David Campaña Manager Stats

Spain · Narva Trans since Jul 2026 · 86 matches since May 2017
#830 World rank · down 99
−12Coach rating
84Rated matches

Coach rating

Week 45, 2026
−12Coach rating#830 in the world this week
#292Best rankfirst reached 8 Jun 2020
171Weeks rankedsince Oct 2019
84Rated matchesof 86 in total
−200+20201820192020202120222023202420252026Dec 2019 · Lori FC+20 · #338 in the world−200+2020202024Dec 2019 · Lori FC+20 · #338 in the world
Narva Trans Linares Deportivo FC Ararat-Armenia Lori FC Utenis Utena Between clubs

One point per month; points per game and win % are one step per club and season. Coach rating is the part of their teams' rating the model credits to the manager; it moves only when their team plays and holds between clubs. It describes results so far - it doesn't predict the next game.

Career

5 clubs · newest first
Club Period MatchesGP W-D-L PPG Club rating Coach ratingCoach Vs expected
Narva Trans Jul 2026 – present · PPG 0.56 club rating 996 → 924 −72 vs expected −0.09 per match Jul 2026 – present 18 2-4-12 0.56 996 → 924 −72 −20.4 −0.09
Linares Deportivo Dec 2023 · PPG 0.00 Dec 2023 1 0-0-1 0.00 0.0
FC Ararat-Armenia Aug 2020 – Sep 2021 · PPG 1.59 club rating 1521 → 1568 +47 vs expected +0.02 per match Aug 2020 – Sep 2021 17 7-6-4 1.59 1521 → 1568 +47 −2.8 +0.02
Lori FC Aug 2019 – Jul 2020 · PPG 1.48 club rating 1338 → 1378 +39 vs expected +0.20 per match Aug 2019 – Jul 2020 27 10-10-7 1.48 1338 → 1378 +39 +5.4 +0.20
Utenis Utena May 2017 – Nov 2017 · PPG 0.86 club rating 1035 → 1165 +130 vs expected +0.07 per match May 2017 – Nov 2017 22 4-7-11 0.86 1035 → 1165 +130 +6.1 +0.07
Career May 2017 – present 85 23-27-35 1.13 −11.6

Club rating - the club's team rating at their first rated match → after their last, and the change. Coach rating - what each spell added to their coach rating; the spells add up to the career total. Vs expected - average result per match (win 1, draw ½) above what the club's rating at their appointment predicted.

Coaching record

all competitions
Season
Older
85 Matches 23 W · 27 D · 35 L
27.1% Win rate draws 31.8% · losses 41.2%
1.13 Points per game 96 points
1.12 – 1.49 Goals per game 95 scored · 127 conceded
– Corners · cards no match stats
Competition GP W D L W-D-L Win % PPG Goals
Armenian Premier League 41 17 14 10 17-14-10 41.5 1.59 54:41
TOPLYGA 22 4 7 11 4-7-11 18.2 0.86 21:40
Premium Liiga 18 2 4 12 2-4-12 11.1 0.56 15:38
UEFA Europa League 3 0 2 1 0-2-1 0.0 0.67 4:5
Copa del Rey 1 0 0 1 0-0-1 0.0 0.00 1:3

Records & streaks

90-minute results · all competitions
5 Current run defeats, since 14 Oct 2026
8-0 Biggest win v FC Yerevan · Armenian Premier League · 1 Dec 2019
0-5 Heaviest defeat v FK Žalgiris · TOPLYGA · 2 Aug 2017
8 Longest unbeaten run FC Ararat-Armenia · to 21 Feb 2021
3 Longest winning run Lori FC · to 17 Sep 2019

Longest runs by club

Club Matches Won Unbeaten Clean sheets Scored in No win Lost
Narva Trans 18 2 2 0 2 14 5
Linares Deportivo 1 0 0 0 1 1 1
FC Ararat-Armenia 17 2 8 3 3 6 2
Lori FC 27 3 5 2 7 6 2
Utenis Utena 22 1 2 1 3 5 3

Milestones

1st match 0-0 v Stumbras Kaunas 17 May 2017 · Utenis Utena

Goals, cards & corners

match totals, both teams
Goals All 85 Home 43 Away 42
Over 0.5 87% 88% 86%
Over 1.5 72% 77% 67%
Over 2.5 52% 53% 50%
Over 3.5 29% 30% 29%
Over 4.5 9% 9% 10%
Over 5.5 7% 7% 7%
Both teams scored 52% 60% 43%
Clean sheet 27% 23% 31%
Failed to score 34% 28% 40%

No match stats for their matches yet, so no card or corner lines.

Half-time / full-time

85 matches
FT winFT W FT drawFT D FT lossFT L
HT winHT W 1113% 67% 00%
HT drawHT D 1012% 1720% 89%
HT lossHT L 22% 45% 2732%
10
Points won from behindPts from behind
losing at half-time in 33 matches
12
Points dropped from aheadPts dropped
winning at half-time in 17 matches
1st half · W 17 · D 36 · L 33 GD −21
2nd half · W 23 · D 32 · L 30 GD −11

Each half scored as its own match: 2nd half = goals after the break only.

Playing style

No match stats for their matches yet.

Recent matches

last 20 of 86
Date Competition Opponent H/A Score
1 Nov 20261 Nov 26 Premium Liiga Flora Tallinn Premium Liiga · A A 0-2
27 Oct 202627 Oct 26 Premium Liiga FC Nõmme United Premium Liiga · H H 0-1
23 Oct 202623 Oct 26 Premium Liiga Tartu JK Tammeka Premium Liiga · A A 1-5
18 Oct 202618 Oct 26 Premium Liiga Paide Linnameeskond Premium Liiga · A A 1-2
14 Oct 202614 Oct 26 Premium Liiga FC Kuressaare Premium Liiga · H H 0-1
10 Oct 202610 Oct 26 Premium Liiga Pärnu JK Vaprus Premium Liiga · A A 2-2
20 Sep 202620 Sep 26 Premium Liiga FCI Levadia Tallinn Premium Liiga · H H 1-1
12 Sep 202612 Sep 26 Premium Liiga Nõmme Kalju Premium Liiga · A A 0-2
8 Sep 20268 Sep 26 Premium Liiga Flora Tallinn Premium Liiga · H H 2-2
5 Sep 20265 Sep 26 Premium Liiga FC Kuressaare Premium Liiga · A A 1-3
30 Aug 202630 Aug 26 Premium Liiga Tartu JK Tammeka Premium Liiga · H H 0-2
21 Aug 202621 Aug 26 Premium Liiga FCI Levadia Tallinn Premium Liiga · A A 0-4
16 Aug 202616 Aug 26 Premium Liiga Paide Linnameeskond Premium Liiga · H H 1-1
8 Aug 20268 Aug 26 Premium Liiga Nõmme Kalju Premium Liiga · H H 0-2
31 Jul 202631 Jul 26 Premium Liiga FC Nõmme United Premium Liiga · A A 2-1
18 Jul 202618 Jul 26 Premium Liiga Pärnu JK Vaprus Premium Liiga · H H 3-1
10 Jul 202610 Jul 26 Premium Liiga Harju Jalgpallikool Premium Liiga · A A 0-3
4 Jul 20264 Jul 26 Premium Liiga FCI Levadia Tallinn Premium Liiga · H H 1-3
7 Dec 20237 Dec 23 Copa del Rey Elche Copa del Rey · H H 1-3
12 Sep 202112 Sep 21 Armenian Premier League FC Van Armenian Premier League · A A 2-1

Source: every match on record for the manager, all competitions, 90-minute results. Coach rating and rank from the weekly ranking; record, goals and match stats updated nightly. Descriptive, not predictive.

Descriptive, not predictive. The coach rating measures what a manager's teams did against what was expected of them. It doesn't forecast results. How the rating works ›