Cesc Fàbregas Manager Stats

Spain · Como since Aug 2024 · 101 matches
#18 World rank · up 7
+124Coach rating
101Rated matches

Coach rating

Week 45, 2026
+124Coach rating#18 in the world this week
#18Best rankfirst reached 2 Nov 2026
92Weeks rankedsince Feb 2025
101Rated matchesof 101 in total
0+50+100+150202420252026Nov 2026 · Como+124 · #18 in the world0+50+100+150202420252026Nov 2026 · Como+124 · #18 in the world
Como Between clubs

One point per month; points per game and win % are one step per club and season. Coach rating is the part of their teams' rating the model credits to the manager; it moves only when their team plays and holds between clubs. It describes results so far - it doesn't predict the next game.

Career

1 club · newest first
Club Period MatchesGP W-D-L PPG Club rating Coach ratingCoach Vs expected
Como Aug 2024 – present · PPG 1.66 club rating 1810 → 2151 +341 vs expected +0.20 per match Aug 2024 – present 95 44-26-25 1.66 1810 → 2151 +341 +121.5 +0.20
Como Nov 2023 – Dec 2023 · PPG 1.83 club rating 1716 → 1730 +15 vs expected +0.18 per match caretaker Nov 2023 – Dec 2023 6 3-2-1 1.83 1716 → 1730 +15 +2.3 +0.18
Career Nov 2023 – present 101 47-28-26 1.67 +123.8

Club rating - the club's team rating at their first rated match → after their last, and the change. Coach rating - what each spell added to their coach rating; the spells add up to the career total. Vs expected - average result per match (win 1, draw ½) above what the club's rating at their appointment predicted. Caretaker spells (the club's stand-in between two managers) are grouped per club when there are 2 or more. They count toward the record and the coach rating, but a manager with caretaker matches only isn't ranked.

Coaching record

all competitions
Season
Older
101 Matches 47 W · 28 D · 26 L
46.5% Win rate draws 27.7% · losses 25.7%
1.67 Points per game 169 points
1.58 – 1.07 Goals per game 160 scored · 108 conceded
4.7 · 2.19 Corners · cards their team, per game · 85 with stats
Competition GP W D L W-D-L Win % PPG Goals
Serie A 85 39 23 23 39-23-23 45.9 1.65 129:89
Coppa Italia 7 3 3 1 3-3-1 42.9 1.71 13:7
Serie B 6 3 2 1 3-2-1 50.0 1.83 8:7
UEFA Champions League 3 2 0 1 2-0-1 66.7 2.00 10:5

Records & streaks

90-minute results · all competitions
5 Current run wins, since 18 Oct 2026
6-0 Biggest win v Torino · Serie A · 24 Jan 2026
0-4 Heaviest defeat v Inter · Serie A · 6 Dec 2025
12 Longest unbeaten run Como · to 28 Nov 2025
6 Longest winning run Como · to 10 May 2025
1 of 2 Shootouts won penalty shootouts

Longest runs

Club Matches Won Unbeaten Clean sheets Scored in No win Lost
Como 101 6 12 4 14 9 3

Milestones

1st match 2-1 v Feralpisalò 25 Nov 2023
100th match 3-1 v Torino 27 Oct 2026

Goals, cards & corners

match totals, both teams
Goals All 101 Home 51 Away 50
Over 0.5 91% 88% 94%
Over 1.5 78% 78% 78%
Over 2.5 48% 49% 46%
Over 3.5 28% 29% 26%
Over 4.5 15% 18% 12%
Over 5.5 5% 8% 2%
Both teams scored 55% 57% 54%
Clean sheet 32% 39% 24%
Failed to score 22% 16% 28%
Cards Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5
4.61 per match 67% 46% 32%
Corners Over 8.5 Over 9.5 Over 10.5
8.33 per match 44% 34% 25%

Cards and corners: 85 matches with stats (2024/25 onwards). Cards = yellow + red, both teams.

Half-time / full-time

101 matches
FT winFT W FT drawFT D FT lossFT L
HT winHT W 2929% 88% 55%
HT drawHT D 1414% 1515% 1111%
HT lossHT L 44% 55% 1010%
17
Points won from behindPts from behind
losing at half-time in 19 matches
31
Points dropped from aheadPts dropped
winning at half-time in 42 matches
1st half · W 42 · D 40 · L 19 GD +30
2nd half · W 40 · D 31 · L 30 GD +22

Each half scored as its own match: 2nd half = goals after the break only.

Playing style

Their teamComo per match OpponentOpp.
1.52 Goals 1.05
1.45 xG 1.05
14.8 Shots 9.9
5.1 On target 3.5
2.3 Big chances 2.0
58.6% Possession 41.4%
4.7 Corners 3.6
2.19 Cards 2.42
12.6 Fouls 13.2
1.5 Offsides 2.7

Based on 85 matches with stats (2024/25 onwards).

Recent matches

last 20 of 101
Date Competition Opponent H/A Score
1 Nov 20261 Nov 26 Serie A Venezia Serie A · H H 1-0
27 Oct 202627 Oct 26 Serie A Torino Serie A · A A 3-1
24 Oct 202624 Oct 26 Serie A Sassuolo Serie A · H H 2-0
21 Oct 202621 Oct 26 UEFA Champions League Manchester United UEFA Champions League · H H 4-1
18 Oct 202618 Oct 26 Serie A Fiorentina Serie A · A A 3-1
14 Oct 202614 Oct 26 UEFA Champions League Feyenoord UEFA Champions League · A A 2-3
11 Oct 202611 Oct 26 Serie A AS Roma Serie A · H H 0-0
20 Sep 202620 Sep 26 Serie A Frosinone Serie A · A A 0-2
14 Sep 202614 Sep 26 Serie A Parma Serie A · H H 2-1
10 Sep 202610 Sep 26 UEFA Champions League RB Leipzig UEFA Champions League · H H 4-1
4 Sep 20264 Sep 26 Serie A Genoa Serie A · A A 4-1
30 Aug 202630 Aug 26 Serie A SSC Napoli Serie A · A A 2-1
22 Aug 202622 Aug 26 Serie A Udinese Serie A · A A 1-1
24 May 202624 May 26 Serie A Cremonese Serie A · A A 4-1
17 May 202617 May 26 Serie A Parma Serie A · H H 1-0
10 May 202610 May 26 Serie A Hellas Verona Serie A · A A 1-0
2 May 20262 May 26 Serie A SSC Napoli Serie A · H H 0-0
26 Apr 202626 Apr 26 Serie A Genoa Serie A · A A 2-0
21 Apr 202621 Apr 26 Coppa Italia Inter Coppa Italia · A A 2-3
17 Apr 202617 Apr 26 Serie A Sassuolo Serie A · A A 1-2

Source: every match on record for the manager, all competitions, 90-minute results. Coach rating and rank from the weekly ranking; record, goals and match stats updated nightly. Descriptive, not predictive.

Descriptive, not predictive. The coach rating measures what a manager's teams did against what was expected of them. It doesn't forecast results. How the rating works ›