Costel Enache Manager Stats

Romania · last club: FC Hermannstadt (last match 7 Oct 2019) · 84 matches since Jul 2017
#675 Last ranked · Week 41, 2020
−14Coach rating
84Rated matches
Not in the current ranking: no rated match in the last 12 months. Their coach rating stays at −14 from their last rated match. See the Week 41, 2020 ranking ›

Coach rating

Week 45, 2026
−14Coach ratingunchanged since 7 Oct 2019
#389Best rankfirst reached 6 Aug 2018
131Weeks rankedApr 2018 – Oct 2020
84Rated matchesof 84 in total
−200+20+40201820192020202120222023202420252026Nov 2017 · FC Botoșani+25−200+20+4020202024Nov 2017 · FC Botoșani+25
FC Hermannstadt FC Botoșani Astra Giurgiu Between clubs

One point per month; points per game and win % are one step per club and season. Coach rating is the part of their teams' rating the model credits to the manager; it moves only when their team plays and holds between clubs. It describes results so far - it doesn't predict the next game.

Career

3 clubs · newest first
Club Period MatchesGP W-D-L PPG Club rating Coach ratingCoach Vs expected
FC Hermannstadt Jul 2019 – Oct 2019 · PPG 1.10 club rating 1379 → 1387 +8 vs expected +0.09 per match last club Jul 2019 – Oct 2019 10 3-2-5 1.10 1379 → 1387 +8 +4.0 +0.09
FC Botoșani Jul 2019 · PPG 3.00 club rating 1548 → 1572 +25 vs expected +0.30 per match Jul 2019 1 1-0-0 3.00 1548 → 1572 +25 +5.0 +0.30
FC Hermannstadt Jul 2019 · PPG 0.00 club rating 1387 → 1369 −18 vs expected −0.23 per match Jul 2019 2 0-0-2 0.00 1387 → 1369 −18 −6.2 −0.23
FC Botoșani Jul 2019 · PPG 1.00 club rating 1532 → 1540 +8 vs expected +0.16 per match Jul 2019 1 0-1-0 1.00 1532 → 1540 +8 +1.6 +0.16
Astra Giurgiu Feb 2019 – May 2019 · PPG 1.13 club rating 1581 → 1512 −69 vs expected −0.10 per match Feb 2019 – May 2019 15 5-2-8 1.13 1581 → 1512 −69 −13.8 −0.10
FC Botoșani Jul 2017 – Nov 2018 · PPG 1.36 club rating 1573 → 1474 −98 vs expected +0.05 per match Jul 2017 – Nov 2018 55 19-18-18 1.36 1573 → 1474 −98 −4.5 +0.05
Career Jul 2017 – Oct 2019 84 28-23-33 1.27 −13.9

Club rating - the club's team rating at their first rated match → after their last, and the change. Coach rating - what each spell added to their coach rating; the spells add up to the career total. Vs expected - average result per match (win 1, draw ½) above what the club's rating at their appointment predicted.

Coaching record

all competitions
Season
84 Matches 28 W · 23 D · 33 L
33.3% Win rate draws 27.4% · losses 39.3%
1.27 Points per game 107 points
1.07 – 1.26 Goals per game 90 scored · 106 conceded
– Corners · cards no match stats
Competition GP W D L W-D-L Win % PPG Goals
SuperLiga României 84 28 23 33 28-23-33 33.3 1.27 90:106

Records & streaks

90-minute results · all competitions
5-1 Biggest win v Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe · SuperLiga României · 28 Jul 2017
1-5 Heaviest defeat v CFR 1907 Cluj · SuperLiga României · 6 May 2019
8 Longest unbeaten run FC Botoșani · to 10 Aug 2018
4 Longest winning run FC Botoșani · to 8 Aug 2017

Longest runs by club

Club Matches Won Unbeaten Clean sheets Scored in No win Lost
FC Hermannstadt 12 1 2 1 2 4 3
FC Botoșani 57 4 8 4 8 8 3
Astra Giurgiu 15 2 5 1 5 4 4

Milestones

1st match 1-1 v CFR 1907 Cluj 17 Jul 2017 · FC Botoșani

Goals, cards & corners

match totals, both teams
Goals All 84 Home 40 Away 44
Over 0.5 89% 88% 91%
Over 1.5 64% 60% 68%
Over 2.5 42% 40% 43%
Over 3.5 19% 23% 16%
Over 4.5 12% 18% 7%
Over 5.5 6% 10% 2%
Both teams scored 43% 40% 45%
Clean sheet 32% 40% 25%
Failed to score 36% 33% 39%

No match stats for their matches yet, so no card or corner lines.

Half-time / full-time

84 matches
FT winFT W FT drawFT D FT lossFT L
HT winHT W 1619% 11% 00%
HT drawHT D 911% 1619% 1315%
HT lossHT L 34% 67% 2024%
15
Points won from behindPts from behind
losing at half-time in 29 matches
2
Points dropped from aheadPts dropped
winning at half-time in 17 matches
1st half · W 17 · D 38 · L 29 GD −15
2nd half · W 27 · D 33 · L 24 GD −1

Each half scored as its own match: 2nd half = goals after the break only.

Playing style

No match stats for their matches yet.

Recent matches

last 20 of 84
Date Competition Opponent H/A Score
7 Oct 20197 Oct 19 SuperLiga României Astra Giurgiu SuperLiga României · A A 0-0
28 Sep 201928 Sep 19 SuperLiga României FC Botoșani SuperLiga României · H H 0-1
21 Sep 201921 Sep 19 SuperLiga României Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe SuperLiga României · A A 0-3
15 Sep 201915 Sep 19 SuperLiga României ACSM Politehnica Iași SuperLiga României · A A 0-0
1 Sep 20191 Sep 19 SuperLiga României Chindia Târgoviște SuperLiga României · H H 2-1
26 Aug 201926 Aug 19 SuperLiga României FC Dinamo București SuperLiga României · A A 0-3
16 Aug 201916 Aug 19 SuperLiga României ACS Inter Ilfov SuperLiga României · H H 2-1
10 Aug 201910 Aug 19 SuperLiga României CFR 1907 Cluj SuperLiga României · A A 0-3
4 Aug 20194 Aug 19 SuperLiga României Universitatea Craiova SuperLiga României · H H 2-1
28 Jul 201928 Jul 19 SuperLiga României FC Viitorul Constanța SuperLiga României · A A 2-3
20 Jul 201920 Jul 19 SuperLiga României FC Voluntari SuperLiga României · H H 4-1
19 Jul 201919 Jul 19 SuperLiga României Gaz Metan Mediaș SuperLiga României · H H 0-2
14 Jul 201914 Jul 19 SuperLiga României FCSB SuperLiga României · A A 3-4
13 Jul 201913 Jul 19 SuperLiga României Astra Giurgiu SuperLiga României · A A 2-2
20 May 201920 May 19 SuperLiga României Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe SuperLiga României · H H 3-2
13 May 201913 May 19 SuperLiga României FC Viitorul Constanța SuperLiga României · A A 0-3
6 May 20196 May 19 SuperLiga României CFR 1907 Cluj SuperLiga României · H H 1-5
28 Apr 201928 Apr 19 SuperLiga României FCSB SuperLiga României · A A 0-1
19 Apr 201919 Apr 19 SuperLiga României Universitatea Craiova SuperLiga României · H H 0-1
15 Apr 201915 Apr 19 SuperLiga României Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe SuperLiga României · A A 1-0

Source: every match on record for the manager, all competitions, 90-minute results. Coach rating and rank from the weekly ranking; record, goals and match stats updated nightly. Descriptive, not predictive.

Descriptive, not predictive. The coach rating measures what a manager's teams did against what was expected of them. It doesn't forecast results. How the rating works ›