Alexei Eremenko Manager Stats

Finland · last club: Narva Trans (last match 21 Apr 2024) · 290 matches since Aug 2009
#958 Last ranked · Week 16, 2025
−41Coach rating
290Rated matches
Not in the current ranking: no rated match in the last 12 months. Their coach rating stays at −41 from their last rated match. See the Week 16, 2025 ranking ›

Coach rating

Week 45, 2026
−41Coach ratingunchanged since 21 Apr 2024
#64Best rankfirst reached 27 Sep 2010
607Weeks rankedSep 2010 – Apr 2025
290Rated matchesof 290 in total
−500+50201020122014201620182020202220242026Sep 2010 · FF Jaro+37 · #64 in the world−500+5020162024Sep 2010 · FF Jaro+37 · #64 in the world
Narva Trans Spartaks SJK FF Jaro Between clubs

One point per month; points per game and win % are one step per club and season. Coach rating is the part of their teams' rating the model credits to the manager; it moves only when their team plays and holds between clubs. It describes results so far - it doesn't predict the next game.

Career

4 clubs · newest first
Club Period MatchesGP W-D-L PPG Club rating Coach ratingCoach Vs expected
Narva Trans Aug 2023 – Apr 2024 · PPG 0.85 club rating 925 → 820 −106 vs expected −0.12 per match last club Aug 2023 – Apr 2024 20 5-2-13 0.85 925 → 820 −106 −23.2 −0.12
Narva Trans Apr 2022 – Nov 2022 · PPG 0.97 club rating 1005 → 973 −31 vs expected +0.01 per match Apr 2022 – Nov 2022 33 8-8-17 0.97 1005 → 973 −31 −2.0 +0.01
Spartaks Jun 2020 – Nov 2020 · PPG 1.48 club rating 1329 → 1334 +5 vs expected +0.02 per match Jun 2020 – Nov 2020 27 11-7-9 1.48 1329 → 1334 +5 +3.6 +0.02
SJK May 2018 – Aug 2019 · PPG 1.18 club rating 1370 → 1265 −105 vs expected −0.10 per match May 2018 – Aug 2019 45 13-14-18 1.18 1370 → 1265 −105 −17.6 −0.10
FF Jaro Aug 2009 – Oct 2014 · PPG 1.18 club rating 1352 → 1325 −27 vs expected −0.09 per match Aug 2009 – Oct 2014 165 50-44-71 1.18 1352 → 1325 −27 −1.5 −0.09
Career Aug 2009 – Apr 2024 290 87-75-128 1.16 −40.5

Club rating - the club's team rating at their first rated match → after their last, and the change. Coach rating - what each spell added to their coach rating; the spells add up to the career total. Vs expected - average result per match (win 1, draw ½) above what the club's rating at their appointment predicted.

Coaching record

all competitions
Season
Older
290 Matches 87 W · 75 D · 128 L
30.0% Win rate draws 25.9% · losses 44.1%
1.16 Points per game 336 points
1.26 – 1.56 Goals per game 366 scored · 452 conceded
– Corners · cards no match stats
Competition GP W D L W-D-L Win % PPG Goals
Veikkausliiga 210 63 58 89 63-58-89 30.0 1.18 254:302
Premium Liiga 53 13 10 30 13-10-30 24.5 0.92 59:106
Virsliga 27 11 7 9 11-7-9 40.7 1.48 53:44

Records & streaks

90-minute results · all competitions
7-0 Biggest win v FS Jelgava · Virsliga · 26 Nov 2020
0-6 Heaviest defeat v FCI Levadia Tallinn · Premium Liiga · 2 Mar 2024
8 Longest unbeaten run FF Jaro · to 21 Aug 2013
3 Longest winning run Spartaks · to 29 Nov 2020

Longest runs by club

Club Matches Won Unbeaten Clean sheets Scored in No win Lost
Narva Trans 53 2 5 2 5 11 8
Spartaks 27 3 5 2 27 6 3
SJK 45 2 4 2 7 4 3
FF Jaro 165 3 8 3 11 12 8

Milestones

1st match 0-0 v MyPa 21 Aug 2009 · FF Jaro
100th match 2-1 v Kuopion Palloseura 21 Apr 2013 · FF Jaro
200th match 1-1 v RoPS 25 May 2019 · SJK

Goals, cards & corners

match totals, both teams
Goals All 290 Home 144 Away 146
Over 0.5 92% 93% 92%
Over 1.5 73% 74% 71%
Over 2.5 50% 52% 48%
Over 3.5 32% 33% 31%
Over 4.5 19% 18% 21%
Over 5.5 10% 8% 11%
Both teams scored 52% 53% 51%
Clean sheet 25% 29% 21%
Failed to score 31% 24% 37%

No match stats for their matches yet, so no card or corner lines.

Half-time / full-time

290 matches
FT winFT W FT drawFT D FT lossFT L
HT winHT W 5218% 197% 83%
HT drawHT D 3211% 4315% 4014%
HT lossHT L 31% 134% 8028%
22
Points won from behindPts from behind
losing at half-time in 96 matches
62
Points dropped from aheadPts dropped
winning at half-time in 79 matches
1st half · W 79 · D 115 · L 96 GD −37
2nd half · W 75 · D 110 · L 105 GD −49

Each half scored as its own match: 2nd half = goals after the break only.

Playing style

No match stats for their matches yet.

Recent matches

last 20 of 290
Date Competition Opponent H/A Score
21 Apr 202421 Apr 24 Premium Liiga FC Kuressaare Premium Liiga · A A 0-5
13 Apr 202413 Apr 24 Premium Liiga Tallinna Kalev Premium Liiga · H H 2-2
6 Apr 20246 Apr 24 Premium Liiga Flora Tallinn Premium Liiga · A A 3-4
30 Mar 202430 Mar 24 Premium Liiga FC Nõmme United Premium Liiga · H H 2-0
16 Mar 202416 Mar 24 Premium Liiga Tartu JK Tammeka Premium Liiga · H H 0-5
9 Mar 20249 Mar 24 Premium Liiga Nõmme Kalju Premium Liiga · A A 0-3
2 Mar 20242 Mar 24 Premium Liiga FCI Levadia Tallinn Premium Liiga · A A 0-6
11 Nov 202311 Nov 23 Premium Liiga Tallinna Kalev Premium Liiga · A A 0-5
4 Nov 20234 Nov 23 Premium Liiga Paide Linnameeskond Premium Liiga · H H 1-3
1 Nov 20231 Nov 23 Premium Liiga Flora Tallinn Premium Liiga · H H 1-3
28 Oct 202328 Oct 23 Premium Liiga FC Kuressaare Premium Liiga · A A 0-1
21 Oct 202321 Oct 23 Premium Liiga Nõmme Kalju Premium Liiga · H H 2-1
7 Oct 20237 Oct 23 Premium Liiga Tartu JK Tammeka Premium Liiga · H H 2-0
1 Oct 20231 Oct 23 Premium Liiga FCI Levadia Tallinn Premium Liiga · A A 0-3
27 Sep 202327 Sep 23 Premium Liiga Pärnu JK Vaprus Premium Liiga · A A 2-3
23 Sep 202323 Sep 23 Premium Liiga Harju Jalgpallikool Premium Liiga · H H 1-3
15 Sep 202315 Sep 23 Premium Liiga Tartu JK Tammeka Premium Liiga · A A 0-3
1 Sep 20231 Sep 23 Premium Liiga Tallinna Kalev Premium Liiga · H H 2-1
27 Aug 202327 Aug 23 Premium Liiga Paide Linnameeskond Premium Liiga · H H 0-0
13 Aug 202313 Aug 23 Premium Liiga FC Kuressaare Premium Liiga · H H 2-0

Source: every match on record for the manager, all competitions, 90-minute results. Coach rating and rank from the weekly ranking; record, goals and match stats updated nightly. Descriptive, not predictive. For 165 of these matches the source doesn't name the manager; we take it from their dated spell at the club.

Descriptive, not predictive. The coach rating measures what a manager's teams did against what was expected of them. It doesn't forecast results. How the rating works ›