Habib Beye Manager Stats Provisional · 53 of 60 rated matches

Senegal · last club: Olympique de Marseille (last match 17 May 2026) · 55 matches since Dec 2021
#650 World rank · up 9
+4Coach rating
53Rated matches

Coach rating

Week 45, 2026
+4Coach rating#650 in the world this week
#220Best rankfirst reached 5 Jan 2026
52Weeks rankedsince Nov 2025
53Rated matches7 more until not provisional
0+20+4020222023202420252026Dec 2025 · Stade Rennais+32 · #306 in the world0+20+40202220242026Dec 2025 · Stade Rennais+32 · #306 in the world
Olympique de Marseille Stade Rennais Red Star FC Between clubs

One point per month; points per game and win % are one step per club and season. Coach rating is the part of their teams' rating the model credits to the manager; it moves only when their team plays and holds between clubs. It describes results so far - it doesn't predict the next game.

Career

3 clubs · newest first
Club Period MatchesGP W-D-L PPG Club rating Coach ratingCoach Vs expected
Olympique de Marseille Feb 2026 – May 2026 · PPG 1.54 club rating 1955 → 1972 +17 vs expected −0.11 per match last club Feb 2026 – May 2026 13 6-2-5 1.54 1955 → 1972 +17 −7.6 −0.11
Stade Rennais Feb 2025 – Feb 2026 · PPG 1.56 club rating 1905 → 1911 +6 vs expected +0.03 per match Feb 2025 – Feb 2026 39 18-7-14 1.56 1905 → 1911 +6 +12.3 +0.03
Red Star FC Dec 2021 – Nov 2023 · PPG 0.33 club rating 1536 → 1550 +15 vs expected −0.06 per match caretaker Dec 2021 – Nov 2023 3 0-1-2 0.33 1536 → 1550 +15 −1.2 −0.06
Career Dec 2021 – May 2026 55 24-10-21 1.49 +3.5

Club rating - the club's team rating at their first rated match → after their last, and the change. Coach rating - what each spell added to their coach rating; the spells add up to the career total. Vs expected - average result per match (win 1, draw ½) above what the club's rating at their appointment predicted. Caretaker spells (the club's stand-in between two managers) are grouped per club when there are 2 or more. They count toward the record and the coach rating, but a manager with caretaker matches only isn't ranked.

Coaching record

all competitions
Season
Older
55 Matches 24 W · 10 D · 21 L
43.6% Win rate draws 18.2% · losses 38.2%
1.49 Points per game 82 points
1.45 – 1.45 Goals per game 80 scored · 80 conceded
5.4 · 2.13 Corners · cards their team, per game · 48 with stats
Competition GP W D L W-D-L Win % PPG Goals
Ligue 1 48 22 8 18 22-8-18 45.8 1.54 71:70
Coupe de France 7 2 2 3 2-2-3 28.6 1.14 9:10

Records & streaks

90-minute results · all competitions
5-1 Biggest win v Le Havre · Ligue 1 · 13 Apr 2025
0-5 Heaviest defeat v Paris Saint-Germain · Ligue 1 · 6 Dec 2025
6 Longest unbeaten run Stade Rennais · to 19 Oct 2025
4 Longest winning run Stade Rennais · to 11 Jan 2026
0 of 2 Shootouts won penalty shootouts

Longest runs by club

Club Matches Won Unbeaten Clean sheets Scored in No win Lost
Olympique de Marseille 13 2 4 2 7 3 2
Stade Rennais 39 4 6 2 8 6 4
Red Star FC 3 0 1 1 1 3 1

Milestones

1st match 0-2 v AS Monaco 19 Dec 2021 · Red Star FC

Goals, cards & corners

match totals, both teams
Goals All 55 Home 26 Away 29
Over 0.5 96% 96% 97%
Over 1.5 78% 77% 79%
Over 2.5 58% 54% 62%
Over 3.5 40% 38% 41%
Over 4.5 15% 15% 14%
Over 5.5 4% 0% 7%
Both teams scored 49% 58% 41%
Clean sheet 29% 27% 31%
Failed to score 25% 19% 31%
Cards Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5
4.27 per match 69% 50% 25%
Corners Over 8.5 Over 9.5 Over 10.5
9.79 per match 63% 52% 44%

Cards and corners: 48 matches with stats (2024/25 onwards). Cards = yellow + red, both teams.

Half-time / full-time

55 matches
FT winFT W FT drawFT D FT lossFT L
HT winHT W 1425% 35% 12%
HT drawHT D 713% 713% 713%
HT lossHT L 35% 00% 1324%
9
Points won from behindPts from behind
losing at half-time in 16 matches
9
Points dropped from aheadPts dropped
winning at half-time in 18 matches
1st half · W 18 · D 21 · L 16 GD 0
2nd half · W 20 · D 16 · L 19 GD 0

Each half scored as its own match: 2nd half = goals after the break only.

Playing style

Their team per match OpponentOpp.
1.48 Goals 1.46
1.65 xG 1.46
14.4 Shots 12.4
4.9 On target 4.2
2.7 Big chances 2.8
52.5% Possession 47.5%
5.4 Corners 4.4
2.13 Cards 2.15
12.5 Fouls 11.7
1.8 Offsides 2.4

Based on 48 matches with stats (2024/25 onwards).

Recent matches

last 20 of 55
Date Competition Opponent H/A Score
17 May 202617 May 26 Ligue 1 Stade Rennais Ligue 1 · H H 3-1
10 May 202610 May 26 Ligue 1 Le Havre Ligue 1 · A A 1-0
2 May 20262 May 26 Ligue 1 Nantes Ligue 1 · A A 0-3
26 Apr 202626 Apr 26 Ligue 1 Nice Ligue 1 · H H 1-1
18 Apr 202618 Apr 26 Ligue 1 Lorient Ligue 1 · A A 0-2
10 Apr 202610 Apr 26 Ligue 1 Metz Ligue 1 · H H 3-1
5 Apr 20265 Apr 26 Ligue 1 AS Monaco Ligue 1 · A A 1-2
22 Mar 202622 Mar 26 Ligue 1 Lille Ligue 1 · H H 1-2
13 Mar 202613 Mar 26 Ligue 1 Auxerre Ligue 1 · H H 1-0
7 Mar 20267 Mar 26 Ligue 1 Toulouse Ligue 1 · A A 1-0
4 Mar 20264 Mar 26 Coupe de France Toulouse Coupe de France · H H 2-2
1 Mar 20261 Mar 26 Ligue 1 Olympique Lyonnais Ligue 1 · H H 3-2
20 Feb 202620 Feb 26 Ligue 1 Stade Brestois Ligue 1 · A A 0-2
7 Feb 20267 Feb 26 Ligue 1 RC Lens Ligue 1 · A A 1-3
3 Feb 20263 Feb 26 Coupe de France Olympique de Marseille Coupe de France · A A 0-3
31 Jan 202631 Jan 26 Ligue 1 AS Monaco Ligue 1 · A A 0-4
24 Jan 202624 Jan 26 Ligue 1 Lorient Ligue 1 · H H 0-2
18 Jan 202618 Jan 26 Ligue 1 Le Havre Ligue 1 · H H 1-1
11 Jan 202611 Jan 26 Coupe de France US Chantilly Coupe de France · A A 3-1
3 Jan 20263 Jan 26 Ligue 1 Lille Ligue 1 · A A 2-0

Source: every match on record for the manager, all competitions, 90-minute results. Coach rating and rank from the weekly ranking; record, goals and match stats updated nightly. Descriptive, not predictive.

Descriptive, not predictive. The coach rating measures what a manager's teams did against what was expected of them. It doesn't forecast results. How the rating works ›