Goce Sedloski Manager Stats

North Macedonia · last club: FK Vardar Skopje (last match 23 May 2026) · 104 matches since Jul 2016
#31 World rank · down 1
+108Coach rating
104Rated matches

Coach rating

Week 45, 2026
+108Coach rating#31 in the world this week
#25Best rankfirst reached 3 Aug 2026
311Weeks rankedsince Oct 2018
104Rated matchesof 104 in total
0+50+100+15020182020202220242026May 2026 · FK Vardar Skopje+108 · #26 in the world0+50+100+15020202024May 2026 · FK Vardar Skopje+108 · #26 in the world
FK Vardar Skopje KF Vllaznia KF Shkupi NK Široki Brijeg Riga FC Between clubs

One point per month; points per game and win % are one step per club and season. Coach rating is the part of their teams' rating the model credits to the manager; it moves only when their team plays and holds between clubs. It describes results so far - it doesn't predict the next game.

Career

5 clubs · newest first
Club Period MatchesGP W-D-L PPG Club rating Coach ratingCoach Vs expected
FK Vardar Skopje Jul 2025 – May 2026 · PPG 2.43 club rating 1377 → 1704 +328 vs expected +0.14 per match last club Jul 2025 – May 2026 37 28-6-3 2.43 1377 → 1704 +328 +56.9 +0.14
KF Vllaznia May 2023 · PPG 1.75 club rating 1286 → 1307 +21 vs expected +0.09 per match caretaker May 2023 4 2-1-1 1.75 1286 → 1307 +21 +4.1 +0.09
KF Shkupi Jul 2021 – Aug 2022 · PPG 0.67 club rating 1404 → 1357 −47 Jul 2021 – Aug 2022 12 2-2-8 0.67 1404 → 1357 −47 −10.4
NK Široki Brijeg Oct 2018 – Jul 2019 · PPG 1.43 club rating 1512 → 1444 −69 vs expected +0.04 per match Oct 2018 – Jul 2019 23 8-9-6 1.43 1512 → 1444 −69 −14.4 +0.04
Riga FC Mar 2018 – Sep 2018 · PPG 2.23 club rating 1171 → 1494 +322 vs expected +0.36 per match Mar 2018 – Sep 2018 22 16-1-5 2.23 1171 → 1494 +322 +53.8 +0.36
FK Vardar Skopje Jul 2016 – Aug 2017 · PPG 1.17 club rating 1441 → 1563 +122 caretaker Jul 2016 – Aug 2017 6 2-1-3 1.17 1441 → 1563 +122 +18.0
Career Jul 2016 – May 2026 104 58-20-26 1.87 +108.1

Club rating - the club's team rating at their first rated match → after their last, and the change. Coach rating - what each spell added to their coach rating; the spells add up to the career total. Vs expected - average result per match (win 1, draw ½) above what the club's rating at their appointment predicted. Caretaker spells (the club's stand-in between two managers) are grouped per club when there are 2 or more. They count toward the record and the coach rating, but a manager with caretaker matches only isn't ranked.

Coaching record

all competitions
Season
Older
104 Matches 58 W · 20 D · 26 L
55.8% Win rate draws 19.2% · losses 25.0%
1.87 Points per game 194 points
1.62 – 0.91 Goals per game 168 scored · 95 conceded
– Corners · cards no match stats
Competition GP W D L W-D-L Win % PPG Goals
1. MFL 33 26 5 2 26-5-2 78.8 2.52 80:21
WWIN Liga BiH 21 8 9 4 8-9-4 38.1 1.57 23:18
Virsliga 20 15 1 4 15-1-4 75.0 2.30 30:9
UEFA Champions League 10 3 2 5 3-2-5 30.0 1.10 14:16
UEFA Conference League 10 3 2 5 3-2-5 30.0 1.10 11:17
UEFA Europa League 6 1 0 5 1-0-5 16.7 0.50 5:10
Abissnet Superiore 4 2 1 1 2-1-1 50.0 1.75 5:4

Records & streaks

90-minute results · all competitions
7-0 Biggest win v Tikveš Kavadarci · 1. MFL · 26 Apr 2026
0-5 Heaviest defeat v FC Lausanne-Sport · UEFA Conference League · 31 Jul 2025
20 Longest unbeaten run FK Vardar Skopje · to 28 Feb 2026
10 Longest winning run FK Vardar Skopje · to 21 Feb 2026
0 of 1 Shootouts won penalty shootouts

Longest runs by club

Club Matches Won Unbeaten Clean sheets Scored in No win Lost
FK Vardar Skopje 43 10 20 5 12 3 2
KF Vllaznia 4 1 2 1 4 2 1
KF Shkupi 12 1 2 1 3 7 5
NK Široki Brijeg 23 2 8 4 8 4 3
Riga FC 22 7 7 7 9 2 2

Milestones

1st match 1-2 v GNK Dinamo Zagreb 12 Jul 2016 · FK Vardar Skopje
100th match 7-0 v Tikveš Kavadarci 26 Apr 2026 · FK Vardar Skopje

Goals, cards & corners

match totals, both teams
Goals All 104 Home 53 Away 51
Over 0.5 96% 100% 92%
Over 1.5 64% 64% 65%
Over 2.5 47% 55% 39%
Over 3.5 22% 25% 20%
Over 4.5 13% 11% 14%
Over 5.5 7% 9% 4%
Both teams scored 46% 47% 45%
Clean sheet 40% 43% 37%
Failed to score 17% 9% 25%

No match stats for their matches yet, so no card or corner lines.

Half-time / full-time

104 matches
FT winFT W FT drawFT D FT lossFT L
HT winHT W 3635% 44% 33%
HT drawHT D 2120% 1111% 1212%
HT lossHT L 11% 55% 1111%
8
Points won from behindPts from behind
losing at half-time in 17 matches
17
Points dropped from aheadPts dropped
winning at half-time in 43 matches
1st half · W 43 · D 44 · L 17 GD +41
2nd half · W 43 · D 35 · L 26 GD +32

Each half scored as its own match: 2nd half = goals after the break only.

Playing style

No match stats for their matches yet.

Recent matches

last 20 of 104
Date Competition Opponent H/A Score
23 May 202623 May 26 1. MFL KF Shkëndija 1. MFL · H H 3-0
15 May 202615 May 26 1. MFL FC Struga Trim & Lum 1. MFL · A A 1-0
9 May 20269 May 26 1. MFL FK Sileks Kratovo 1. MFL · H H 2-1
2 May 20262 May 26 1. MFL Bashkimi 1947 1. MFL · A A 2-0
26 Apr 202626 Apr 26 1. MFL Tikveš Kavadarci 1. MFL · H H 7-0
18 Apr 202618 Apr 26 1. MFL KF Shkupi 1. MFL · A A 7-0
11 Apr 202611 Apr 26 1. MFL FK Rabotnički Skopje 1. MFL · H H 1-0
8 Apr 20268 Apr 26 1. MFL FK Pelister Bitola 1. MFL · A A 0-0
4 Apr 20264 Apr 26 1. MFL Makedonija Gjorce Petrov 1. MFL · H H 5-1
21 Mar 202621 Mar 26 1. MFL FK Arsimi 1973 1. MFL · A A 0-1
14 Mar 202614 Mar 26 1. MFL AP Brera Strumica 1. MFL · H H 1-0
9 Mar 20269 Mar 26 1. MFL FK Sileks Kratovo 1. MFL · A A 1-0
5 Mar 20265 Mar 26 1. MFL KF Shkëndija 1. MFL · H H 0-1
28 Feb 202628 Feb 26 1. MFL FC Struga Trim & Lum 1. MFL · A A 1-1
21 Feb 202621 Feb 26 1. MFL Bashkimi 1947 1. MFL · H H 1-0
15 Feb 202615 Feb 26 1. MFL FK Rabotnički Skopje 1. MFL · A A 3-0
11 Feb 202611 Feb 26 1. MFL FK Arsimi 1973 1. MFL · H H 5-1
5 Dec 20255 Dec 25 1. MFL Makedonija Gjorce Petrov 1. MFL · A A 2-1
30 Nov 202530 Nov 25 1. MFL KF Shkupi 1. MFL · H H 6-1
22 Nov 202522 Nov 25 1. MFL AP Brera Strumica 1. MFL · A A 2-0

Source: every match on record for the manager, all competitions, 90-minute results. Coach rating and rank from the weekly ranking; record, goals and match stats updated nightly. Descriptive, not predictive. For 1 of these matches the source doesn't name the manager; we take it from their dated spell at the club.

Descriptive, not predictive. The coach rating measures what a manager's teams did against what was expected of them. It doesn't forecast results. How the rating works ›