David Horejs Manager Stats

Czech Republic · FC Hradec Králové since Mar 2024 · 229 matches since Jul 2019
#323 World rank · down 24
+33Coach rating
229Rated matches

Coach rating

Week 45, 2026
+33Coach rating#323 in the world this week
#68Best rankfirst reached 15 Feb 2021
334Weeks rankedsince Jun 2020
229Rated matchesof 229 in total
0+50+1002020202120222023202420252026Jul 2026 · FC Hradec Králové+76 · #93 in the world0+50+1002020202220242026Jul 2026 · FC Hradec Králové+76 · #93 in the world
FC Hradec Králové FK Jablonec SK Dynamo České Budějovice Between clubs

One point per month; points per game and win % are one step per club and season. Coach rating is the part of their teams' rating the model credits to the manager; it moves only when their team plays and holds between clubs. It describes results so far - it doesn't predict the next game.

Career

3 clubs · newest first
Club Period MatchesGP W-D-L PPG Club rating Coach ratingCoach Vs expected
FC Hradec Králové Mar 2024 – present · PPG 1.53 club rating 1623 → 1594 −29 vs expected +0.23 per match Mar 2024 – present 96 42-21-33 1.53 1623 → 1594 −29 +35.3 +0.23
FK Jablonec Jul 2022 – May 2023 · PPG 1.14 club rating 1602 → 1447 −155 vs expected −0.12 per match Jul 2022 – May 2023 35 10-10-15 1.14 1602 → 1447 −155 −24.2 −0.12
SK Dynamo České Budějovice Jul 2019 – Apr 2022 · PPG 1.19 club rating 1368 → 1498 +130 vs expected +0.11 per match Jul 2019 – Apr 2022 98 31-24-43 1.19 1368 → 1498 +130 +21.6 +0.11
Career Jul 2019 – present 229 83-55-91 1.33 +32.7

Club rating - the club's team rating at their first rated match → after their last, and the change. Coach rating - what each spell added to their coach rating; the spells add up to the career total. Vs expected - average result per match (win 1, draw ½) above what the club's rating at their appointment predicted.

Coaching record

all competitions
Season
Older
229 Matches 83 W · 55 D · 91 L
36.2% Win rate draws 24.0% · losses 39.7%
1.33 Points per game 304 points
1.28 – 1.36 Goals per game 294 scored · 311 conceded
– Corners · cards no match stats
Competition GP W D L W-D-L Win % PPG Goals
Czech First League 223 81 53 89 81-53-89 36.3 1.33 287:305
UEFA Europa League 4 2 0 2 2-0-2 50.0 1.50 4:3
UEFA Conference League 2 0 2 0 0-2-0 0.0 1.00 3:3

Records & streaks

90-minute results · all competitions
2 Current run defeats, since 25 Oct 2026
4-0 Biggest win v 1. FC Slovácko · Czech First League · 8 Nov 2025
0-6 Heaviest defeat v SK Slavia Praha · Czech First League · 23 Aug 2020
8 Longest unbeaten run SK Dynamo České Budějovice · to 8 Dec 2019
6 Longest winning run FC Hradec Králové · to 25 Apr 2026

Longest runs by club

Club Matches Won Unbeaten Clean sheets Scored in No win Lost
FC Hradec Králové 96 6 7 4 12 5 2
FK Jablonec 35 4 5 2 13 8 3
SK Dynamo České Budějovice 98 5 8 4 12 11 4

Milestones

1st match 0-1 v Slezský FC Opava 14 Jul 2019 · SK Dynamo České Budějovice
100th match 2-2 v Mladá Boleslav 7 Aug 2022 · FK Jablonec
200th match 0-2 v AC Sparta Praha 15 Feb 2026 · FC Hradec Králové

Goals, cards & corners

match totals, both teams
Goals All 229 Home 115 Away 114
Over 0.5 93% 95% 92%
Over 1.5 75% 76% 74%
Over 2.5 50% 45% 55%
Over 3.5 28% 21% 34%
Over 4.5 12% 7% 18%
Over 5.5 6% 2% 10%
Both teams scored 50% 46% 54%
Clean sheet 27% 34% 19%
Failed to score 30% 25% 35%

No match stats for their matches yet, so no card or corner lines.

Half-time / full-time

229 matches
FT winFT W FT drawFT D FT lossFT L
HT winHT W 5122% 146% 42%
HT drawHT D 2812% 3114% 3616%
HT lossHT L 42% 104% 5122%
22
Points won from behindPts from behind
losing at half-time in 65 matches
40
Points dropped from aheadPts dropped
winning at half-time in 69 matches
1st half · W 69 · D 95 · L 65 GD +9
2nd half · W 70 · D 74 · L 85 GD −26

Each half scored as its own match: 2nd half = goals after the break only.

Playing style

No match stats for their matches yet.

Recent matches

last 20 of 229
Date Competition Opponent H/A Score
1 Nov 20261 Nov 26 Czech First League Mladá Boleslav Czech First League · A A 1-3
25 Oct 202625 Oct 26 Czech First League FK Jablonec Czech First League · H H 1-2
17 Oct 202617 Oct 26 Czech First League SK Slavia Praha Czech First League · A A 0-0
10 Oct 202610 Oct 26 Czech First League SK Artis Brno Czech First League · H H 2-4
20 Sep 202620 Sep 26 Czech First League FK Teplice Czech First League · H H 0-2
13 Sep 202613 Sep 26 Czech First League FC Zlín Czech First League · A A 2-1
9 Sep 20269 Sep 26 Czech First League FC Viktoria Plzeň Czech First League · H H 0-0
6 Sep 20266 Sep 26 Czech First League AC Sparta Praha Czech First League · H H 2-1
2 Sep 20262 Sep 26 Czech First League FC Zbrojovka Brno Czech First League · A A 0-1
30 Aug 202630 Aug 26 Czech First League FC Slovan Liberec Czech First League · A A 0-2
27 Aug 202627 Aug 26 UEFA Conference League Panathinaikos FC UEFA Conference League · H H 1-1
20 Aug 202620 Aug 26 UEFA Conference League Panathinaikos FC UEFA Conference League · A A 2-2
13 Aug 202613 Aug 26 UEFA Europa League Beşiktaş JK UEFA Europa League · A A 0-1
9 Aug 20269 Aug 26 Czech First League Baník Ostrava Czech First League · H H 2-1
6 Aug 20266 Aug 26 UEFA Europa League Beşiktaş JK UEFA Europa League · H H 0-1
2 Aug 20262 Aug 26 Czech First League Bohemians Praha 1905 Czech First League · A A 0-0
30 Jul 202630 Jul 26 UEFA Europa League Tromsø IL UEFA Europa League · H H 3-1
26 Jul 202626 Jul 26 Czech First League FK Pardubice Czech First League · H H 2-1
23 Jul 202623 Jul 26 UEFA Europa League Tromsø IL UEFA Europa League · A A 1-0
13 May 202613 May 26 Czech First League FC Slovan Liberec Czech First League · H H 1-0

Source: every match on record for the manager, all competitions, 90-minute results. Coach rating and rank from the weekly ranking; record, goals and match stats updated nightly. Descriptive, not predictive.

Descriptive, not predictive. The coach rating measures what a manager's teams did against what was expected of them. It doesn't forecast results. How the rating works ›