jul 2022 – Sep 2022 · PPG 0.30 club rating 1375 → 1286 −89 vs expected −0.30 per match caretaker Jul 2022 – Sep 2022 10 0-3-7 0.30 1375 → 1286 −89 −18.5 −0.30
FC Dinamo București Jun 2020 – Jul 2020 · PPG 0.80 club rating 1602 → 1545 −57 vs expected −0.27 per match caretaker Jun 2020 – Jul 2020 5 1-1-3 0.80 1602 → 1545 −57 −11.4 −0.27
Career Jun 2020 – present 109 31-30-48 1.13 +7.7

Club rating - the club's team rating at their first rated match → after their last, and the change. Coach rating - what each spell added to their coach rating; the spells add up to the career total. Vs expected - average result per match (win 1, draw ½) above what the club's rating at their appointment predicted. Caretaker spells (the club's stand-in between two managers) are grouped per club when there are 2 or more. They count toward the record and the coach rating, but a manager with caretaker matches only isn't ranked.

Coaching record

all competitions
Season
Older
109 Matches 31 W · 30 D · 48 L
28.4% Win rate draws 27.5% · losses 44.0%
1.13 Points per game 123 points
1.12 – 1.43 Goals per game 122 scored · 156 conceded
– Corners · cards no match stats
Competition GP W D L W-D-L Win % PPG Goals
SuperLiga României 109 31 30 48 31-30-48 28.4 1.13 122:156

Records & streaks

90-minute results · all competitions
1 Current run defeats, since 1 Nov 2026
5-1 Biggest win v FK Csíkszereda Miercurea Ciuc · SuperLiga României · 5 Sep 2026
0-4 Heaviest defeat v Universitatea Craiova · SuperLiga României · 18 Jul 2026
7 Longest unbeaten run UTA Arad · to 22 Aug 2025
3 Longest winning run UTA Arad · to 9 Aug 2025
1 of 1 Shootouts won penalty shootouts

Longest runs by club

Club Matches Won Unbeaten Clean sheets Scored in No win Lost
UTA Arad 51 3 7 2 7 9 3
AFC Unirea 04 Slobozia 41 2 4 2 6 11 5
FC Gloria Buzău 2 0 1 1 1 2 1
Chindia Târgoviște 10 0 2 1 5 10 4
FC Dinamo București 5 1 2 0 2 3 3

Milestones

1st match 1-3 v Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe 21 Jun 2020 · FC Dinamo București
100th match 1-2 v FC Universitatea Cluj 17 Aug 2026 · UTA Arad

Goals, cards & corners

match totals, both teams
Goals All 109 Home 53 Away 56
Over 0.5 93% 87% 98%
Over 1.5 70% 62% 77%
Over 2.5 47% 45% 48%
Over 3.5 25% 26% 23%
Over 4.5 13% 15% 11%
Over 5.5 7% 9% 5%
Both teams scored 53% 53% 54%
Clean sheet 21% 30% 13%
Failed to score 33% 30% 36%

No match stats for their matches yet, so no card or corner lines.

Half-time / full-time

109 matches
FT winFT W FT drawFT D FT lossFT L
HT winHT W 1615% 109% 44%
HT drawHT D 1514% 1514% 2018%
HT lossHT L 00% 55% 2422%
5
Points won from behindPts from behind
losing at half-time in 29 matches
32
Points dropped from aheadPts dropped
winning at half-time in 30 matches
1st half · W 30 · D 50 · L 29 GD −7
2nd half · W 28 · D 36 · L 45 GD −27

Each half scored as its own match: 2nd half = goals after the break only.

Playing style

No match stats for their matches yet.

Recent matches

last 20 of 110
Date Competition Opponent H/A Score
1 Nov 20261 Nov 26 SuperLiga României FC Dinamo București SuperLiga României · A A 0-2
24 Oct 202624 Oct 26 SuperLiga României FC Argeș Pitești SuperLiga României · A A 1-0
18 Oct 202618 Oct 26 SuperLiga României CFR 1907 Cluj SuperLiga României · H H 1-0
10 Oct 202610 Oct 26 SuperLiga României FC Botoșani SuperLiga României · A A 0-2
18 Sep 202618 Sep 26 SuperLiga României Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe SuperLiga României · H H 1-0
11 Sep 202611 Sep 26 SuperLiga României FCV Farul Constanța SuperLiga României · A A 2-4
5 Sep 20265 Sep 26 SuperLiga României FK Csíkszereda Miercurea Ciuc SuperLiga României · H H 5-1
30 Aug 202630 Aug 26 SuperLiga României FCSB SuperLiga României · A A 3-1
22 Aug 202622 Aug 26 SuperLiga României FC Corvinul Hunedoara SuperLiga României · H H 0-0
17 Aug 202617 Aug 26 SuperLiga României FC Universitatea Cluj SuperLiga României · A A 1-2
7 Aug 20267 Aug 26 SuperLiga României FC Rapid București SuperLiga României · H H 0-0
1 Aug 20261 Aug 26 SuperLiga României FC Voluntari SuperLiga României · A A 0-1
24 Jul 202624 Jul 26 SuperLiga României SC Oțelul Galați SuperLiga României · H H 2-2
18 Jul 202618 Jul 26 SuperLiga României Universitatea Craiova SuperLiga României · A A 0-4
18 May 202618 May 26 SuperLiga României AFC Unirea 04 Slobozia SuperLiga României · A A -
8 May 20268 May 26 SuperLiga României FK Csíkszereda Miercurea Ciuc SuperLiga României · H H 1-0
3 May 20263 May 26 SuperLiga României FC Petrolul Ploiești SuperLiga României · A A 1-1
26 Apr 202626 Apr 26 SuperLiga României FCV Farul Constanța SuperLiga României · H H 0-0
17 Apr 202617 Apr 26 SuperLiga României SC Oțelul Galați SuperLiga României · A A 0-1
5 Apr 20265 Apr 26 SuperLiga României FC Metaloglobus București SuperLiga României · H H 5-1

Source: every match on record for the manager, all competitions, 90-minute results. Coach rating and rank from the weekly ranking; record, goals and match stats updated nightly. Descriptive, not predictive.

Descriptive, not predictive. The coach rating measures what a manager's teams did against what was expected of them. It doesn't forecast results. How the rating works ›