Alexandre Dujeux Manager Stats

France · Lorient since Aug 2026 · 140 matches since Oct 2014
#410 World rank · up 6
+25Coach rating
135Rated matches

Coach rating

Week 45, 2026
+25Coach rating#410 in the world this week
#170Best rankfirst reached 22 Dec 2025
156Weeks rankedsince Nov 2023
135Rated matchesof 140 in total
−250+25+50201620182020202220242026Dec 2025 · Angers+50 · #170 in the world−250+25+50201620202024Dec 2025 · Angers+50 · #170 in the world
Lorient Angers Tours FC Between clubs

One point per month; points per game and win % are one step per club and season. Coach rating is the part of their teams' rating the model credits to the manager; it moves only when their team plays and holds between clubs. It describes results so far - it doesn't predict the next game.

Career

3 clubs · newest first
Club Period MatchesGP W-D-L PPG Club rating Coach ratingCoach Vs expected
Lorient Aug 2026 – present · PPG 1.50 club rating 1964 → 1946 −18 vs expected +0.11 per match Aug 2026 – present 8 3-3-2 1.50 1964 → 1946 −18 +3.4 +0.11
Angers Mar 2023 – May 2026 · PPG 1.31 club rating 1663 → 1795 +132 vs expected +0.09 per match Mar 2023 – May 2026 127 46-28-53 1.31 1663 → 1795 +132 +31.2 +0.09
Tours FC Oct 2014 – Nov 2014 · PPG 0.80 club rating 1513 → 1465 −49 vs expected −0.35 per match caretaker Oct 2014 – Nov 2014 5 1-1-3 0.80 1513 → 1465 −49 −9.7 −0.35
Career Oct 2014 – present 140 50-32-58 1.30 +24.8

Club rating - the club's team rating at their first rated match → after their last, and the change. Coach rating - what each spell added to their coach rating; the spells add up to the career total. Vs expected - average result per match (win 1, draw ½) above what the club's rating at their appointment predicted. Caretaker spells (the club's stand-in between two managers) are grouped per club when there are 2 or more. They count toward the record and the coach rating, but a manager with caretaker matches only isn't ranked.

Coaching record

all competitions
Season
Older
140 Matches 50 W · 32 D · 58 L
35.7% Win rate draws 22.9% · losses 41.4%
1.30 Points per game 182 points
1.11 – 1.34 Goals per game 156 scored · 187 conceded
3.8 · 1.48 Corners · cards their team, per game · 88 with stats
Competition GP W D L W-D-L Win % PPG Goals
Ligue 1 88 24 20 44 24-20-44 27.3 1.05 80:130
Ligue 2 42 20 9 13 20-9-13 47.6 1.64 61:50
Coupe de France 10 6 3 1 6-3-1 60.0 2.10 15:7

Records & streaks

90-minute results · all competitions
3 Current run unbeaten, since 10 Oct 2026
4-1 Biggest win v Nantes · Ligue 1 · 12 Dec 2025
0-5 Heaviest defeat v RC Strasbourg · Ligue 1 · 5 Oct 2025
9 Longest unbeaten run Angers · to 19 Dec 2023
5 Longest winning run Angers · to 19 Jan 2025
1 of 3 Shootouts won penalty shootouts

Longest runs by club

Club Matches Won Unbeaten Clean sheets Scored in No win Lost
Lorient 8 2 3 3 6 2 1
Angers 127 5 9 3 9 9 5
Tours FC 5 1 2 1 5 3 3

Milestones

1st match 1-2 v Châteauroux 24 Oct 2014 · Tours FC
100th match 1-1 v Metz 14 Sep 2025 · Angers

Goals, cards & corners

match totals, both teams
Goals All 140 Home 66 Away 74
Over 0.5 94% 95% 92%
Over 1.5 71% 80% 62%
Over 2.5 39% 41% 38%
Over 3.5 21% 20% 23%
Over 4.5 12% 11% 14%
Over 5.5 6% 5% 7%
Both teams scored 46% 47% 45%
Clean sheet 29% 33% 26%
Failed to score 31% 24% 38%
Cards Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5
3.35 per match 42% 25% 15%
Corners Over 8.5 Over 9.5 Over 10.5
8.89 per match 50% 39% 28%

Cards and corners: 88 matches with stats (2022/23 onwards). Cards = yellow + red, both teams.

Half-time / full-time

140 matches
FT winFT W FT drawFT D FT lossFT L
HT winHT W 2921% 54% 43%
HT drawHT D 1914% 2014% 2014%
HT lossHT L 21% 75% 3424%
13
Points won from behindPts from behind
losing at half-time in 43 matches
22
Points dropped from aheadPts dropped
winning at half-time in 38 matches
1st half · W 38 · D 59 · L 43 GD −18
2nd half · W 47 · D 47 · L 46 GD −13

Each half scored as its own match: 2nd half = goals after the break only.

Playing style

Their team per match OpponentOpp.
0.91 Goals 1.48
1.00 xG 1.61
9.3 Shots 13.8
3.1 On target 5.4
1.6 Big chances 2.6
42.4% Possession 57.6%
3.8 Corners 5.1
1.48 Cards 1.88
11.0 Fouls 12.2
1.8 Offsides 1.2

Based on 88 matches with stats (2022/23 onwards).

Recent matches

last 20 of 140
Date Competition Opponent H/A Score
25 Oct 202625 Oct 26 Ligue 1 Angers Ligue 1 · A A 0-0
18 Oct 202618 Oct 26 Ligue 1 AS Monaco Ligue 1 · H H 1-0
10 Oct 202610 Oct 26 Ligue 1 Paris FC Ligue 1 · H H 1-0
19 Sep 202619 Sep 26 Ligue 1 Le Mans Ligue 1 · A A 1-2
12 Sep 202612 Sep 26 Ligue 1 Toulouse Ligue 1 · H H 2-2
5 Sep 20265 Sep 26 Ligue 1 RC Lens Ligue 1 · A A 1-0
29 Aug 202629 Aug 26 Ligue 1 Troyes Ligue 1 · H H 1-2
22 Aug 202622 Aug 26 Ligue 1 Nice Ligue 1 · A A 0-0
17 May 202617 May 26 Ligue 1 Stade Brestois Ligue 1 · A A 1-1
10 May 202610 May 26 Ligue 1 RC Strasbourg Ligue 1 · H H 1-1
3 May 20263 May 26 Ligue 1 Auxerre Ligue 1 · A A 1-3
25 Apr 202625 Apr 26 Ligue 1 Paris Saint-Germain Ligue 1 · H H 0-3
18 Apr 202618 Apr 26 Ligue 1 Le Havre Ligue 1 · H H 1-1
11 Apr 202611 Apr 26 Ligue 1 Stade Rennais Ligue 1 · A A 1-2
5 Apr 20265 Apr 26 Ligue 1 Olympique Lyonnais Ligue 1 · H H 0-0
20 Mar 202620 Mar 26 Ligue 1 RC Lens Ligue 1 · A A 1-5
14 Mar 202614 Mar 26 Ligue 1 Nice Ligue 1 · H H 0-2
7 Mar 20267 Mar 26 Ligue 1 Nantes Ligue 1 · A A 1-0
28 Feb 202628 Feb 26 Ligue 1 AS Monaco Ligue 1 · A A 0-2
22 Feb 202622 Feb 26 Ligue 1 Lille Ligue 1 · H H 0-1

Source: every match on record for the manager, all competitions, 90-minute results. Coach rating and rank from the weekly ranking; record, goals and match stats updated nightly. Descriptive, not predictive. For 5 of these matches the source doesn't name the manager; we take it from their dated spell at the club.

Descriptive, not predictive. The coach rating measures what a manager's teams did against what was expected of them. It doesn't forecast results. How the rating works ›