Antoine Kombouare Manager Stats

France · last club: Paris FC (last match 17 May 2026) · 707 matches since Aug 2003
#181 World rank · up 5
+52Coach rating
689Rated matches

Coach rating

Week 45, 2026
+52Coach rating#181 in the world this week
#13Best rankfirst reached 22 Dec 2014
1,056Weeks rankedsince Jan 2005
689Rated matchesof 707 in total
−500+50+100200420082012201620202024Dec 2014 · RC Lens+89 · #14 in the world−500+50+100200820162024Dec 2014 · RC Lens+89 · #14 in the world
Paris FC Nantes Toulouse Dijon Guingamp RC Lens Paris Saint-Germain Valenciennes RC Strasbourg Between clubs

One point per month; points per game and win % are one step per club and season. Coach rating is the part of their teams' rating the model credits to the manager; it moves only when their team plays and holds between clubs. It describes results so far - it doesn't predict the next game.

Career

9 clubs · newest first
Club Period MatchesGP W-D-L PPG Club rating Coach ratingCoach Vs expected
Paris FC Mar 2026 – May 2026 · PPG 1.91 club rating 1787 → 2016 +229 vs expected +0.35 per match last club Mar 2026 – May 2026 11 6-3-2 1.91 1787 → 2016 +229 +37.4 +0.35
Nantes Mar 2024 – May 2025 · PPG 1.07 club rating 1853 → 1873 +20 vs expected +0.10 per match Mar 2024 – May 2025 43 11-13-19 1.07 1853 → 1873 +20 +10.8 +0.10
Nantes Feb 2021 – May 2023 · PPG 1.33 club rating 1726 → 1738 +12 vs expected +0.05 per match Feb 2021 – May 2023 109 38-31-40 1.33 1726 → 1738 +12 −17.9 +0.05
Toulouse Oct 2019 – Jan 2020 · PPG 0.27 club rating 1805 → 1641 −164 vs expected −0.20 per match Oct 2019 – Jan 2020 11 1-0-10 0.27 1805 → 1641 −164 −28.9 −0.20
Dijon Jan 2019 – Jun 2019 · PPG 1.12 club rating 1694 → 1787 +93 vs expected +0.03 per match Jan 2019 – Jun 2019 25 8-4-13 1.12 1694 → 1787 +93 +12.6 +0.03
Guingamp Aug 2016 – Nov 2018 · PPG 1.22 club rating 1752 → 1608 −144 vs expected +0.05 per match Aug 2016 – Nov 2018 96 31-24-41 1.22 1752 → 1608 −144 −21.7 +0.05
RC Lens Aug 2013 – May 2016 · PPG 1.34 club rating 1609 → 1691 +82 vs expected +0.02 per match Aug 2013 – May 2016 122 42-37-43 1.34 1609 → 1691 +82 +0.5 +0.02
Paris Saint-Germain Aug 2009 – Dec 2011 · PPG 1.63 club rating 1648 → 1900 +253 vs expected +0.15 per match Aug 2009 – Dec 2011 128 56-41-31 1.63 1648 → 1900 +253 +43.4 +0.15
Valenciennes Aug 2006 – May 2009 · PPG 1.16 club rating 1502 → 1629 +127 Aug 2006 – May 2009 115 33-34-48 1.16 1502 → 1629 +127 +35.0
RC Strasbourg Aug 2003 – Oct 2004 · PPG 1.00 club rating 1559 → 1478 −80 vs expected +0.04 per match Aug 2003 – Oct 2004 47 10-17-20 1.00 1559 → 1478 −80 −18.5 +0.04
Career Aug 2003 – May 2026 707 236-204-267 1.29 +52.4

Club rating - the club's team rating at their first rated match → after their last, and the change. Coach rating - what each spell added to their coach rating; the spells add up to the career total. Vs expected - average result per match (win 1, draw ½) above what the club's rating at their appointment predicted.

Coaching record

all competitions
Season
Older
707 Matches 236 W · 204 D · 267 L
33.4% Win rate draws 28.9% · losses 37.8%
1.29 Points per game 912 points
1.22 – 1.29 Goals per game 864 scored · 914 conceded
4.8 · 1.96 Corners · cards their team, per game · 260 with stats
Competition GP W D L W-D-L Win % PPG Goals
Ligue 1 554 167 157 230 167-157-230 30.1 1.19 645:747
Ligue 2 76 32 27 17 32-27-17 42.1 1.62 97:75
Coupe de France 47 25 11 11 25-11-11 53.2 1.83 83:53
UEFA Europa League 28 12 8 8 12-8-8 42.9 1.57 39:35
Trophée des Champions 2 0 1 1 0-1-1 0.0 0.50 0:4

Records & streaks

90-minute results · all competitions
5-0 Biggest win v Bastia · Ligue 1 · 11 Mar 2017
1-7 Heaviest defeat v AS Monaco · Ligue 1 · 15 Feb 2025
14 Longest unbeaten run Valenciennes · to 4 Apr 2009
6 Longest winning run Paris Saint-Germain · to 15 Sep 2011
5 of 7 Shootouts won penalty shootouts

Longest runs by club

Club Matches Won Unbeaten Clean sheets Scored in No win Lost
Paris FC 11 2 7 1 4 2 1
Nantes 152 4 7 6 10 10 4
Toulouse 11 1 1 0 3 10 10
Dijon 25 2 3 1 3 9 5
Guingamp 96 3 7 4 10 11 7
RC Lens 122 4 8 3 18 10 5
Paris Saint-Germain 128 6 11 7 10 8 3
Valenciennes 115 2 14 5 6 14 5
RC Strasbourg 47 2 6 4 6 10 3

Milestones

1st match 1-1 v Toulouse 2 Aug 2003 · RC Strasbourg
100th match 0-0 v RC Strasbourg 24 Nov 2007 · Valenciennes
200th match 0-0 v Saint-Étienne 18 Apr 2010 · Paris Saint-Germain
300th match 1-1 v Arles 7 Oct 2013 · RC Lens
400th match 0-1 v Valenciennes 15 Feb 2016 · RC Lens
500th match 0-4 v Olympique de Marseille 16 Sep 2018 · Guingamp
600th match 5-3 v Bordeaux 24 Apr 2022 · Nantes
700th match 3-2 v Le Havre 22 Mar 2026 · Paris FC

Goals, cards & corners

match totals, both teams
Goals All 707 Home 346 Away 361
Over 0.5 90% 91% 90%
Over 1.5 72% 72% 71%
Over 2.5 46% 46% 46%
Over 3.5 26% 26% 27%
Over 4.5 11% 9% 12%
Over 5.5 4% 4% 5%
Both teams scored 50% 49% 50%
Clean sheet 28% 34% 22%
Failed to score 32% 26% 38%
Cards Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5
3.85 per match 51% 35% 22%
Corners Over 8.5 Over 9.5 Over 10.5
10.09 per match 70% 57% 38%

Cards and corners: 260 matches with stats (2016/17 onwards). Cards = yellow + red, both teams.

Half-time / full-time

707 matches
FT winFT W FT drawFT D FT lossFT L
HT winHT W 13419% 294% 101%
HT drawHT D 9013% 13820% 10715%
HT lossHT L 122% 375% 15021%
73
Points won from behindPts from behind
losing at half-time in 199 matches
88
Points dropped from aheadPts dropped
winning at half-time in 173 matches
1st half · W 173 · D 335 · L 199 GD −52
2nd half · W 225 · D 259 · L 223 GD +2

Each half scored as its own match: 2nd half = goals after the break only.

Playing style

Their team per match OpponentOpp.
1.20 Goals 1.48
1.20 xG 1.54
11.3 Shots 12.8
4.1 On target 4.5
1.8 Big chances 2.4
44.7% Possession 55.4%
4.8 Corners 5.3
1.96 Cards 1.89
13.0 Fouls 12.4
1.8 Offsides 1.7

Based on 260 matches with stats (2016/17 onwards).

Recent matches

last 20 of 707
Date Competition Opponent H/A Score
17 May 202617 May 26 Ligue 1 Paris Saint-Germain Ligue 1 · H H 2-1
10 May 202610 May 26 Ligue 1 Stade Rennais Ligue 1 · A A 1-2
3 May 20263 May 26 Ligue 1 Stade Brestois Ligue 1 · H H 4-0
26 Apr 202626 Apr 26 Ligue 1 Lille Ligue 1 · H H 0-1
19 Apr 202619 Apr 26 Ligue 1 Metz Ligue 1 · A A 3-1
10 Apr 202610 Apr 26 Ligue 1 AS Monaco Ligue 1 · H H 4-1
5 Apr 20265 Apr 26 Ligue 1 Lorient Ligue 1 · A A 1-1
22 Mar 202622 Mar 26 Ligue 1 Le Havre Ligue 1 · H H 3-2
15 Mar 202615 Mar 26 Ligue 1 RC Strasbourg Ligue 1 · A A 0-0
8 Mar 20268 Mar 26 Ligue 1 Olympique Lyonnais Ligue 1 · A A 1-1
1 Mar 20261 Mar 26 Ligue 1 Nice Ligue 1 · H H 1-0
17 May 202517 May 25 Ligue 1 Montpellier Ligue 1 · H H 3-0
4 May 20254 May 25 Ligue 1 Angers Ligue 1 · H H 0-1
27 Apr 202527 Apr 25 Ligue 1 Toulouse Ligue 1 · H H 0-0
22 Apr 202522 Apr 25 Ligue 1 Paris Saint-Germain Ligue 1 · H H 1-1
18 Apr 202518 Apr 25 Ligue 1 Stade Rennais Ligue 1 · A A 1-2
4 Apr 20254 Apr 25 Ligue 1 Nice Ligue 1 · A A 2-1
30 Mar 202530 Mar 25 Ligue 1 Le Havre Ligue 1 · A A 2-3
15 Mar 202515 Mar 25 Ligue 1 Lille Ligue 1 · H H 1-0
9 Mar 20259 Mar 25 Ligue 1 RC Strasbourg Ligue 1 · H H 0-1

Source: every match on record for the manager, all competitions, 90-minute results. Coach rating and rank from the weekly ranking; record, goals and match stats updated nightly. Descriptive, not predictive. For 113 of these matches the source doesn't name the manager; we take it from their dated spell at the club.

Descriptive, not predictive. The coach rating measures what a manager's teams did against what was expected of them. It doesn't forecast results. How the rating works ›