Igor Picusceac Manager Stats

Moldova · FC Syunik since Oct 2026 · 75 matches since Nov 2019
#264 World rank · down 20
+40Coach rating
75Rated matches

Coach rating

Week 45, 2026
+40Coach rating#264 in the world this week
#197Best rankfirst reached 30 Jun 2025
174Weeks rankedsince Aug 2022
75Rated matchesof 75 in total
0+20+40+602020202120222023202420252026Jun 2025 · FC Milsami Orhei+47 · #197 in the world0+20+40+602020202220242026Jun 2025 · FC Milsami Orhei+47 · #197 in the world
FC Syunik FC Ararat FC Milsami Orhei Akzhayik Uralsk FC Noah Between clubs

One point per month; points per game and win % are one step per club and season. Coach rating is the part of their teams' rating the model credits to the manager; it moves only when their team plays and holds between clubs. It describes results so far - it doesn't predict the next game.

Career

5 clubs · newest first
Club Period MatchesGP W-D-L PPG Club rating Coach ratingCoach Vs expected
FC Syunik Oct 2026 – present · PPG 1.50 club rating 1178 → 1223 +45 Oct 2026 – present 4 2-0-2 1.50 1178 → 1223 +45 +11.5
FC Ararat Sep 2026 · PPG 3.00 club rating 1273 → 1281 +8 vs expected +0.19 per match caretaker Sep 2026 1 1-0-0 3.00 1273 → 1281 +8 +1.6 +0.19
FC Syunik Aug 2026 – Sep 2026 · PPG 0.29 club rating 1216 → 1193 −24 Aug 2026 – Sep 2026 7 0-2-5 0.29 1216 → 1193 −24 −6.2
FC Milsami Orhei Jul 2024 – Apr 2026 · PPG 1.66 club rating 1486 → 1415 −72 vs expected +0.04 per match Jul 2024 – Apr 2026 32 15-8-9 1.66 1486 → 1415 −72 +0.4 +0.04
Akzhayik Uralsk Aug 2022 · PPG 3.00 club rating 1291 → 1344 +53 vs expected +0.36 per match Aug 2022 2 2-0-0 3.00 1291 → 1344 +53 +10.6 +0.36
FC Noah Jul 2022 · PPG 0.00 club rating 1342 → 1310 −32 vs expected −0.68 per match caretaker Jul 2022 1 0-0-1 0.00 1342 → 1310 −32 −6.4 −0.68
FC Noah Nov 2019 – Dec 2020 · PPG 1.68 club rating 1345 → 1443 +98 vs expected +0.36 per match Nov 2019 – Dec 2020 28 13-8-7 1.68 1345 → 1443 +98 +28.9 +0.36
Career Nov 2019 – present 75 33-18-24 1.56 +40.4

Club rating - the club's team rating at their first rated match → after their last, and the change. Coach rating - what each spell added to their coach rating; the spells add up to the career total. Vs expected - average result per match (win 1, draw ½) above what the club's rating at their appointment predicted. Caretaker spells (the club's stand-in between two managers) are grouped per club when there are 2 or more. They count toward the record and the coach rating, but a manager with caretaker matches only isn't ranked.

Coaching record

all competitions
Season
Older
75 Matches 33 W · 18 D · 24 L
44.0% Win rate draws 24.0% · losses 32.0%
1.56 Points per game 117 points
1.49 – 1.28 Goals per game 112 scored · 96 conceded
– Corners · cards no match stats
Competition GP W D L W-D-L Win % PPG Goals
Armenian Premier League 40 16 10 14 16-10-14 40.0 1.45 52:54
Moldovan Super Liga 22 12 4 6 12-4-6 54.5 1.82 43:25
UEFA Conference League 8 3 3 2 3-3-2 37.5 1.50 10:10
Kazakhstan Premier League 2 2 0 0 2-0-0 100.0 3.00 6:2
UEFA Champions League 2 0 1 1 0-1-1 0.0 0.50 0:1
UEFA Europa League 1 0 0 1 0-0-1 0.0 0.00 1:4

Records & streaks

90-minute results · all competitions
1 Current run defeats, since 1 Nov 2026
5-0 Biggest win v FC Politehnica · Moldovan Super Liga · 18 Oct 2025
1-5 Heaviest defeat v FC Alashkert · Armenian Premier League · 16 Oct 2026
7 Longest unbeaten run FC Milsami Orhei · to 7 Aug 2025
4 Longest winning run FC Noah · to 6 Jul 2020

Longest runs by club

Club Matches Won Unbeaten Clean sheets Scored in No win Lost
FC Syunik 11 1 1 1 4 7 3
FC Ararat 1 1 1 1 1 0 0
FC Milsami Orhei 32 2 7 2 7 3 2
Akzhayik Uralsk 2 2 2 1 2 0 0
FC Noah 29 4 5 3 5 5 2

Milestones

1st match 3-1 v Lori FC 10 Nov 2019 · FC Noah

Goals, cards & corners

match totals, both teams
Goals All 75 Home 38 Away 37
Over 0.5 89% 87% 92%
Over 1.5 75% 74% 76%
Over 2.5 57% 55% 59%
Over 3.5 29% 32% 27%
Over 4.5 17% 18% 16%
Over 5.5 8% 8% 8%
Both teams scored 51% 58% 43%
Clean sheet 35% 39% 30%
Failed to score 25% 16% 35%

No match stats for their matches yet, so no card or corner lines.

Half-time / full-time

75 matches
FT winFT W FT drawFT D FT lossFT L
HT winHT W 1824% 23% 00%
HT drawHT D 1419% 1520% 912%
HT lossHT L 11% 11% 1520%
4
Points won from behindPts from behind
losing at half-time in 17 matches
4
Points dropped from aheadPts dropped
winning at half-time in 20 matches
1st half · W 20 · D 38 · L 17 GD +6
2nd half · W 29 · D 24 · L 22 GD +10

Each half scored as its own match: 2nd half = goals after the break only.

Playing style

No match stats for their matches yet.

Recent matches

last 20 of 75
Date Competition Opponent H/A Score
1 Nov 20261 Nov 26 Armenian Premier League FC Noah Armenian Premier League · H H 1-3
25 Oct 202625 Oct 26 Armenian Premier League BKMA Yerevan Armenian Premier League · H H 4-1
16 Oct 202616 Oct 26 Armenian Premier League FC Alashkert Armenian Premier League · A A 1-5
12 Oct 202612 Oct 26 Armenian Premier League FC Shirak Gyumri Armenian Premier League · H H 2-0
20 Sep 202620 Sep 26 Armenian Premier League FC Syunik Armenian Premier League · H H 1-0
11 Sep 202611 Sep 26 Armenian Premier League FC Ararat-Armenia Armenian Premier League · A A 0-3
4 Sep 20264 Sep 26 Armenian Premier League Pyunik Yerevan Armenian Premier League · H H 0-0
31 Aug 202631 Aug 26 Armenian Premier League Sardarapat FC Armenian Premier League · A A 1-3
20 Aug 202620 Aug 26 Armenian Premier League FC Van Armenian Premier League · A A 1-1
13 Aug 202613 Aug 26 Armenian Premier League Urartu Armenian Premier League · A A 0-3
8 Aug 20268 Aug 26 Armenian Premier League FC Gandzasar Armenian Premier League · A A 1-3
2 Aug 20262 Aug 26 Armenian Premier League FC Noah Armenian Premier League · A A 0-3
4 Apr 20264 Apr 26 Moldovan Super Liga Dacia Buiucani Moldovan Super Liga · H H 1-0
30 Nov 202530 Nov 25 Moldovan Super Liga FC Bălți Moldovan Super Liga · A A 1-2
23 Nov 202523 Nov 25 Moldovan Super Liga CSF Spartanii Selemet Moldovan Super Liga · H H 0-0
8 Nov 20258 Nov 25 Moldovan Super Liga Dacia Buiucani Moldovan Super Liga · A A 2-0
2 Nov 20252 Nov 25 Moldovan Super Liga FC Petrocub Hîncesti Moldovan Super Liga · H H 1-2
26 Oct 202526 Oct 25 Moldovan Super Liga Sheriff Tiraspol Moldovan Super Liga · H H 1-0
18 Oct 202518 Oct 25 Moldovan Super Liga FC Politehnica Moldovan Super Liga · A A 5-0
5 Oct 20255 Oct 25 Moldovan Super Liga FC Zimbru Chişinău Moldovan Super Liga · H H 0-3

Source: every match on record for the manager, all competitions, 90-minute results. Coach rating and rank from the weekly ranking; record, goals and match stats updated nightly. Descriptive, not predictive.

Descriptive, not predictive. The coach rating measures what a manager's teams did against what was expected of them. It doesn't forecast results. How the rating works ›