Didier Olle-Nicolle Manager Stats

France · last club: US Orléans (last match 14 Feb 2020) · 227 matches since Aug 2008
#787 Last ranked · Week 6, 2021
−29Coach rating
215Rated matches
Not in the current ranking: no rated match in the last 12 months. Their coach rating stays at −29 from their last rated match. See the Week 6, 2021 ranking ›

Coach rating

Week 45, 2026
−29Coach ratingunchanged since 14 Feb 2020
#93Best rankfirst reached 23 Nov 2009
375Weeks rankedApr 2009 – Feb 2021
215Rated matchesof 227 in total
−40−200+20+40201020122014201620182020202220242026Oct 2018 · US Orléans+30 · #218 in the world−40−200+20+4020162024Oct 2018 · US Orléans+30 · #218 in the world
US Orléans Stadium Racing Colmar Neuchâtel Xamax Nice Clermont Foot Between clubs

One point per month; points per game and win % are one step per club and season. Coach rating is the part of their teams' rating the model credits to the manager; it moves only when their team plays and holds between clubs. It describes results so far - it doesn't predict the next game.

Career

5 clubs · newest first
Club Period MatchesGP W-D-L PPG Club rating Coach ratingCoach Vs expected
US Orléans Jan 2017 – Feb 2020 · PPG 1.23 club rating 1465 → 1410 −54 vs expected +0.14 per match last club Jan 2017 – Feb 2020 131 44-29-58 1.23 1465 → 1410 −54 −8.8 +0.14
Stadium Racing Colmar Oct 2015 – Dec 2015 · PPG 2.33 Oct 2015 – Dec 2015 3 2-1-0 2.33 0.0
Neuchâtel Xamax Sep 2010 – May 2011 · PPG 1.00 club rating 1578 → 1493 −85 vs expected +0.03 per match Sep 2010 – May 2011 26 7-5-14 1.00 1578 → 1493 −85 −7.8 +0.03
Nice Aug 2009 – Mar 2010 · PPG 0.93 club rating 1638 → 1649 +12 vs expected −0.12 per match Aug 2009 – Mar 2010 28 7-5-16 0.93 1638 → 1649 +12 −21.0 −0.12
Clermont Foot Aug 2008 – May 2009 · PPG 1.21 club rating 1500 → 1560 +60 Aug 2008 – May 2009 39 12-11-16 1.21 1500 → 1560 +60 +9.1
Career Aug 2008 – Feb 2020 227 72-51-104 1.18 −28.5

Club rating - the club's team rating at their first rated match → after their last, and the change. Coach rating - what each spell added to their coach rating; the spells add up to the career total. Vs expected - average result per match (win 1, draw ½) above what the club's rating at their appointment predicted.

Coaching record

all competitions
Season
Older
227 Matches 72 W · 51 D · 104 L
31.7% Win rate draws 22.5% · losses 45.8%
1.18 Points per game 267 points
1.25 – 1.50 Goals per game 284 scored · 340 conceded
– Corners · cards no match stats
Competition GP W D L W-D-L Win % PPG Goals
Ligue 2 160 52 38 70 52-38-70 32.5 1.21 196:231
Ligue 1 27 7 5 15 7-5-15 25.9 0.96 27:45
Swiss Super League 26 7 5 14 7-5-14 26.9 1.00 31:46
Coupe de France 14 6 3 5 6-3-5 42.9 1.50 30:18

Records & streaks

90-minute results · all competitions
6-0 Biggest win v ASL Robertsau · Coupe de France · 25 Oct 2015
0-4 Heaviest defeat v Lorient · Ligue 2 · 3 Dec 2019
7 Longest unbeaten run US Orléans · to 22 Feb 2019
6 Longest winning run US Orléans · to 26 Oct 2018
0 of 1 Shootouts won penalty shootouts

Longest runs by club

Club Matches Won Unbeaten Clean sheets Scored in No win Lost
US Orléans 131 6 7 6 15 14 4
Stadium Racing Colmar 3 2 3 1 3 1 0
Neuchâtel Xamax 26 2 4 1 9 8 5
Nice 28 4 4 3 8 12 4
Clermont Foot 39 2 4 2 15 5 3

Milestones

1st match 0-1 v Vannes 1 Aug 2008 · Clermont Foot
100th match 2-0 v Auxerre 4 Feb 2017 · US Orléans
200th match 2-5 v RC Lens 17 May 2019 · US Orléans

Goals, cards & corners

match totals, both teams
Goals All 227 Home 108 Away 119
Over 0.5 95% 95% 95%
Over 1.5 75% 74% 76%
Over 2.5 50% 49% 51%
Over 3.5 32% 27% 36%
Over 4.5 15% 11% 19%
Over 5.5 7% 4% 9%
Both teams scored 53% 55% 51%
Clean sheet 25% 28% 22%
Failed to score 27% 22% 32%

No match stats for their matches yet, so no card or corner lines.

Half-time / full-time

227 matches
FT winFT W FT drawFT D FT lossFT L
HT winHT W 4219% 94% 94%
HT drawHT D 2913% 3415% 2812%
HT lossHT L 10% 84% 6730%
11
Points won from behindPts from behind
losing at half-time in 76 matches
45
Points dropped from aheadPts dropped
winning at half-time in 60 matches
1st half · W 60 · D 91 · L 76 GD −18
2nd half · W 65 · D 80 · L 82 GD −38

Each half scored as its own match: 2nd half = goals after the break only.

Playing style

No match stats for their matches yet.

Recent matches

last 20 of 227
Date Competition Opponent H/A Score
14 Feb 202014 Feb 20 Ligue 2 Ajaccio Ligue 2 · H H 0-3
7 Feb 20207 Feb 20 Ligue 2 Chamois Niortais Ligue 2 · A A 0-2
4 Feb 20204 Feb 20 Ligue 2 Rodez AF Ligue 2 · H H 1-2
31 Jan 202031 Jan 20 Ligue 2 Clermont Foot Ligue 2 · A A 1-3
24 Jan 202024 Jan 20 Ligue 2 Guingamp Ligue 2 · H H 2-0
10 Jan 202010 Jan 20 Ligue 2 FC Chambly Oise Ligue 2 · A A 0-1
20 Dec 201920 Dec 19 Ligue 2 Sochaux Ligue 2 · H H 1-0
13 Dec 201913 Dec 19 Ligue 2 Le Mans Ligue 2 · A A 2-3
7 Dec 20197 Dec 19 Coupe de France FC Rouen Coupe de France · A A 0-1
3 Dec 20193 Dec 19 Ligue 2 Lorient Ligue 2 · H H 0-4
29 Nov 201929 Nov 19 Ligue 2 Auxerre Ligue 2 · A A 2-2
22 Nov 201922 Nov 19 Ligue 2 Valenciennes Ligue 2 · H H 0-1
16 Nov 201916 Nov 19 Coupe de France Villemomble Coupe de France · A A 5-1
8 Nov 20198 Nov 19 Ligue 2 Paris FC Ligue 2 · H H 0-1
1 Nov 20191 Nov 19 Ligue 2 Stade Malherbe Caen Ligue 2 · A A 1-2
25 Oct 201925 Oct 19 Ligue 2 Châteauroux Ligue 2 · H H 1-1
18 Oct 201918 Oct 19 Ligue 2 Grenoble Foot 38 Ligue 2 · A A 0-0
7 Oct 20197 Oct 19 Ligue 2 RC Lens Ligue 2 · H H 1-4
27 Sep 201927 Sep 19 Ligue 2 Troyes Ligue 2 · A A 2-1
20 Sep 201920 Sep 19 Ligue 2 Le Havre Ligue 2 · H H 2-2

Source: every match on record for the manager, all competitions, 90-minute results. Coach rating and rank from the weekly ranking; record, goals and match stats updated nightly. Descriptive, not predictive. For 68 of these matches the source doesn't name the manager; we take it from their dated spell at the club.

Descriptive, not predictive. The coach rating measures what a manager's teams did against what was expected of them. It doesn't forecast results. How the rating works ›