Alessio Lisci Manager Stats

Italy · PAOK since Jul 2026 · 169 matches since Dec 2021
#188 World rank · up 11
+52Coach rating
164Rated matches

Coach rating

Week 45, 2026
+52Coach rating#188 in the world this week
#67Best rankfirst reached 23 Feb 2026
164Weeks rankedsince Sep 2023
164Rated matchesof 169 in total
−500+50+10020222023202420252026Feb 2026 · Osasuna+83 · #67 in the world−500+50+100202220242026Feb 2026 · Osasuna+83 · #67 in the world
PAOK Osasuna Mirandés Levante UD Between clubs

One point per month; points per game and win % are one step per club and season. Coach rating is the part of their teams' rating the model credits to the manager; it moves only when their team plays and holds between clubs. It describes results so far - it doesn't predict the next game.

Career

4 clubs · newest first
Club Period MatchesGP W-D-L PPG Club rating Coach ratingCoach Vs expected
PAOK Jul 2026 – present · PPG 1.67 club rating 1840 → 1832 −8 vs expected 0.00 per match Jul 2026 – present 15 8-1-6 1.67 1840 → 1832 −8 −8.9 0.00
Osasuna Aug 2025 – May 2026 · PPG 1.25 club rating 1992 → 1909 −83 vs expected +0.01 per match Aug 2025 – May 2026 40 13-11-16 1.25 1992 → 1909 −83 −12.0 +0.01
Mirandés Aug 2023 – Jun 2025 · PPG 1.45 club rating 1739 → 1927 +188 vs expected +0.11 per match Aug 2023 – Jun 2025 89 35-24-30 1.45 1739 → 1927 +188 +43.8 +0.11
Levante UD Dec 2021 – May 2022 · PPG 1.28 club rating 1817 → 2021 +203 vs expected −0.03 per match Dec 2021 – May 2022 25 9-5-11 1.28 1817 → 2021 +203 +29.1 −0.03
Career Dec 2021 – present 169 65-41-63 1.40 +52.0

Club rating - the club's team rating at their first rated match → after their last, and the change. Coach rating - what each spell added to their coach rating; the spells add up to the career total. Vs expected - average result per match (win 1, draw ½) above what the club's rating at their appointment predicted.

Coaching record

all competitions
Season
Older
169 Matches 65 W · 41 D · 63 L
38.5% Win rate draws 24.3% · losses 37.3%
1.40 Points per game 236 points
1.46 – 1.36 Goals per game 247 scored · 230 conceded
4.1 · 2.81 Corners · cards their team, per game · 59 with stats
Competition GP W D L W-D-L Win % PPG Goals
LaLiga 2 86 35 23 28 35-23-28 40.7 1.49 112:99
LaLiga 59 19 13 27 19-13-27 32.2 1.19 81:95
Copa del Rey 9 3 4 2 3-4-2 33.3 1.44 26:14
Stoiximan Super League 9 6 0 3 6-0-3 66.7 2.00 18:12
UEFA Europa League 4 2 0 2 2-0-2 50.0 1.50 7:6
UEFA Conference League 2 0 1 1 0-1-1 0.0 0.50 3:4

Records & streaks

90-minute results · all competitions
1 Current run wins, since 1 Nov 2026
8-0 Biggest win v CD Huracan Melilla · Copa del Rey · 2 Dec 2021
0-6 Heaviest defeat v Real Madrid · LaLiga · 12 May 2022
9 Longest unbeaten run Mirandés · to 15 Jun 2025
4 Longest winning run Mirandés · to 19 May 2025
0 of 2 Shootouts won penalty shootouts

Longest runs by club

Club Matches Won Unbeaten Clean sheets Scored in No win Lost
PAOK 15 2 2 1 12 3 2
Osasuna 40 2 7 2 5 4 3
Mirandés 89 4 9 4 12 5 4
Levante UD 25 2 3 2 13 5 3

Milestones

1st match 8-0 v CD Huracan Melilla 2 Dec 2021 · Levante UD
100th match 2-1 v Real Racing Club 22 Mar 2025 · Mirandés

Goals, cards & corners

match totals, both teams
Goals All 169 Home 81 Away 88
Over 0.5 93% 94% 92%
Over 1.5 73% 78% 68%
Over 2.5 54% 54% 55%
Over 3.5 36% 30% 41%
Over 4.5 17% 14% 19%
Over 5.5 6% 4% 8%
Both teams scored 54% 57% 51%
Clean sheet 27% 36% 19%
Failed to score 26% 14% 38%
Cards Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5
5.66 per match 81% 59% 47%
Corners Over 8.5 Over 9.5 Over 10.5
8.92 per match 53% 39% 19%

Cards and corners: 59 matches with stats (2021/22 onwards). Cards = yellow + red, both teams.

Half-time / full-time

169 matches
FT winFT W FT drawFT D FT lossFT L
HT winHT W 3621% 74% 53%
HT drawHT D 2515% 2615% 2716%
HT lossHT L 42% 85% 3118%
20
Points won from behindPts from behind
losing at half-time in 43 matches
29
Points dropped from aheadPts dropped
winning at half-time in 48 matches
1st half · W 48 · D 78 · L 43 GD +2
2nd half · W 59 · D 59 · L 51 GD +15

Each half scored as its own match: 2nd half = goals after the break only.

Playing style

Their team per match OpponentOpp.
1.37 Goals 1.61
1.22 xG 1.34
12.2 Shots 13.2
4.3 On target 5.0
2.1 Big chances 2.4
47.2% Possession 52.8%
4.1 Corners 4.8
2.81 Cards 2.85
13.7 Fouls 11.1
1.7 Offsides 2.1

Based on 59 matches with stats (2021/22 onwards).

Recent matches

last 20 of 169
Date Competition Opponent H/A Score
1 Nov 20261 Nov 26 Stoiximan Super League Asteras Aktor Stoiximan Super League · H H 2-1
25 Oct 202625 Oct 26 Stoiximan Super League OFI Crete Stoiximan Super League · A A 1-2
18 Oct 202618 Oct 26 Stoiximan Super League POT Iraklis Stoiximan Super League · H H 2-1
12 Oct 202612 Oct 26 Stoiximan Super League PS Kalamata Stoiximan Super League · H H 1-3
20 Sep 202620 Sep 26 Stoiximan Super League GFS Panetolikos Stoiximan Super League · A A 3-1
13 Sep 202613 Sep 26 Stoiximan Super League Aris Thessaloniki Stoiximan Super League · H H 2-0
6 Sep 20266 Sep 26 Stoiximan Super League Panathinaikos FC Stoiximan Super League · A A 1-3
30 Aug 202630 Aug 26 Stoiximan Super League APS Atromitos Athinon Stoiximan Super League · A A 2-1
27 Aug 202627 Aug 26 UEFA Conference League SK Brann UEFA Conference League · A A 2-3
23 Aug 202623 Aug 26 Stoiximan Super League APO Levadiakos Stoiximan Super League · H H 4-0
20 Aug 202620 Aug 26 UEFA Conference League SK Brann UEFA Conference League · H H 1-1
13 Aug 202613 Aug 26 UEFA Europa League RSC Anderlecht UEFA Europa League · A A 2-3
6 Aug 20266 Aug 26 UEFA Europa League RSC Anderlecht UEFA Europa League · H H 0-1
30 Jul 202630 Jul 26 UEFA Europa League Dynamo Kyiv UEFA Europa League · H H 2-0
23 Jul 202623 Jul 26 UEFA Europa League Dynamo Kyiv UEFA Europa League · A A 3-2
12 May 202612 May 26 LaLiga Atlético Madrid LaLiga · H H 1-2
8 May 20268 May 26 LaLiga Levante UD LaLiga · A A 2-3
2 May 20262 May 26 LaLiga FC Barcelona LaLiga · H H 1-2
26 Apr 202626 Apr 26 LaLiga Sevilla LaLiga · H H 2-1
21 Apr 202621 Apr 26 LaLiga Athletic Club LaLiga · A A 0-1

Source: every match on record for the manager, all competitions, 90-minute results. Coach rating and rank from the weekly ranking; record, goals and match stats updated nightly. Descriptive, not predictive.

Descriptive, not predictive. The coach rating measures what a manager's teams did against what was expected of them. It doesn't forecast results. How the rating works ›