Federico Bessone Manager Stats Provisional · 44 of 60 rated matches

Argentina · NK Osijek since Aug 2026 · 44 matches since Jul 2022
#417 World rank · up 110
+24Coach rating
44Rated matches

Coach rating

Week 45, 2026
+24Coach rating#417 in the world this week
#275Best rankfirst reached 21 Sep 2026
26Weeks rankedsince May 2026
44Rated matches16 more until not provisional
−200+20+402023202420252026Sep 2026 · NK Osijek+39 · #276 in the world−200+20+4020242026Sep 2026 · NK Osijek+39 · #276 in the world
NK Osijek NK Olimpija Ljubljana FC Santa Coloma Atlètic Club Escaldes Between clubs

One point per month; points per game and win % are one step per club and season. Coach rating is the part of their teams' rating the model credits to the manager; it moves only when their team plays and holds between clubs. It describes results so far - it doesn't predict the next game.

Career

4 clubs · newest first
Club Period MatchesGP W-D-L PPG Club rating Coach ratingCoach Vs expected
NK Osijek Aug 2026 – present · PPG 1.67 club rating 1634 → 1649 +16 vs expected +0.07 per match Aug 2026 – present 12 6-2-4 1.67 1634 → 1649 +16 +5.6 +0.07
NK Olimpija Ljubljana Sep 2025 – May 2026 · PPG 1.68 club rating 1591 → 1678 +87 vs expected −0.06 per match Sep 2025 – May 2026 25 12-6-7 1.68 1591 → 1678 +87 +9.8 −0.06
FC Santa Coloma Jul 2025 · PPG 1.50 club rating 1225 → 1312 +88 vs expected +0.38 per match caretaker Jul 2025 4 2-0-2 1.50 1225 → 1312 +88 +14.8 +0.38
Atlètic Club Escaldes Jul 2022 – Jun 2023 · PPG 0.67 club rating 1222 → 1195 −27 Jul 2022 – Jun 2023 3 0-2-1 0.67 1222 → 1195 −27 −5.8
Career Jul 2022 – present 44 20-10-14 1.59 +24.4

Club rating - the club's team rating at their first rated match → after their last, and the change. Coach rating - what each spell added to their coach rating; the spells add up to the career total. Vs expected - average result per match (win 1, draw ½) above what the club's rating at their appointment predicted. Caretaker spells (the club's stand-in between two managers) are grouped per club when there are 2 or more. They count toward the record and the coach rating, but a manager with caretaker matches only isn't ranked.

Coaching record

all competitions
Season
Older
44 Matches 20 W · 10 D · 14 L
45.5% Win rate draws 22.7% · losses 31.8%
1.59 Points per game 70 points
1.52 – 1.23 Goals per game 67 scored · 54 conceded
– Corners · cards no match stats
Competition GP W D L W-D-L Win % PPG Goals
PrvaLiga 25 12 6 7 12-6-7 48.0 1.68 37:25
HNL 12 6 2 4 6-2-4 50.0 1.67 22:17
UEFA Conference League 6 2 2 2 2-2-2 33.3 1.33 8:9
UEFA Champions League 1 0 0 1 0-0-1 0.0 0.00 0:3

Records & streaks

90-minute results · all competitions
1 Current run wins, since 1 Nov 2026
6-1 Biggest win v NK Rudeš · HNL · 8 Aug 2026
0-4 Heaviest defeat v HNK Hajduk Split · HNL · 23 Aug 2026
7 Longest unbeaten run NK Olimpija Ljubljana · to 14 Mar 2026
3 Longest winning run NK Osijek · to 15 Aug 2026

Longest runs by club

Club Matches Won Unbeaten Clean sheets Scored in No win Lost
NK Osijek 12 3 3 1 3 4 1
NK Olimpija Ljubljana 25 3 7 2 9 4 2
FC Santa Coloma 4 1 1 0 2 1 1
Atlètic Club Escaldes 3 0 2 1 1 3 1

Milestones

1st match 1-1 v Gżira United FC 5 Jul 2022 · Atlètic Club Escaldes

Goals, cards & corners

match totals, both teams
Goals All 44 Home 22 Away 22
Over 0.5 89% 91% 86%
Over 1.5 80% 77% 82%
Over 2.5 57% 59% 55%
Over 3.5 25% 23% 27%
Over 4.5 16% 14% 18%
Over 5.5 7% 9% 5%
Both teams scored 55% 55% 55%
Clean sheet 32% 32% 32%
Failed to score 25% 23% 27%

No match stats for their matches yet, so no card or corner lines.

Half-time / full-time

43 matches
FT winFT W FT drawFT D FT lossFT L
HT winHT W 1535% 00% 37%
HT drawHT D 37% 716% 49%
HT lossHT L 12% 37% 716%
6
Points won from behindPts from behind
losing at half-time in 11 matches
9
Points dropped from aheadPts dropped
winning at half-time in 18 matches
1st half · W 18 · D 14 · L 11 GD +15
2nd half · W 12 · D 19 · L 12 GD −5

Each half scored as its own match: 2nd half = goals after the break only.

Playing style

No match stats for their matches yet.

Recent matches

last 20 of 44
Date Competition Opponent H/A Score
1 Nov 20261 Nov 26 HNL NK Lokomotiva Zagreb HNL · A A 3-1
25 Oct 202625 Oct 26 HNL NK Rudeš HNL · H H 0-1
17 Oct 202617 Oct 26 HNL HNK Gorica HNL · H H 1-1
10 Oct 202610 Oct 26 HNL NK Istra 1961 HNL · H H 1-3
19 Sep 202619 Sep 26 HNL NK Varaždin HNL · A A 0-0
12 Sep 202612 Sep 26 HNL GNK Dinamo Zagreb HNL · H H 4-2
5 Sep 20265 Sep 26 HNL HNK Rijeka HNL · A A 1-4
30 Aug 202630 Aug 26 HNL NK Slaven Belupo HNL · H H 3-0
23 Aug 202623 Aug 26 HNL HNK Hajduk Split HNL · A A 0-4
15 Aug 202615 Aug 26 HNL NK Lokomotiva Zagreb HNL · H H 1-0
8 Aug 20268 Aug 26 HNL NK Rudeš HNL · A A 6-1
1 Aug 20261 Aug 26 HNL HNK Gorica HNL · A A 2-0
23 May 202623 May 26 PrvaLiga NK Bravo PrvaLiga · A A 1-2
17 May 202617 May 26 PrvaLiga Kalcer Radomlje PrvaLiga · H H 2-1
9 May 20269 May 26 PrvaLiga NK Maribor PrvaLiga · A A 3-0
2 May 20262 May 26 PrvaLiga ND Primorje PrvaLiga · H H 3-0
25 Apr 202625 Apr 26 PrvaLiga FC Koper PrvaLiga · A A 2-3
15 Apr 202615 Apr 26 PrvaLiga NK Celje PrvaLiga · A A 0-2
11 Apr 202611 Apr 26 PrvaLiga NK Aluminij Kidričevo PrvaLiga · H H 2-1
4 Apr 20264 Apr 26 PrvaLiga NŠ Mura PrvaLiga · A A 0-0

Source: every match on record for the manager, all competitions, 90-minute results. Coach rating and rank from the weekly ranking; record, goals and match stats updated nightly. Descriptive, not predictive.

Descriptive, not predictive. The coach rating measures what a manager's teams did against what was expected of them. It doesn't forecast results. How the rating works ›