Donatas Vencevicius Manager Stats

Lithuania · FK Sūduva Marijampolė since Mar 2025 · 101 matches since Mar 2017
#313 World rank · up 21
+34Coach rating
101Rated matches

Coach rating

Week 45, 2026
+34Coach rating#313 in the world this week
#142Best rankfirst reached 7 Sep 2026
132Weeks rankedsince Apr 2024
101Rated matchesof 101 in total
−250+25+50+75201820192020202120222023202420252026Aug 2026 · FK Sūduva Marijampolė+56 · #150 in the world−250+25+50+7520202024Aug 2026 · FK Sūduva Marijampolė+56 · #150 in the world
FK Sūduva Marijampolė FK Transinvest Dainava Alytus FK Jonava Between clubs

One point per month; points per game and win % are one step per club and season. Coach rating is the part of their teams' rating the model credits to the manager; it moves only when their team plays and holds between clubs. It describes results so far - it doesn't predict the next game.

Career

4 clubs · newest first
Club Period MatchesGP W-D-L PPG Club rating Coach ratingCoach Vs expected
FK Sūduva Marijampolė Mar 2025 – present · PPG 1.72 club rating 1194 → 1423 +229 vs expected +0.22 per match Mar 2025 – present 68 31-24-13 1.72 1194 → 1423 +229 +44.6 +0.22
FK Transinvest Mar 2024 – May 2024 · PPG 0.78 club rating 1026 → 1022 −4 caretaker Mar 2024 – May 2024 9 2-1-6 0.78 1026 → 1022 −4 −0.9
Dainava Alytus Oct 2018 – Nov 2018 · PPG 0.00 club rating 1012 → 945 −67 Oct 2018 – Nov 2018 2 0-0-2 0.00 1012 → 945 −67 −13.4
FK Jonava Mar 2017 – Aug 2017 · PPG 0.91 club rating 998 → 1113 +115 vs expected +0.12 per match Mar 2017 – Aug 2017 22 5-5-12 0.91 998 → 1113 +115 +3.9 +0.12
Career Mar 2017 – present 101 38-30-33 1.43 +34.3

Club rating - the club's team rating at their first rated match → after their last, and the change. Coach rating - what each spell added to their coach rating; the spells add up to the career total. Vs expected - average result per match (win 1, draw ½) above what the club's rating at their appointment predicted. Caretaker spells (the club's stand-in between two managers) are grouped per club when there are 2 or more. They count toward the record and the coach rating, but a manager with caretaker matches only isn't ranked.

Coaching record

all competitions
Season
Older
101 Matches 38 W · 30 D · 33 L
37.6% Win rate draws 29.7% · losses 32.7%
1.43 Points per game 144 points
1.23 – 1.19 Goals per game 124 scored · 120 conceded
– Corners · cards no match stats
Competition GP W D L W-D-L Win % PPG Goals
TOPLYGA 101 38 30 33 38-30-33 37.6 1.43 124:120

Records & streaks

90-minute results · all competitions
1 Current run wins, since 1 Nov 2026
5-0 Biggest win v FK Riteriai · TOPLYGA · 3 Apr 2026
0-5 Heaviest defeat v FK Žalgiris · TOPLYGA · 16 Aug 2017
15 Longest unbeaten run FK Sūduva Marijampolė · to 6 Sep 2026
6 Longest winning run FK Sūduva Marijampolė · to 6 Sep 2026

Longest runs by club

Club Matches Won Unbeaten Clean sheets Scored in No win Lost
FK Sūduva Marijampolė 68 6 15 4 10 5 2
FK Transinvest 9 1 1 1 2 6 3
Dainava Alytus 2 0 0 0 0 2 2
FK Jonava 22 2 4 2 5 6 5

Milestones

1st match 3-3 v FK Sūduva Marijampolė 4 Mar 2017 · FK Jonava
100th match 0-1 v FK Kauno Žalgiris 19 Oct 2026 · FK Sūduva Marijampolė

Goals, cards & corners

match totals, both teams
Goals All 101 Home 49 Away 52
Over 0.5 86% 82% 90%
Over 1.5 67% 65% 69%
Over 2.5 47% 49% 44%
Over 3.5 23% 29% 17%
Over 4.5 12% 16% 8%
Over 5.5 5% 4% 6%
Both teams scored 48% 49% 46%
Clean sheet 34% 39% 29%
Failed to score 33% 31% 35%

No match stats for their matches yet, so no card or corner lines.

Half-time / full-time

101 matches
FT winFT W FT drawFT D FT lossFT L
HT winHT W 2020% 33% 11%
HT drawHT D 1515% 2323% 1313%
HT lossHT L 33% 44% 1919%
13
Points won from behindPts from behind
losing at half-time in 26 matches
9
Points dropped from aheadPts dropped
winning at half-time in 24 matches
1st half · W 24 · D 51 · L 26 GD 0
2nd half · W 32 · D 44 · L 25 GD +4

Each half scored as its own match: 2nd half = goals after the break only.

Playing style

No match stats for their matches yet.

Recent matches

last 20 of 101
Date Competition Opponent H/A Score
1 Nov 20261 Nov 26 TOPLYGA FK Banga Gargždai TOPLYGA · H H 2-1
19 Oct 202619 Oct 26 TOPLYGA FK Kauno Žalgiris TOPLYGA · H H 0-1
10 Oct 202610 Oct 26 TOPLYGA FK Žalgiris TOPLYGA · A A 0-4
20 Sep 202620 Sep 26 TOPLYGA FC Hegelmann TOPLYGA · A A 1-1
13 Sep 202613 Sep 26 TOPLYGA FK Žalgiris TOPLYGA · H H 0-0
9 Sep 20269 Sep 26 TOPLYGA FK Kauno Žalgiris TOPLYGA · A A 1-5
6 Sep 20266 Sep 26 TOPLYGA FK Transinvest TOPLYGA · A A 2-1
30 Aug 202630 Aug 26 TOPLYGA Šiauliai FA TOPLYGA · A A 2-1
23 Aug 202623 Aug 26 TOPLYGA FK Panevėžys TOPLYGA · H H 2-0
17 Aug 202617 Aug 26 TOPLYGA Džiugas Telšiai TOPLYGA · A A 2-0
9 Aug 20269 Aug 26 TOPLYGA FK Banga Gargždai TOPLYGA · A A 3-0
20 Jul 202620 Jul 26 TOPLYGA FC Hegelmann TOPLYGA · H H 5-1
6 Jul 20266 Jul 26 TOPLYGA FK Transinvest TOPLYGA · H H 0-0
29 Jun 202629 Jun 26 TOPLYGA FK Panevėžys TOPLYGA · A A 2-1
21 Jun 202621 Jun 26 TOPLYGA Džiugas Telšiai TOPLYGA · A A 2-1
16 Jun 202616 Jun 26 TOPLYGA Šiauliai FA TOPLYGA · H H 2-1
13 Jun 202613 Jun 26 TOPLYGA FK Banga Gargždai TOPLYGA · H H 0-0
29 May 202629 May 26 TOPLYGA FK Riteriai TOPLYGA · A A 3-0
23 May 202623 May 26 TOPLYGA FK Kauno Žalgiris TOPLYGA · H H 2-1
16 May 202616 May 26 TOPLYGA FC Hegelmann TOPLYGA · A A 2-2

Source: every match on record for the manager, all competitions, 90-minute results. Coach rating and rank from the weekly ranking; record, goals and match stats updated nightly. Descriptive, not predictive.

Descriptive, not predictive. The coach rating measures what a manager's teams did against what was expected of them. It doesn't forecast results. How the rating works ›