Csaba Laszlo Manager Stats

Hungary · KF Vllaznia since Oct 2026 · 108 matches since Jul 2004
#403 World rank · down 46
+26Coach rating
108Rated matches

Coach rating

Week 45, 2026
+26Coach rating#403 in the world this week
#131Best rankfirst reached 25 Jan 2010
381Weeks rankedsince Nov 2009
108Rated matchesof 108 in total
−40−200+20+4020082012201620202024May 2025 · Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe+26 · #340 in the world−40−200+20+40200820162024May 2025 · Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe+26 · #340 in the world
KF Vllaznia Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe Dundee United DAC 1904 RC Sporting Charleroi Heart of Midlothian Ferencváros TC Between clubs

One point per month; points per game and win % are one step per club and season. Coach rating is the part of their teams' rating the model credits to the manager; it moves only when their team plays and holds between clubs. It describes results so far - it doesn't predict the next game.

Career

7 clubs · newest first
Club Period MatchesGP W-D-L PPG Club rating Coach ratingCoach Vs expected
KF Vllaznia Oct 2026 – present · PPG 1.00 club rating 1507 → 1508 +1 vs expected +0.06 per match Oct 2026 – present 4 1-1-2 1.00 1507 → 1508 +1 −0.8 +0.06
Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe May 2025 · PPG 1.33 club rating 1589 → 1600 +11 vs expected +0.03 per match caretaker May 2025 3 1-1-1 1.33 1589 → 1600 +11 +2.2 +0.03
Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe Jul 2019 – Dec 2019 · PPG 1.27 club rating 1429 → 1596 +166 vs expected +0.10 per match Jul 2019 – Dec 2019 22 6-10-6 1.27 1429 → 1596 +166 +23.2 +0.10
Dundee United May 2018 · PPG 1.25 club rating 1372 → 1341 −31 vs expected −0.19 per match caretaker May 2018 4 1-2-1 1.25 1372 → 1341 −31 −6.2 −0.19
DAC 1904 Dec 2016 – May 2017 · PPG 1.87 club rating 1452 → 1561 +109 vs expected +0.24 per match Dec 2016 – May 2017 15 7-7-1 1.87 1452 → 1561 +109 +21.8 +0.24
RC Sporting Charleroi Sep 2010 – Mar 2011 · PPG 0.63 club rating 1433 → 1364 −69 vs expected −0.07 per match Sep 2010 – Mar 2011 19 3-3-13 0.63 1433 → 1364 −69 −16.9 −0.07
Heart of Midlothian Aug 2008 – Jan 2010 · PPG 1.38 club rating 1605 → 1500 −105 Aug 2008 – Jan 2010 37 13-12-12 1.38 1605 → 1500 −105 −1.5
Ferencváros TC Jul 2004 – Aug 2004 · PPG 1.50 club rating 1446 → 1465 +18 Jul 2004 – Aug 2004 4 2-0-2 1.50 1446 → 1465 +18 +3.7
Career Jul 2004 – present 108 34-36-38 1.28 +25.5

Club rating - the club's team rating at their first rated match → after their last, and the change. Coach rating - what each spell added to their coach rating; the spells add up to the career total. Vs expected - average result per match (win 1, draw ½) above what the club's rating at their appointment predicted. Caretaker spells (the club's stand-in between two managers) are grouped per club when there are 2 or more. They count toward the record and the coach rating, but a manager with caretaker matches only isn't ranked.

Coaching record

all competitions
Season
Older
108 Matches 34 W · 36 D · 38 L
31.5% Win rate draws 33.3% · losses 35.2%
1.28 Points per game 138 points
1.03 – 1.10 Goals per game 111 scored · 119 conceded
– Corners · cards no match stats
Competition GP W D L W-D-L Win % PPG Goals
Scottish Premiership 39 13 14 12 13-14-12 33.3 1.36 40:40
SuperLiga României 25 7 11 7 7-11-7 28.0 1.28 28:23
Pro League 19 3 3 13 3-3-13 15.8 0.63 12:31
Niké Liga 15 7 7 1 7-7-1 46.7 1.87 20:11
Abissnet Superiore 4 1 1 2 1-1-2 25.0 1.00 5:6
UEFA Champions League 4 2 0 2 2-0-2 50.0 1.50 4:4
UEFA Europa League 2 1 0 1 1-0-1 50.0 1.50 2:4

Records & streaks

90-minute results · all competitions
1 Current run unbeaten, since 1 Nov 2026
5-0 Biggest win v 1. FC Tatran Prešov · Niké Liga · 25 Feb 2017
0-5 Heaviest defeat v Club Brugge KV · Pro League · 29 Dec 2010
14 Longest unbeaten run DAC 1904 · to 19 May 2017
5 Longest winning run DAC 1904 · to 7 May 2017

Longest runs by club

Club Matches Won Unbeaten Clean sheets Scored in No win Lost
KF Vllaznia 4 1 1 1 4 2 1
Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe 25 3 7 2 5 7 3
Dundee United 4 1 2 1 3 2 1
DAC 1904 15 5 14 3 7 3 1
RC Sporting Charleroi 19 2 4 2 4 13 7
Heart of Midlothian 37 3 7 3 8 6 3
Ferencváros TC 4 1 1 1 1 1 1

Milestones

1st match 3-2 v KF Tirana 27 Jul 2004 · Ferencváros TC
100th match 2-1 v FC Dinamo București 13 Dec 2019 · Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe

Goals, cards & corners

match totals, both teams
Goals All 108 Home 53 Away 55
Over 0.5 85% 85% 85%
Over 1.5 62% 57% 67%
Over 2.5 39% 40% 38%
Over 3.5 19% 21% 16%
Over 4.5 8% 8% 9%
Over 5.5 0% 0% 0%
Both teams scored 45% 36% 55%
Clean sheet 35% 49% 22%
Failed to score 34% 30% 38%

No match stats for their matches yet, so no card or corner lines.

Half-time / full-time

108 matches
FT winFT W FT drawFT D FT lossFT L
HT winHT W 1918% 33% 66%
HT drawHT D 1211% 2624% 1211%
HT lossHT L 33% 76% 2019%
16
Points won from behindPts from behind
losing at half-time in 30 matches
24
Points dropped from aheadPts dropped
winning at half-time in 28 matches
1st half · W 28 · D 50 · L 30 GD −8
2nd half · W 30 · D 51 · L 27 GD 0

Each half scored as its own match: 2nd half = goals after the break only.

Playing style

No match stats for their matches yet.

Recent matches

last 20 of 108
Date Competition Opponent H/A Score
1 Nov 20261 Nov 26 Abissnet Superiore KF Skënderbeu Abissnet Superiore · A A 1-1
28 Oct 202628 Oct 26 Abissnet Superiore KF Vora Abissnet Superiore · A A 1-2
24 Oct 202624 Oct 26 Abissnet Superiore KF Tirana Abissnet Superiore · H H 2-0
18 Oct 202618 Oct 26 Abissnet Superiore KF Egnatia Abissnet Superiore · A A 1-3
18 May 202518 May 25 SuperLiga României AFC Unirea 04 Slobozia SuperLiga României · A A 1-2
9 May 20259 May 25 SuperLiga României FC Botoșani SuperLiga României · H H 2-0
2 May 20252 May 25 SuperLiga României ACSM Politehnica Iași SuperLiga României · A A 0-0
22 Dec 201922 Dec 19 SuperLiga României Chindia Târgoviște SuperLiga României · H H 3-1
13 Dec 201913 Dec 19 SuperLiga României FC Dinamo București SuperLiga României · A A 2-1
9 Dec 20199 Dec 19 SuperLiga României ACS Inter Ilfov SuperLiga României · H H 4-0
4 Dec 20194 Dec 19 SuperLiga României CFR 1907 Cluj SuperLiga României · A A 0-1
30 Nov 201930 Nov 19 SuperLiga României Universitatea Craiova SuperLiga României · H H 1-0
25 Nov 201925 Nov 19 SuperLiga României FC Viitorul Constanța SuperLiga României · A A 1-4
10 Nov 201910 Nov 19 SuperLiga României Gaz Metan Mediaș SuperLiga României · H H 0-1
3 Nov 20193 Nov 19 SuperLiga României FCSB SuperLiga României · A A 1-2
25 Oct 201925 Oct 19 SuperLiga României FC Voluntari SuperLiga României · H H 0-0
20 Oct 201920 Oct 19 SuperLiga României Astra Giurgiu SuperLiga României · H H 2-3
4 Oct 20194 Oct 19 SuperLiga României FC Botoșani SuperLiga României · A A 1-1
30 Sep 201930 Sep 19 SuperLiga României ACSM Politehnica Iași SuperLiga României · A A 1-1
21 Sep 201921 Sep 19 SuperLiga României FC Hermannstadt SuperLiga României · H H 3-0

Source: every match on record for the manager, all competitions, 90-minute results. Coach rating and rank from the weekly ranking; record, goals and match stats updated nightly. Descriptive, not predictive. For 41 of these matches the source doesn't name the manager; we take it from their dated spell at the club.

Descriptive, not predictive. The coach rating measures what a manager's teams did against what was expected of them. It doesn't forecast results. How the rating works ›