Andrea Mandorlini Manager Stats

Italy · Ravenna since Aug 2026 · 316 matches since Sep 2004
#703 Last ranked · Week 43, 2026
0Coach rating
311Rated matches
Not in the current ranking: no rated match in the last 12 months. Their coach rating stays at 0 from their last rated match. See the Week 43, 2026 ranking ›

Coach rating

Week 45, 2026
0Coach ratingunchanged since 20 Oct 2025
#39Best rankfirst reached 4 Nov 2013
691Weeks rankedSep 2008 – Oct 2026
311Rated matchesof 316 in total
−500+5020082012201620202024Oct 2013 · Hellas Verona+53 · #50 in the world−500+50200820162024Oct 2013 · Hellas Verona+53 · #50 in the world
Ravenna CFR 1907 Cluj Padova Cremonese Genoa Hellas Verona Sassuolo ACR Siena 1904 Atalanta Between clubs

One point per month; points per game and win % are one step per club and season. Coach rating is the part of their teams' rating the model credits to the manager; it moves only when their team plays and holds between clubs. It describes results so far - it doesn't predict the next game.

Career

9 clubs · newest first
Club Period MatchesGP W-D-L PPG Club rating Coach ratingCoach Vs expected
Ravenna Aug 2026 – present · PPG 0.00 Aug 2026 – present 1 0-0-1 0.00 0.0
CFR 1907 Cluj Aug 2025 – Oct 2025 · PPG 1.38 club rating 1621 → 1607 −14 vs expected −0.15 per match caretaker Aug 2025 – Oct 2025 8 2-5-1 1.38 1621 → 1607 −14 −5.7 −0.15
CFR 1907 Cluj Jul 2023 – Jan 2024 · PPG 1.54 club rating 1593 → 1604 +11 vs expected −0.07 per match Jul 2023 – Jan 2024 24 10-7-7 1.54 1593 → 1604 +11 −7.2 −0.07
Padova Sep 2020 · PPG 3.00 club rating 1484 → 1518 +34 vs expected +0.75 per match caretaker Sep 2020 2 2-0-0 3.00 1484 → 1518 +34 +6.8 +0.75
Cremonese Apr 2018 – Nov 2018 · PPG 1.13 club rating 1566 → 1591 +25 vs expected +0.01 per match Apr 2018 – Nov 2018 16 3-9-4 1.13 1566 → 1591 +25 +7.7 +0.01
Genoa Feb 2017 – Apr 2017 · PPG 0.67 club rating 1718 → 1659 −59 vs expected −0.25 per match caretaker Feb 2017 – Apr 2017 6 1-1-4 0.67 1718 → 1659 −59 −9.0 −0.25
Hellas Verona Aug 2011 – Nov 2015 · PPG 1.54 club rating 1525 → 1727 +202 vs expected +0.09 per match Aug 2011 – Nov 2015 188 80-49-59 1.54 1525 → 1727 +202 +31.9 +0.09
Sassuolo Aug 2008 – May 2009 · PPG 1.42 club rating 1475 → 1484 +9 Aug 2008 – May 2009 43 15-16-12 1.42 1475 → 1484 +9 +0.5
ACR Siena 1904 Aug 2007 – Nov 2007 · PPG 0.75 club rating 1567 → 1582 +15 vs expected −0.07 per match Aug 2007 – Nov 2007 12 1-6-5 0.75 1567 → 1582 +15 −5.7 −0.07
Atalanta Sep 2004 – Dec 2004 · PPG 0.81 club rating 1553 → 1519 −34 vs expected −0.12 per match Sep 2004 – Dec 2004 16 2-7-7 0.81 1553 → 1519 −34 −19.2 −0.12
Career Sep 2004 – present 316 116-100-100 1.42 +0.1

Club rating - the club's team rating at their first rated match → after their last, and the change. Coach rating - what each spell added to their coach rating; the spells add up to the career total. Vs expected - average result per match (win 1, draw ½) above what the club's rating at their appointment predicted. Caretaker spells (the club's stand-in between two managers) are grouped per club when there are 2 or more. They count toward the record and the coach rating, but a manager with caretaker matches only isn't ranked.

Coaching record

all competitions
Season
Older
316 Matches 116 W · 100 D · 100 L
36.7% Win rate draws 31.6% · losses 31.6%
1.42 Points per game 448 points
1.39 – 1.31 Goals per game 438 scored · 414 conceded
4.5 · 2.85 Corners · cards their team, per game · 20 with stats
Competition GP W D L W-D-L Win % PPG Goals
Serie B 143 64 46 33 64-46-33 44.8 1.66 202:139
Serie A 122 29 39 54 29-39-54 23.8 1.03 147:207
SuperLiga României 29 11 11 7 11-11-7 37.9 1.52 47:32
Coppa Italia 19 11 3 5 11-3-5 57.9 1.89 39:33
UEFA Conference League 3 1 1 1 1-1-1 33.3 1.33 3:3

Records & streaks

90-minute results · all competitions
1 Current run defeats, since 9 Aug 2026
5-0 Biggest win v Ascoli · Serie B · 27 Apr 2013
0-5 Heaviest defeat v Atalanta · Serie A · 2 Apr 2017
15 Longest unbeaten run Hellas Verona · to 24 Aug 2013
9 Longest winning run Hellas Verona · to 10 Dec 2011
1 of 3 Shootouts won penalty shootouts

Longest runs by club

Club Matches Won Unbeaten Clean sheets Scored in No win Lost
Ravenna 1 0 0 0 1 1 1
CFR 1907 Cluj 32 4 7 2 8 6 2
Padova 2 2 2 1 2 0 0
Cremonese 16 1 8 3 6 5 2
Genoa 6 1 2 1 2 4 4
Hellas Verona 188 9 15 5 20 14 4
Sassuolo 43 2 7 3 9 7 3
ACR Siena 1904 12 1 3 1 3 6 2
Atalanta 16 1 3 1 6 10 2

Milestones

1st match 2-2 v Lecce 12 Sep 2004 · Atalanta
100th match 2-0 v Ascoli 11 Feb 2012 · Hellas Verona
200th match 4-0 v Catania 27 Apr 2014 · Hellas Verona
300th match 0-1 v FC Hermannstadt 6 Nov 2023 · CFR 1907 Cluj

Goals, cards & corners

match totals, both teams
Goals All 316 Home 155 Away 161
Over 0.5 93% 92% 93%
Over 1.5 77% 75% 78%
Over 2.5 48% 45% 51%
Over 3.5 30% 30% 31%
Over 4.5 14% 10% 17%
Over 5.5 5% 3% 7%
Both teams scored 56% 53% 59%
Clean sheet 27% 37% 18%
Failed to score 24% 18% 30%
Cards Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5
5.10 per match 75% 55% 35%
Corners Over 8.5 Over 9.5 Over 10.5
9.85 per match 70% 65% 30%

Cards and corners: 20 matches with stats (2015/16 onwards). Cards = yellow + red, both teams.

Half-time / full-time

316 matches
FT winFT W FT drawFT D FT lossFT L
HT winHT W 6220% 227% 83%
HT drawHT D 4815% 6220% 4113%
HT lossHT L 62% 165% 5116%
34
Points won from behindPts from behind
losing at half-time in 73 matches
68
Points dropped from aheadPts dropped
winning at half-time in 92 matches
1st half · W 92 · D 151 · L 73 GD +16
2nd half · W 108 · D 108 · L 100 GD +8

Each half scored as its own match: 2nd half = goals after the break only.

Playing style

Their team per match OpponentOpp.
0.65 Goals 1.75
9.8 Shots 14.5
3.1 On target 5.3
43.5% Possession 56.5%
4.5 Corners 5.4
2.85 Cards 2.25
4.8 Fouls 2.8
2.7 Offsides 2.2

Based on 20 matches with stats (2015/16 onwards).

Recent matches

last 20 of 316
Date Competition Opponent H/A Score
9 Aug 20269 Aug 26 Coppa Italia Benevento Coppa Italia · A A 3-5
20 Oct 202520 Oct 25 SuperLiga României FC Petrolul Ploiești SuperLiga României · A A 0-1
16 Oct 202516 Oct 25 SuperLiga României FK Csíkszereda Miercurea Ciuc SuperLiga României · A A 2-2
5 Oct 20255 Oct 25 SuperLiga României FC Hermannstadt SuperLiga României · H H 2-1
29 Sep 202529 Sep 25 SuperLiga României FC Universitatea Cluj SuperLiga României · A A 2-2
21 Sep 202521 Sep 25 SuperLiga României UTA Arad SuperLiga României · H H 1-1
13 Sep 202513 Sep 25 SuperLiga României FC Metaloglobus București SuperLiga României · A A 1-1
31 Aug 202531 Aug 25 SuperLiga României FCSB SuperLiga României · H H 2-2
28 Aug 202528 Aug 25 UEFA Conference League BK Häcken UEFA Conference League · H H 1-0
21 Jan 202421 Jan 24 SuperLiga României FC Botoșani SuperLiga României · A A 0-1
21 Dec 202321 Dec 23 SuperLiga României FC Universitatea Cluj SuperLiga României · H H 4-0
17 Dec 202317 Dec 23 SuperLiga României Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe SuperLiga României · A A 1-2
10 Dec 202310 Dec 23 SuperLiga României FCSB SuperLiga României · H H 1-1
2 Dec 20232 Dec 23 SuperLiga României Universitatea Craiova SuperLiga României · A A 0-1
25 Nov 202325 Nov 23 SuperLiga României UTA Arad SuperLiga României · H H 0-0
11 Nov 202311 Nov 23 SuperLiga României ACSM Politehnica Iași SuperLiga României · A A 3-3
6 Nov 20236 Nov 23 SuperLiga României FC Hermannstadt SuperLiga României · A A 0-1
30 Oct 202330 Oct 23 SuperLiga României FCV Farul Constanța SuperLiga României · H H 3-1
23 Oct 202323 Oct 23 SuperLiga României SC Oțelul Galați SuperLiga României · H H 0-0
8 Oct 20238 Oct 23 SuperLiga României FC Dinamo București SuperLiga României · A A 1-1

Source: every match on record for the manager, all competitions, 90-minute results. Coach rating and rank from the weekly ranking; record, goals and match stats updated nightly. Descriptive, not predictive. For 217 of these matches the source doesn't name the manager; we take it from their dated spell at the club.

Descriptive, not predictive. The coach rating measures what a manager's teams did against what was expected of them. It doesn't forecast results. How the rating works ›