Anton Soltis Manager Stats

Slovakia · MFK Zemplín Michalovce since Jul 2024 · 220 matches since Jul 2016
#726 World rank · down 24
−3Coach rating
220Rated matches

Coach rating

Week 45, 2026
−3Coach rating#726 in the world this week
#118Best rankfirst reached 11 Mar 2019
433Weeks rankedsince May 2017
220Rated matchesof 220 in total
−250+25+5020182020202220242026Mar 2019 · MFK Zemplín Michalovce+47 · #140 in the world−250+25+5020202024Mar 2019 · MFK Zemplín Michalovce+47 · #140 in the world
MFK Zemplín Michalovce FC Košice FK Senica Between clubs

One point per month; points per game and win % are one step per club and season. Coach rating is the part of their teams' rating the model credits to the manager; it moves only when their team plays and holds between clubs. It describes results so far - it doesn't predict the next game.

Career

3 clubs · newest first
Club Period MatchesGP W-D-L PPG Club rating Coach ratingCoach Vs expected
MFK Zemplín Michalovce Jul 2024 – present · PPG 1.26 club rating 1314 → 1389 +76 vs expected +0.09 per match Jul 2024 – present 77 27-16-34 1.26 1314 → 1389 +76 +9.7 +0.09
FC Košice Jul 2023 – Oct 2023 · PPG 0.64 club rating 1438 → 1309 −129 vs expected −0.23 per match Jul 2023 – Oct 2023 11 2-1-8 0.64 1438 → 1309 −129 −29.5 −0.23
MFK Zemplín Michalovce May 2021 · PPG 2.00 club rating 1395 → 1428 +33 vs expected +0.09 per match caretaker May 2021 2 1-1-0 2.00 1395 → 1428 +33 +6.6 +0.09
FK Senica Aug 2020 – Feb 2021 · PPG 0.85 club rating 1385 → 1325 −60 vs expected −0.07 per match Aug 2020 – Feb 2021 20 4-5-11 0.85 1385 → 1325 −60 −7.1 −0.07
MFK Zemplín Michalovce Jul 2016 – Nov 2019 · PPG 1.15 club rating 1333 → 1449 +116 vs expected +0.21 per match Jul 2016 – Nov 2019 110 34-25-51 1.15 1333 → 1449 +116 +17.3 +0.21
Career Jul 2016 – present 220 68-48-104 1.15 −3.0

Club rating - the club's team rating at their first rated match → after their last, and the change. Coach rating - what each spell added to their coach rating; the spells add up to the career total. Vs expected - average result per match (win 1, draw ½) above what the club's rating at their appointment predicted. Caretaker spells (the club's stand-in between two managers) are grouped per club when there are 2 or more. They count toward the record and the coach rating, but a manager with caretaker matches only isn't ranked.

Coaching record

all competitions
Season
Older
220 Matches 68 W · 48 D · 104 L
30.9% Win rate draws 21.8% · losses 47.3%
1.15 Points per game 252 points
1.21 – 1.67 Goals per game 266 scored · 368 conceded
– Corners · cards no match stats
Competition GP W D L W-D-L Win % PPG Goals
Niké Liga 220 68 48 104 68-48-104 30.9 1.15 266:368

Records & streaks

90-minute results · all competitions
2 Current run defeats, since 24 Oct 2026
4-0 Biggest win v FC Nitra · Niké Liga · 22 May 2021
0-6 Heaviest defeat v ŠK Slovan Bratislava · Niké Liga · 3 Nov 2018
8 Longest unbeaten run MFK Zemplín Michalovce · to 9 Mar 2019
5 Longest winning run MFK Zemplín Michalovce · to 16 Feb 2019

Longest runs by club

Club Matches Won Unbeaten Clean sheets Scored in No win Lost
MFK Zemplín Michalovce 189 5 8 5 17 9 6
FC Košice 11 2 2 2 2 6 6
FK Senica 20 1 3 2 6 6 3

Milestones

1st match 2-1 v AS Trenčín 16 Jul 2016 · MFK Zemplín Michalovce
100th match 1-1 v DAC 1904 18 Aug 2019 · MFK Zemplín Michalovce
200th match 1-0 v FC Spartak Trnava 21 Mar 2026 · MFK Zemplín Michalovce

Goals, cards & corners

match totals, both teams
Goals All 220 Home 110 Away 110
Over 0.5 94% 92% 95%
Over 1.5 76% 78% 74%
Over 2.5 56% 55% 57%
Over 3.5 34% 30% 37%
Over 4.5 17% 16% 17%
Over 5.5 8% 12% 5%
Both teams scored 52% 54% 51%
Clean sheet 23% 28% 18%
Failed to score 31% 26% 35%

No match stats for their matches yet, so no card or corner lines.

Half-time / full-time

220 matches
FT winFT W FT drawFT D FT lossFT L
HT winHT W 4018% 105% 84%
HT drawHT D 2612% 2813% 3114%
HT lossHT L 21% 105% 6530%
16
Points won from behindPts from behind
losing at half-time in 77 matches
44
Points dropped from aheadPts dropped
winning at half-time in 58 matches
1st half · W 58 · D 85 · L 77 GD −42
2nd half · W 54 · D 80 · L 86 GD −60

Each half scored as its own match: 2nd half = goals after the break only.

Playing style

No match stats for their matches yet.

Recent matches

last 20 of 220
Date Competition Opponent H/A Score
31 Oct 202631 Oct 26 Niké Liga MŠK Žilina Niké Liga · A A 1-4
24 Oct 202624 Oct 26 Niké Liga FK Železiarne Podbrezová Niké Liga · H H 1-4
18 Oct 202618 Oct 26 Niké Liga FC Košice Niké Liga · H H 1-1
10 Oct 202610 Oct 26 Niké Liga DAC 1904 Niké Liga · H H 0-3
19 Sep 202619 Sep 26 Niké Liga Dukla Banská Bystrica Niké Liga · H H 1-0
12 Sep 202612 Sep 26 Niké Liga MFK Ružomberok Niké Liga · A A 0-3
5 Sep 20265 Sep 26 Niké Liga AS Trenčín Niké Liga · H H 3-1
30 Aug 202630 Aug 26 Niké Liga ŠK Slovan Bratislava Niké Liga · A A 2-1
22 Aug 202622 Aug 26 Niké Liga MFK Skalica Niké Liga · H H 2-0
16 Aug 202616 Aug 26 Niké Liga FC Spartak Trnava Niké Liga · A A 0-2
8 Aug 20268 Aug 26 Niké Liga KFC Komárno Niké Liga · H H 1-1
2 Aug 20262 Aug 26 Niké Liga MŠK Žilina Niké Liga · H H 0-1
25 Jul 202625 Jul 26 Niké Liga FK Železiarne Podbrezová Niké Liga · A A 0-2
16 May 202616 May 26 Niké Liga ŠK Slovan Bratislava Niké Liga · A A 2-0
9 May 20269 May 26 Niké Liga DAC 1904 Niké Liga · H H 2-1
5 May 20265 May 26 Niké Liga MŠK Žilina Niké Liga · A A 2-3
25 Apr 202625 Apr 26 Niké Liga FK Železiarne Podbrezová Niké Liga · H H 1-2
18 Apr 202618 Apr 26 Niké Liga FC Spartak Trnava Niké Liga · A A 0-3
12 Apr 202612 Apr 26 Niké Liga DAC 1904 Niké Liga · A A 0-3
4 Apr 20264 Apr 26 Niké Liga MŠK Žilina Niké Liga · H H 2-1

Source: every match on record for the manager, all competitions, 90-minute results. Coach rating and rank from the weekly ranking; record, goals and match stats updated nightly. Descriptive, not predictive.

Descriptive, not predictive. The coach rating measures what a manager's teams did against what was expected of them. It doesn't forecast results. How the rating works ›