Felice Mazzu Manager Stats

Belgium · last club: Oud-Heverlee Leuven (last match 23 May 2026) · 411 matches since Jul 2013
#523 World rank · up 8
+15Coach rating
410Rated matches

Coach rating

Week 45, 2026
+15Coach rating#523 in the world this week
#19Best rankfirst reached 28 Aug 2017
623Weeks rankedsince Mar 2014
410Rated matchesof 411 in total
0+50+1002014201620182020202220242026Apr 2022 · Royale Union Saint-Gilloise+100 · #25 in the world0+50+100201620202024Apr 2022 · Royale Union Saint-Gilloise+100 · #25 in the world
Oud-Heverlee Leuven Sint-Truidense VV RC Sporting Charleroi RSC Anderlecht Royale Union Saint-Gilloise KRC Genk Between clubs

One point per month; points per game and win % are one step per club and season. Coach rating is the part of their teams' rating the model credits to the manager; it moves only when their team plays and holds between clubs. It describes results so far - it doesn't predict the next game.

Career

6 clubs · newest first
Club Period MatchesGP W-D-L PPG Club rating Coach ratingCoach Vs expected
Oud-Heverlee Leuven Nov 2025 – May 2026 · PPG 1.11 club rating 1741 → 1707 −33 vs expected −0.05 per match last club Nov 2025 – May 2026 28 8-7-13 1.11 1741 → 1707 −33 −10.2 −0.05
Sint-Truidense VV Sep 2024 – Apr 2025 · PPG 1.19 club rating 1755 → 1730 −25 vs expected −0.05 per match Sep 2024 – Apr 2025 26 8-7-11 1.19 1755 → 1730 −25 −13.5 −0.05
RC Sporting Charleroi Dec 2022 – Mar 2024 · PPG 1.23 club rating 1769 → 1705 −63 vs expected +0.09 per match Dec 2022 – Mar 2024 47 15-13-19 1.23 1769 → 1705 −63 −16.7 +0.09
RSC Anderlecht Jul 2022 – Oct 2022 · PPG 1.38 club rating 1822 → 1762 −60 vs expected −0.18 per match Jul 2022 – Oct 2022 21 9-2-10 1.38 1822 → 1762 −60 −30.9 −0.18
Royale Union Saint-Gilloise Jul 2021 – May 2022 · PPG 2.08 club rating 1633 → 1861 +228 Jul 2021 – May 2022 39 25-6-8 2.08 1633 → 1861 +228 +55.3
KRC Genk Aug 2019 – Nov 2019 · PPG 1.06 club rating 1941 → 1787 −154 vs expected −0.21 per match Aug 2019 – Nov 2019 18 5-4-9 1.06 1941 → 1787 −154 −43.6 −0.21
RC Sporting Charleroi Jul 2013 – May 2019 · PPG 1.50 club rating 1547 → 1801 +254 vs expected +0.28 per match Jul 2013 – May 2019 231 95-62-74 1.50 1547 → 1801 +254 +74.9 +0.28
Career Jul 2013 – May 2026 410 165-101-144 1.45 +15.2

Club rating - the club's team rating at their first rated match → after their last, and the change. Coach rating - what each spell added to their coach rating; the spells add up to the career total. Vs expected - average result per match (win 1, draw ½) above what the club's rating at their appointment predicted.

Coaching record

all competitions
Season
Older
410 Matches 165 W · 101 D · 144 L
40.2% Win rate draws 24.6% · losses 35.1%
1.45 Points per game 596 points
1.39 – 1.25 Goals per game 569 scored · 513 conceded
– Corners · cards no match stats
Competition GP W D L W-D-L Win % PPG Goals
Pro League 398 161 99 138 161-99-138 40.5 1.46 557:497
UEFA Conference League 8 4 1 3 4-1-3 50.0 1.63 8:4
UEFA Champions League 4 0 1 3 0-1-3 0.0 0.25 4:12

Records & streaks

90-minute results · all competitions
7-1 Biggest win v KV Oostende · Pro League · 21 Nov 2021
0-7 Heaviest defeat v Club Brugge KV · Pro League · 23 Nov 2024
10 Longest unbeaten run Royale Union Saint-Gilloise · to 5 Feb 2022
6 Longest winning run Royale Union Saint-Gilloise · to 21 Nov 2021
1 of 1 Shootouts won penalty shootouts

Longest runs by club

Club Matches Won Unbeaten Clean sheets Scored in No win Lost
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 28 2 4 2 6 7 3
Sint-Truidense VV 26 2 4 1 13 6 3
RC Sporting Charleroi 278 5 9 4 18 12 4
RSC Anderlecht 21 5 5 3 5 4 3
Royale Union Saint-Gilloise 39 6 10 3 18 3 2
KRC Genk 18 2 4 2 7 4 3

Milestones

1st match 0-2 v Club Brugge KV 26 Jul 2013 · RC Sporting Charleroi
100th match 1-1 v KV Kortrijk 13 Feb 2016 · RC Sporting Charleroi
200th match 3-2 v SV Zulte Waregem 21 Oct 2018 · RC Sporting Charleroi
300th match 1-0 v Silkeborg IF 8 Sep 2022 · RSC Anderlecht
400th match 1-0 v Royal Antwerp FC 22 Mar 2026 · Oud-Heverlee Leuven

Goals, cards & corners

match totals, both teams
Goals All 410 Home 203 Away 207
Over 0.5 92% 94% 90%
Over 1.5 74% 75% 73%
Over 2.5 50% 45% 54%
Over 3.5 29% 27% 30%
Over 4.5 13% 10% 15%
Over 5.5 5% 2% 7%
Both teams scored 52% 52% 53%
Clean sheet 30% 31% 29%
Failed to score 25% 23% 28%

No match stats for their matches yet, so no card or corner lines.

Half-time / full-time

409 matches
FT winFT W FT drawFT D FT lossFT L
HT winHT W 8621% 154% 82%
HT drawHT D 6716% 6115% 5714%
HT lossHT L 123% 246% 7919%
60
Points won from behindPts from behind
losing at half-time in 115 matches
54
Points dropped from aheadPts dropped
winning at half-time in 109 matches
1st half · W 109 · D 185 · L 115 GD −7
2nd half · W 156 · D 137 · L 116 GD +63

Each half scored as its own match: 2nd half = goals after the break only.

Playing style

No match stats for their matches yet.

Recent matches

last 20 of 411
Date Competition Opponent H/A Score
23 May 202623 May 26 Pro League KRC Genk Pro League · H H 0-2
19 May 202619 May 26 Pro League RC Sporting Charleroi Pro League · A A 1-1
15 May 202615 May 26 Pro League Royal Antwerp FC Pro League · H H 3-0
8 May 20268 May 26 Pro League Standard Liège Pro League · A A 1-2
2 May 20262 May 26 Pro League KVC Westerlo Pro League · A A 3-3
25 Apr 202625 Apr 26 Pro League RC Sporting Charleroi Pro League · H H 0-2
21 Apr 202621 Apr 26 Pro League KVC Westerlo Pro League · H H 0-2
18 Apr 202618 Apr 26 Pro League Royal Antwerp FC Pro League · A A 0-2
12 Apr 202612 Apr 26 Pro League KRC Genk Pro League · A A 0-0
4 Apr 20264 Apr 26 Pro League Standard Liège Pro League · H H 1-3
22 Mar 202622 Mar 26 Pro League Royal Antwerp FC Pro League · H H 1-0
14 Mar 202614 Mar 26 Pro League RC Sporting Charleroi Pro League · A A 2-0
7 Mar 20267 Mar 26 Pro League KVC Westerlo Pro League · H H 0-1
28 Feb 202628 Feb 26 Pro League RSC Anderlecht Pro League · A A 1-5
21 Feb 202621 Feb 26 Pro League Club Brugge KV Pro League · A A 1-2
14 Feb 202614 Feb 26 Pro League FCV Dender Pro League · H H 3-2
7 Feb 20267 Feb 26 Pro League KAA Gent Pro League · A A 3-1
1 Feb 20261 Feb 26 Pro League KV Mechelen Pro League · H H 2-2
24 Jan 202624 Jan 26 Pro League Royale Union Saint-Gilloise Pro League · H H 0-0
18 Jan 202618 Jan 26 Pro League Sint-Truidense VV Pro League · A A 0-1

Source: every match on record for the manager, all competitions, 90-minute results. Coach rating and rank from the weekly ranking; record, goals and match stats updated nightly. Descriptive, not predictive. For 78 of these matches the source doesn't name the manager; we take it from their dated spell at the club.

Descriptive, not predictive. The coach rating measures what a manager's teams did against what was expected of them. It doesn't forecast results. How the rating works ›