Cristobal Parralo Manager Stats

Spain · last club: Racing de Ferrol (last match 21 Dec 2024) · 134 matches since Sep 2009
#865 Last ranked · Week 51, 2025
−25Coach rating
127Rated matches
Not in the current ranking: no rated match in the last 12 months. Their coach rating stays at −25 from their last rated match. See the Week 51, 2025 ranking ›

Coach rating

Week 45, 2026
−25Coach ratingunchanged since 21 Dec 2024
#494Best rankfirst reached 25 Dec 2023
233Weeks rankedDec 2018 – Dec 2025
127Rated matchesof 134 in total
−75−50−250+25201020122014201620182020202220242026Dec 2023 · Racing de Ferrol+12 · #494 in the world−75−50−250+2520162024Dec 2023 · Racing de Ferrol+12 · #494 in the world
Racing de Ferrol Real Racing Club AD Alcorcón Deportivo de A Coruña Girona FC Between clubs

One point per month; points per game and win % are one step per club and season. Coach rating is the part of their teams' rating the model credits to the manager; it moves only when their team plays and holds between clubs. It describes results so far - it doesn't predict the next game.

Career

5 clubs · newest first
Club Period MatchesGP W-D-L PPG Club rating Coach ratingCoach Vs expected
Racing de Ferrol Nov 2021 – Dec 2024 · PPG 1.26 club rating 1509 → 1655 +146 last club Nov 2021 – Dec 2024 70 21-25-24 1.26 1509 → 1655 +146 +24.6
Real Racing Club Nov 2019 – Feb 2020 · PPG 0.75 club rating 1634 → 1683 +48 vs expected −0.02 per match Nov 2019 – Feb 2020 12 1-6-5 0.75 1634 → 1683 +48 +3.1 −0.02
AD Alcorcón Sep 2018 – Jun 2019 · PPG 1.11 club rating 1743 → 1603 −140 vs expected −0.06 per match Sep 2018 – Jun 2019 37 11-8-18 1.11 1743 → 1603 −140 −29.2 −0.06
Deportivo de A Coruña Oct 2017 – Feb 2018 · PPG 0.69 club rating 1830 → 1769 −61 vs expected −0.16 per match Oct 2017 – Feb 2018 13 2-3-8 0.69 1830 → 1769 −61 −23.1 −0.16
Girona FC Sep 2009 – Oct 2009 · PPG 1.50 club rating 1436 → 1416 −20 vs expected −0.08 per match caretaker Sep 2009 – Oct 2009 2 1-0-1 1.50 1436 → 1416 −20 −0.6 −0.08
Career Sep 2009 – Dec 2024 134 36-42-56 1.12 −25.2

Club rating - the club's team rating at their first rated match → after their last, and the change. Coach rating - what each spell added to their coach rating; the spells add up to the career total. Vs expected - average result per match (win 1, draw ½) above what the club's rating at their appointment predicted. Caretaker spells (the club's stand-in between two managers) are grouped per club when there are 2 or more. They count toward the record and the coach rating, but a manager with caretaker matches only isn't ranked.

Coaching record

all competitions
Season
Older
134 Matches 36 W · 42 D · 56 L
26.9% Win rate draws 31.3% · losses 41.8%
1.12 Points per game 150 points
0.98 – 1.36 Goals per game 131 scored · 182 conceded
4.6 · 3.09 Corners · cards their team, per game · 11 with stats
Competition GP W D L W-D-L Win % PPG Goals
LaLiga 2 110 30 37 43 30-37-43 27.3 1.15 105:133
Copa del Rey 13 5 2 6 5-2-6 38.5 1.31 15:18
LaLiga 11 1 3 7 1-3-7 9.1 0.55 11:31

Records & streaks

90-minute results · all competitions
3-0 Biggest win v Extremadura UD · LaLiga 2 · 23 Nov 2019
1-7 Heaviest defeat v Real Madrid · LaLiga · 21 Jan 2018
9 Longest unbeaten run Racing de Ferrol · to 7 Dec 2023
4 Longest winning run AD Alcorcón · to 25 Nov 2018

Longest runs by club

Club Matches Won Unbeaten Clean sheets Scored in No win Lost
Racing de Ferrol 70 2 9 3 9 10 3
Real Racing Club 12 1 2 1 2 10 2
AD Alcorcón 37 4 4 4 7 7 3
Deportivo de A Coruña 13 1 2 1 5 7 2
Girona FC 2 1 1 1 2 1 1

Milestones

1st match 1-0 v Gimnàstic de Tarragona 2 Sep 2009 · Girona FC
100th match 2-0 v Real Valladolid 17 Mar 2024 · Racing de Ferrol

Goals, cards & corners

match totals, both teams
Goals All 134 Home 65 Away 69
Over 0.5 90% 88% 91%
Over 1.5 67% 65% 70%
Over 2.5 38% 38% 38%
Over 3.5 25% 26% 23%
Over 4.5 8% 9% 7%
Over 5.5 2% 3% 1%
Both teams scored 48% 52% 43%
Clean sheet 28% 38% 17%
Failed to score 35% 22% 48%
Cards Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5
5.18 per match 64% 45% 36%
Corners Over 8.5 Over 9.5 Over 10.5
10.09 per match 64% 45% 45%

Cards and corners: 11 matches with stats (2017/18 onwards). Cards = yellow + red, both teams.

Half-time / full-time

133 matches
FT winFT W FT drawFT D FT lossFT L
HT winHT W 1814% 86% 22%
HT drawHT D 1612% 2720% 1814%
HT lossHT L 22% 75% 3526%
13
Points won from behindPts from behind
losing at half-time in 44 matches
22
Points dropped from aheadPts dropped
winning at half-time in 28 matches
1st half · W 28 · D 61 · L 44 GD −18
2nd half · W 34 · D 50 · L 49 GD −32

Each half scored as its own match: 2nd half = goals after the break only.

Playing style

Their team per match OpponentOpp.
1.00 Goals 2.82
11.1 Shots 13.5
3.0 On target 5.8
2.2 Big chances 2.6
46.8% Possession 53.2%
4.6 Corners 5.5
3.09 Cards 2.09
13.5 Fouls 13.6
1.8 Offsides 3.1

Based on 11 matches with stats (2017/18 onwards).

Recent matches

last 20 of 134
Date Competition Opponent H/A Score
21 Dec 202421 Dec 24 LaLiga 2 Real Zaragoza LaLiga 2 · A A 0-1
18 Dec 202418 Dec 24 LaLiga 2 Almería LaLiga 2 · H H 1-4
15 Dec 202415 Dec 24 LaLiga 2 Sporting Gijón LaLiga 2 · A A 3-1
8 Dec 20248 Dec 24 LaLiga 2 Real Oviedo LaLiga 2 · H H 1-5
5 Dec 20245 Dec 24 Copa del Rey Barakaldo CF Copa del Rey · A A 2-1
1 Dec 20241 Dec 24 LaLiga 2 CD Eldense LaLiga 2 · A A 0-0
27 Nov 202427 Nov 24 LaLiga 2 CD Castellón LaLiga 2 · A A 0-0
22 Nov 202422 Nov 24 LaLiga 2 Levante UD LaLiga 2 · H H 0-0
16 Nov 202416 Nov 24 LaLiga 2 Eibar LaLiga 2 · A A 0-2
10 Nov 202410 Nov 24 LaLiga 2 Real Racing Club LaLiga 2 · H H 1-2
31 Oct 202431 Oct 24 Copa del Rey CD Cuarte Copa del Rey · A A 3-1
28 Oct 202428 Oct 24 LaLiga 2 CD Tenerife LaLiga 2 · H H 1-1
24 Oct 202424 Oct 24 LaLiga 2 Burgos Club de Fútbol LaLiga 2 · A A 1-1
20 Oct 202420 Oct 24 LaLiga 2 Huesca LaLiga 2 · H H 0-0
12 Oct 202412 Oct 24 LaLiga 2 FC Cartagena LaLiga 2 · A A 1-0
5 Oct 20245 Oct 24 LaLiga 2 Elche LaLiga 2 · H H 1-0
29 Sep 202429 Sep 24 LaLiga 2 Córdoba LaLiga 2 · A A 1-3
21 Sep 202421 Sep 24 LaLiga 2 Albacete Balompié LaLiga 2 · H H 1-4
15 Sep 202415 Sep 24 LaLiga 2 Cádiz LaLiga 2 · A A 0-0
8 Sep 20248 Sep 24 LaLiga 2 Mirandés LaLiga 2 · H H 0-0

Source: every match on record for the manager, all competitions, 90-minute results. Coach rating and rank from the weekly ranking; record, goals and match stats updated nightly. Descriptive, not predictive.

Descriptive, not predictive. The coach rating measures what a manager's teams did against what was expected of them. It doesn't forecast results. How the rating works ›