Constantin Galca Manager Stats

Romania · last club: FC Rapid București (last match 9 May 2026) · 164 matches since Jul 2014
#647 World rank · up 7
+4Coach rating
164Rated matches

Coach rating

Week 45, 2026
+4Coach rating#647 in the world this week
#184Best rankfirst reached 10 Nov 2025
385Weeks rankedsince Apr 2016
164Rated matchesof 164 in total
−200+20+40+60201620182020202220242026Oct 2025 · FC Rapid București+44 · #225 in the world−200+20+40+60201620202024Oct 2025 · FC Rapid București+44 · #225 in the world
FC Rapid București Universitatea Craiova Radomiak Radom Vejle Espanyol FCSB Between clubs

One point per month; points per game and win % are one step per club and season. Coach rating is the part of their teams' rating the model credits to the manager; it moves only when their team plays and holds between clubs. It describes results so far - it doesn't predict the next game.

Career

6 clubs · newest first
Club Period MatchesGP W-D-L PPG Club rating Coach ratingCoach Vs expected
FC Rapid București Jul 2025 – May 2026 · PPG 1.58 club rating 1679 → 1574 −105 vs expected +0.09 per match last club Jul 2025 – May 2026 38 17-9-12 1.58 1679 → 1574 −105 −13.0 +0.09
Universitatea Craiova Apr 2024 – Jan 2025 · PPG 1.66 club rating 1643 → 1705 +63 vs expected +0.07 per match Apr 2024 – Jan 2025 32 14-11-7 1.66 1643 → 1705 +63 +3.2 +0.07
Radomiak Radom Apr 2023 – Nov 2023 · PPG 1.38 club rating 1653 → 1700 +47 vs expected +0.18 per match Apr 2023 – Nov 2023 21 8-5-8 1.38 1653 → 1700 +47 +6.2 +0.18
Vejle Apr 2019 – May 2021 · PPG 1.18 club rating 1444 → 1557 +113 vs expected +0.05 per match Apr 2019 – May 2021 38 11-12-15 1.18 1444 → 1557 +113 +8.8 +0.05
Espanyol Dec 2015 – May 2016 · PPG 0.96 club rating 1854 → 1915 +61 vs expected −0.12 per match Dec 2015 – May 2016 24 6-5-13 0.96 1854 → 1915 +61 −6.6 −0.12
FCSB Jul 2014 – Aug 2014 · PPG 2.27 club rating 1827 → 1827 0 vs expected 0.00 per match Jul 2014 – Aug 2014 11 8-1-2 2.27 1827 → 1827 0 +5.5 0.00
Career Jul 2014 – May 2026 164 64-43-57 1.43 +4.0

Club rating - the club's team rating at their first rated match → after their last, and the change. Coach rating - what each spell added to their coach rating; the spells add up to the career total. Vs expected - average result per match (win 1, draw ½) above what the club's rating at their appointment predicted.

Coaching record

all competitions
Season
Older
164 Matches 64 W · 43 D · 57 L
39.0% Win rate draws 26.2% · losses 34.8%
1.43 Points per game 235 points
1.36 – 1.37 Goals per game 223 scored · 224 conceded
4.5 · 3.27 Corners · cards their team, per game · 22 with stats
Competition GP W D L W-D-L Win % PPG Goals
SuperLiga României 73 34 20 19 34-20-19 46.6 1.67 113:76
Danish Superliga 38 11 12 15 11-12-15 28.9 1.18 49:59
LaLiga 22 6 5 11 6-5-11 27.3 1.05 24:48
Ekstraklasa 21 8 5 8 8-5-8 38.1 1.38 25:27
UEFA Champions League 6 4 1 1 4-1-1 66.7 2.17 8:4
Copa del Rey 2 0 0 2 0-0-2 0.0 0.00 1:6
UEFA Conference League 2 1 0 1 1-0-1 50.0 1.50 3:4

Records & streaks

90-minute results · all competitions
6-0 Biggest win v FC Pandurii Lignitul Târgu Jiu · SuperLiga României · 15 Aug 2014
0-6 Heaviest defeat v Real Madrid · LaLiga · 31 Jan 2016
9 Longest unbeaten run FC Rapid București · to 12 Sep 2025
5 Longest winning run FCSB · to 19 Aug 2014
1 of 2 Shootouts won penalty shootouts

Longest runs by club

Club Matches Won Unbeaten Clean sheets Scored in No win Lost
FC Rapid București 38 4 9 2 8 7 4
Universitatea Craiova 32 2 7 2 4 4 1
Radomiak Radom 21 2 3 1 3 5 2
Vejle 38 3 5 3 6 8 4
Espanyol 24 2 4 1 7 10 4
FCSB 11 5 9 3 9 2 2

Milestones

1st match 1-0 v Strømsgodset 16 Jul 2014 · FCSB
100th match 3-2 v Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe 18 May 2024 · Universitatea Craiova

Goals, cards & corners

match totals, both teams
Goals All 164 Home 82 Away 82
Over 0.5 91% 91% 91%
Over 1.5 77% 79% 74%
Over 2.5 51% 50% 51%
Over 3.5 30% 32% 29%
Over 4.5 16% 18% 15%
Over 5.5 7% 7% 6%
Both teams scored 52% 55% 50%
Clean sheet 27% 26% 28%
Failed to score 29% 28% 30%
Cards Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5
6.14 per match 91% 77% 59%
Corners Over 8.5 Over 9.5 Over 10.5
9.14 per match 55% 50% 27%

Cards and corners: 22 matches with stats (2015/16 onwards). Cards = yellow + red, both teams.

Half-time / full-time

164 matches
FT winFT W FT drawFT D FT lossFT L
HT winHT W 3622% 64% 42%
HT drawHT D 2515% 2515% 1710%
HT lossHT L 32% 127% 3622%
21
Points won from behindPts from behind
losing at half-time in 51 matches
24
Points dropped from aheadPts dropped
winning at half-time in 46 matches
1st half · W 46 · D 67 · L 51 GD +1
2nd half · W 56 · D 57 · L 51 GD −2

Each half scored as its own match: 2nd half = goals after the break only.

Playing style

Their team per match OpponentOpp.
1.09 Goals 2.18
10.8 Shots 12.7
4.4 On target 4.7
45.0% Possession 55.0%
4.5 Corners 4.7
3.27 Cards 2.86
2.9 Fouls 2.6
2.8 Offsides 2.4

Based on 22 matches with stats (2015/16 onwards).

Recent matches

last 20 of 164
Date Competition Opponent H/A Score
9 May 20269 May 26 SuperLiga României FC Universitatea Cluj SuperLiga României · A A 0-1
4 May 20264 May 26 SuperLiga României CFR 1907 Cluj SuperLiga României · H H 1-2
26 Apr 202626 Apr 26 SuperLiga României FC Dinamo București SuperLiga României · A A 1-3
19 Apr 202619 Apr 26 SuperLiga României Universitatea Craiova SuperLiga României · A A 0-1
13 Apr 202613 Apr 26 SuperLiga României FC Argeș Pitești SuperLiga României · H H 0-0
5 Apr 20265 Apr 26 SuperLiga României FC Universitatea Cluj SuperLiga României · H H 1-2
20 Mar 202620 Mar 26 SuperLiga României CFR 1907 Cluj SuperLiga României · A A 0-1
14 Mar 202614 Mar 26 SuperLiga României FC Dinamo București SuperLiga României · H H 3-2
8 Mar 20268 Mar 26 SuperLiga României Universitatea Craiova SuperLiga României · H H 1-1
2 Mar 20262 Mar 26 SuperLiga României AFC Unirea 04 Slobozia SuperLiga României · A A 2-1
21 Feb 202621 Feb 26 SuperLiga României FC Dinamo București SuperLiga României · H H 2-1
15 Feb 202615 Feb 26 SuperLiga României FCV Farul Constanța SuperLiga României · A A 1-3
6 Feb 20266 Feb 26 SuperLiga României FC Petrolul Ploiești SuperLiga României · H H 1-1
3 Feb 20263 Feb 26 SuperLiga României FC Hermannstadt SuperLiga României · A A 3-0
31 Jan 202631 Jan 26 SuperLiga României FC Universitatea Cluj SuperLiga României · H H 0-2
26 Jan 202626 Jan 26 SuperLiga României UTA Arad SuperLiga României · A A 2-1
17 Jan 202617 Jan 26 SuperLiga României FC Metaloglobus București SuperLiga României · H H 1-0
21 Dec 202521 Dec 25 SuperLiga României FCSB SuperLiga României · A A 1-2
13 Dec 202513 Dec 25 SuperLiga României SC Oțelul Galați SuperLiga României · H H 0-2
8 Dec 20258 Dec 25 SuperLiga României FC Botoșani SuperLiga României · A A 0-0

Source: every match on record for the manager, all competitions, 90-minute results. Coach rating and rank from the weekly ranking; record, goals and match stats updated nightly. Descriptive, not predictive. For 11 of these matches the source doesn't name the manager; we take it from their dated spell at the club.

Descriptive, not predictive. The coach rating measures what a manager's teams did against what was expected of them. It doesn't forecast results. How the rating works ›