Franck Haise Manager Stats

France · Stade Rennais since Feb 2026 · 260 matches since Mar 2020
#352 World rank · down 84
+30Coach rating
256Rated matches

Coach rating

Week 45, 2026
+30Coach rating#352 in the world this week
#10Best rankfirst reached 22 May 2023
12Weeks in top 10never #1
297Weeks rankedsince Mar 2021
256Rated matchesof 260 in total
0+50+100+150Top 10202120222023202420252026Jun 2023 · RC Lens+128 · #10 in the world0+50+100+150Top 10202220242026Jun 2023 · RC Lens+128 · #10 in the world
Stade Rennais Nice RC Lens Between clubs Top 10 in the world ranking

One point per month; points per game and win % are one step per club and season. Coach rating is the part of their teams' rating the model credits to the manager; it moves only when their team plays and holds between clubs. It describes results so far - it doesn't predict the next game.

Career

3 clubs · newest first
Club Period MatchesGP W-D-L PPG Club rating Coach ratingCoach Vs expected
Stade Rennais Feb 2026 – present · PPG 1.92 club rating 1929 → 1991 +62 vs expected +0.08 per match Feb 2026 – present 24 14-4-6 1.92 1929 → 1991 +62 +8.8 +0.08
Nice Aug 2024 – Dec 2025 · PPG 1.26 club rating 2093 → 1806 −287 vs expected −0.01 per match Aug 2024 – Dec 2025 69 24-15-30 1.26 2093 → 1806 −287 −66.2 −0.01
RC Lens Mar 2020 – May 2024 · PPG 1.69 club rating 1619 → 2005 +386 vs expected +0.22 per match Mar 2020 – May 2024 167 78-48-41 1.69 1619 → 2005 +386 +87.3 +0.22
Career Mar 2020 – present 260 116-67-77 1.60 +29.9

Club rating - the club's team rating at their first rated match → after their last, and the change. Coach rating - what each spell added to their coach rating; the spells add up to the career total. Vs expected - average result per match (win 1, draw ½) above what the club's rating at their appointment predicted.

Coaching record

all competitions
Season
Older
260 Matches 116 W · 67 D · 77 L
44.6% Win rate draws 25.8% · losses 29.6%
1.60 Points per game 415 points
1.58 – 1.31 Goals per game 410 scored · 340 conceded
5.3 · 2.17 Corners · cards their team, per game · 217 with stats
Competition GP W D L W-D-L Win % PPG Goals
Ligue 1 217 105 54 58 105-54-58 48.4 1.70 359:270
UEFA Europa League 19 1 7 11 1-7-11 5.3 0.53 17:34
Coupe de France 14 6 4 4 6-4-4 42.9 1.57 25:21
UEFA Champions League 8 2 2 4 2-2-4 25.0 1.00 6:15
Ligue 2 2 2 0 0 2-0-0 100.0 3.00 3:0

Records & streaks

90-minute results · all competitions
1 Current run defeats, since 30 Oct 2026
8-0 Biggest win v Saint-Étienne · Ligue 1 · 20 Sep 2024
0-6 Heaviest defeat v Arsenal · UEFA Champions League · 29 Nov 2023
17 Longest unbeaten run RC Lens · to 2 Oct 2022
7 Longest winning run RC Lens · to 3 Jun 2023
3 of 4 Shootouts won penalty shootouts

Longest runs by club

Club Matches Won Unbeaten Clean sheets Scored in No win Lost
Stade Rennais 24 4 5 3 11 2 1
Nice 69 4 5 1 15 9 9
RC Lens 167 7 17 3 22 6 3

Milestones

1st match 2-0 v Paris FC 2 Mar 2020 · RC Lens
100th match 3-1 v Paris Saint-Germain 1 Jan 2023 · RC Lens
200th match 3-1 v Le Havre 16 Feb 2025 · Nice

Goals, cards & corners

match totals, both teams
Goals All 260 Home 126 Away 134
Over 0.5 95% 97% 93%
Over 1.5 80% 79% 81%
Over 2.5 58% 57% 59%
Over 3.5 33% 33% 34%
Over 4.5 15% 14% 15%
Over 5.5 5% 5% 5%
Both teams scored 61% 60% 61%
Clean sheet 26% 29% 23%
Failed to score 18% 13% 22%
Cards Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5
4.37 per match 63% 45% 29%
Corners Over 8.5 Over 9.5 Over 10.5
9.94 per match 63% 52% 37%

Cards and corners: 217 matches with stats (2020/21 onwards). Cards = yellow + red, both teams.

Half-time / full-time

260 matches
FT winFT W FT drawFT D FT lossFT L
HT winHT W 7529% 197% 62%
HT drawHT D 3614% 3413% 218%
HT lossHT L 52% 145% 5019%
29
Points won from behindPts from behind
losing at half-time in 69 matches
56
Points dropped from aheadPts dropped
winning at half-time in 100 matches
1st half · W 100 · D 91 · L 69 GD +40
2nd half · W 95 · D 88 · L 77 GD +30

Each half scored as its own match: 2nd half = goals after the break only.

Playing style

Their team per match OpponentOpp.
1.65 Goals 1.24
1.70 xG 1.40
13.7 Shots 12.0
5.0 On target 4.2
2.7 Big chances 2.1
51.9% Possession 48.1%
5.3 Corners 4.6
2.17 Cards 2.21
12.6 Fouls 12.3
1.9 Offsides 1.3

Based on 217 matches with stats (2020/21 onwards).

Recent matches

last 20 of 260
Date Competition Opponent H/A Score
30 Oct 202630 Oct 26 Ligue 1 Nice Ligue 1 · A A 2-5
25 Oct 202625 Oct 26 Ligue 1 RC Strasbourg Ligue 1 · H H 3-0
22 Oct 202622 Oct 26 UEFA Europa League Juventus UEFA Europa League · A A 2-2
18 Oct 202618 Oct 26 Ligue 1 Paris FC Ligue 1 · A A 3-4
15 Oct 202615 Oct 26 UEFA Europa League OFI Crete UEFA Europa League · H H 2-1
11 Oct 202611 Oct 26 Ligue 1 Auxerre Ligue 1 · H H 4-1
19 Sep 202619 Sep 26 Ligue 1 Olympique Lyonnais Ligue 1 · A A 0-4
16 Sep 202616 Sep 26 UEFA Europa League SK Sturm Graz UEFA Europa League · A A 0-0
11 Sep 202611 Sep 26 Ligue 1 Olympique de Marseille Ligue 1 · H H 1-0
6 Sep 20266 Sep 26 Ligue 1 Angers Ligue 1 · A A 2-1
30 Aug 202630 Aug 26 Ligue 1 Le Mans Ligue 1 · H H 3-2
23 Aug 202623 Aug 26 Ligue 1 Paris Saint-Germain Ligue 1 · H H 2-2
17 May 202617 May 26 Ligue 1 Olympique de Marseille Ligue 1 · A A 1-3
10 May 202610 May 26 Ligue 1 Paris FC Ligue 1 · H H 2-1
3 May 20263 May 26 Ligue 1 Olympique Lyonnais Ligue 1 · A A 2-4
26 Apr 202626 Apr 26 Ligue 1 Nantes Ligue 1 · H H 2-1
19 Apr 202619 Apr 26 Ligue 1 RC Strasbourg Ligue 1 · A A 3-0
11 Apr 202611 Apr 26 Ligue 1 Angers Ligue 1 · H H 2-1
4 Apr 20264 Apr 26 Ligue 1 Stade Brestois Ligue 1 · A A 4-3
22 Mar 202622 Mar 26 Ligue 1 Metz Ligue 1 · H H 0-0

Source: every match on record for the manager, all competitions, 90-minute results. Coach rating and rank from the weekly ranking; record, goals and match stats updated nightly. Descriptive, not predictive.

Descriptive, not predictive. The coach rating measures what a manager's teams did against what was expected of them. It doesn't forecast results. How the rating works ›