Edward Still Manager Stats

Belgium · RAAL La Louvière since Aug 2026 · 106 matches since Jul 2021
#1,028 World rank · up 3
−60Coach rating
106Rated matches

Coach rating

Week 45, 2026
−60Coach rating#1,028 in the world this week
#427Best rankfirst reached 25 Jul 2022
224Weeks rankedsince Mar 2022
106Rated matchesof 106 in total
−100−500+5020222023202420252026Oct 2021 · RC Sporting Charleroi+23−100−500+50202220242026Oct 2021 · RC Sporting Charleroi+23
RAAL La Louvière Watford RSC Anderlecht RC Lens KV Kortrijk KAS Eupen RC Sporting Charleroi Between clubs

One point per month; points per game and win % are one step per club and season. Coach rating is the part of their teams' rating the model credits to the manager; it moves only when their team plays and holds between clubs. It describes results so far - it doesn't predict the next game.

Career

7 clubs · newest first
Club Period MatchesGP W-D-L PPG Club rating Coach ratingCoach Vs expected
RAAL La Louvière Aug 2026 – present · PPG 0.70 club rating 1564 → 1634 +70 vs expected +0.08 per match Aug 2026 – present 10 2-1-7 0.70 1564 → 1634 +70 +6.5 +0.08
Watford Feb 2026 – May 2026 · PPG 0.87 club rating 1720 → 1664 −55 vs expected −0.08 per match Feb 2026 – May 2026 15 3-4-8 0.87 1720 → 1664 −55 −14.4 −0.08
RSC Anderlecht Feb 2026 · PPG 0.00 club rating 1826 → 1808 −18 vs expected −0.34 per match caretaker Feb 2026 1 0-0-1 0.00 1826 → 1808 −18 −3.6 −0.34
RC Lens Feb 2025 · PPG 0.00 club rating 1908 → 1890 −18 vs expected −0.32 per match caretaker Feb 2025 1 0-0-1 0.00 1908 → 1890 −18 −3.6 −0.32
KV Kortrijk Jul 2023 – Sep 2023 · PPG 0.25 club rating 1661 → 1574 −87 vs expected −0.17 per match caretaker Jul 2023 – Sep 2023 8 0-2-6 0.25 1661 → 1574 −87 −17.2 −0.17
KAS Eupen Dec 2022 – Apr 2023 · PPG 0.71 club rating 1636 → 1578 −57 vs expected 0.00 per match Dec 2022 – Apr 2023 17 2-6-9 0.71 1636 → 1578 −57 −16.4 0.00
RC Sporting Charleroi Jul 2021 – Oct 2022 · PPG 1.43 club rating 1674 → 1643 −31 vs expected −0.09 per match Jul 2021 – Oct 2022 54 22-11-21 1.43 1674 → 1643 −31 −11.0 −0.09
Career Jul 2021 – present 106 29-24-53 1.05 −59.8

Club rating - the club's team rating at their first rated match → after their last, and the change. Coach rating - what each spell added to their coach rating; the spells add up to the career total. Vs expected - average result per match (win 1, draw ½) above what the club's rating at their appointment predicted. Caretaker spells (the club's stand-in between two managers) are grouped per club when there are 2 or more. They count toward the record and the coach rating, but a manager with caretaker matches only isn't ranked.

Coaching record

all competitions
Season
Older
106 Matches 29 W · 24 D · 53 L
27.4% Win rate draws 22.6% · losses 50.0%
1.05 Points per game 111 points
1.26 – 1.85 Goals per game 134 scored · 196 conceded
3.0 · 5.00 Corners · cards their team, per game · 1 with stats
Competition GP W D L W-D-L Win % PPG Goals
Pro League 90 26 20 44 26-20-44 28.9 1.09 120:165
Championship 15 3 4 8 3-4-8 20.0 0.87 14:29
Ligue 1 1 0 0 1 0-0-1 0.0 0.00 0:2

Records & streaks

90-minute results · all competitions
1 Current run defeats, since 1 Nov 2026
5-0 Biggest win v Cercle Brugge · Pro League · 19 Mar 2022
0-7 Heaviest defeat v Club Brugge KV · Pro League · 23 Apr 2023
7 Longest unbeaten run RC Sporting Charleroi · to 12 Sep 2021
3 Longest winning run RC Sporting Charleroi · to 23 Jul 2022

Longest runs by club

Club Matches Won Unbeaten Clean sheets Scored in No win Lost
RAAL La Louvière 10 1 1 1 3 5 3
Watford 15 1 2 1 4 8 5
RSC Anderlecht 1 0 0 0 0 1 1
RC Lens 1 0 0 0 0 1 1
KV Kortrijk 8 0 1 0 2 8 4
KAS Eupen 17 1 3 1 5 9 2
RC Sporting Charleroi 54 3 7 2 8 4 2

Milestones

1st match 3-0 v KV Oostende 24 Jul 2021 · RC Sporting Charleroi
100th match 2-2 v KV Mechelen 29 Aug 2026 · RAAL La Louvière

Goals, cards & corners

match totals, both teams
Goals All 106 Home 52 Away 54
Over 0.5 95% 92% 98%
Over 1.5 84% 83% 85%
Over 2.5 62% 58% 67%
Over 3.5 41% 38% 43%
Over 4.5 17% 13% 20%
Over 5.5 8% 6% 9%
Both teams scored 52% 54% 50%
Clean sheet 20% 25% 15%
Failed to score 33% 29% 37%
Cards Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5
6.00 per match 100% 100% 100%
Corners Over 8.5 Over 9.5 Over 10.5
10.00 per match 100% 100% 0%

Cards and corners: 1 match with stats (2024/25 onwards). Cards = yellow + red, both teams.

Half-time / full-time

106 matches
FT winFT W FT drawFT D FT lossFT L
HT winHT W 1615% 55% 33%
HT drawHT D 1211% 1312% 1312%
HT lossHT L 11% 66% 3735%
9
Points won from behindPts from behind
losing at half-time in 44 matches
19
Points dropped from aheadPts dropped
winning at half-time in 24 matches
1st half · W 24 · D 38 · L 44 GD −27
2nd half · W 29 · D 27 · L 50 GD −35

Each half scored as its own match: 2nd half = goals after the break only.

Playing style

Their team per match OpponentOpp.
0.00 Goals 2.00
1.17 xG 2.28
12.0 Shots 16.0
3.0 On target 8.0
2.0 Big chances 7.0
39.0% Possession 61.0%
3.0 Corners 7.0
5.00 Cards 1.00
19.0 Fouls 6.0

Based on 1 match with stats (2024/25 onwards).

Recent matches

last 20 of 106
Date Competition Opponent H/A Score
1 Nov 20261 Nov 26 Pro League RC Sporting Charleroi Pro League · A A 2-5
24 Oct 202624 Oct 26 Pro League SV Zulte Waregem Pro League · H H 3-0
10 Oct 202610 Oct 26 Pro League Club Brugge KV Pro League · H H 1-4
19 Sep 202619 Sep 26 Pro League Oud-Heverlee Leuven Pro League · A A 0-2
13 Sep 202613 Sep 26 Pro League KV Kortrijk Pro League · H H 3-0
5 Sep 20265 Sep 26 Pro League Sint-Truidense VV Pro League · A A 0-4
29 Aug 202629 Aug 26 Pro League KV Mechelen Pro League · H H 2-2
21 Aug 202621 Aug 26 Pro League Standard Liège Pro League · A A 0-2
16 Aug 202616 Aug 26 Pro League KAA Gent Pro League · H H 1-2
9 Aug 20269 Aug 26 Pro League RSC Anderlecht Pro League · A A 1-2
2 May 20262 May 26 Championship Coventry City Championship · H H 0-4
25 Apr 202625 Apr 26 Championship Middlesbrough Championship · A A 1-5
21 Apr 202621 Apr 26 Championship West Bromwich Albion Championship · A A 0-3
18 Apr 202618 Apr 26 Championship Sheffield United Championship · H H 0-2
11 Apr 202611 Apr 26 Championship Oxford United Championship · A A 0-2
6 Apr 20266 Apr 26 Championship Charlton Athletic Championship · H H 1-1
3 Apr 20263 Apr 26 Championship Queens Park Rangers Championship · A A 1-2
21 Mar 202621 Mar 26 Championship Leicester City Championship · H H 0-0
17 Mar 202617 Mar 26 Championship Wrexham Championship · H H 3-1
14 Mar 202614 Mar 26 Championship Stoke City Championship · A A 1-3

Source: every match on record for the manager, all competitions, 90-minute results. Coach rating and rank from the weekly ranking; record, goals and match stats updated nightly. Descriptive, not predictive.

Descriptive, not predictive. The coach rating measures what a manager's teams did against what was expected of them. It doesn't forecast results. How the rating works ›