Iván Ania Manager Stats

Spain · Córdoba since Aug 2024 · 121 matches since Aug 2016
#367 World rank · up 2
+29Coach rating
113Rated matches

Coach rating

Week 45, 2026
+29Coach rating#367 in the world this week
#160Best rankfirst reached 16 Feb 2026
106Weeks rankedsince Oct 2024
113Rated matchesof 121 in total
−200+20+40+6020192020202120222023202420252026Jan 2026 · Córdoba+49 · #192 in the world−200+20+40+6020202024Jan 2026 · Córdoba+49 · #192 in the world
Córdoba Algeciras CF Real Racing Club Villanovense Caudal Deportivo Between clubs

One point per month; points per game and win % are one step per club and season. Coach rating is the part of their teams' rating the model credits to the manager; it moves only when their team plays and holds between clubs. It describes results so far - it doesn't predict the next game.

Career

5 clubs · newest first
Club Period MatchesGP W-D-L PPG Club rating Coach ratingCoach Vs expected
Córdoba Aug 2024 – present · PPG 1.36 club rating 1661 → 1755 +95 vs expected +0.10 per match Aug 2024 – present 97 36-24-37 1.36 1661 → 1755 +95 +28.9 +0.10
Algeciras CF Dec 2021 · PPG 0.00 Dec 2021 1 0-0-1 0.00 0.0
Real Racing Club Sep 2018 – Nov 2019 · PPG 1.05 club rating 1670 → 1692 +22 vs expected +0.05 per match Sep 2018 – Nov 2019 20 4-9-7 1.05 1670 → 1692 +22 −0.3 +0.05
Villanovense Aug 2017 · PPG 0.00 caretaker Aug 2017 1 0-0-1 0.00 0.0
Caudal Deportivo Aug 2016 – Sep 2016 · PPG 3.00 caretaker Aug 2016 – Sep 2016 2 2-0-0 3.00 0.0
Career Aug 2016 – present 121 42-33-46 1.31 +28.6

Club rating - the club's team rating at their first rated match → after their last, and the change. Coach rating - what each spell added to their coach rating; the spells add up to the career total. Vs expected - average result per match (win 1, draw ½) above what the club's rating at their appointment predicted. Caretaker spells (the club's stand-in between two managers) are grouped per club when there are 2 or more. They count toward the record and the coach rating, but a manager with caretaker matches only isn't ranked.

Coaching record

all competitions
Season
Older
121 Matches 42 W · 33 D · 46 L
34.7% Win rate draws 27.3% · losses 38.0%
1.31 Points per game 159 points
1.32 – 1.45 Goals per game 160 scored · 176 conceded
– Corners · cards no match stats
Competition GP W D L W-D-L Win % PPG Goals
LaLiga 2 109 37 32 40 37-32-40 33.9 1.31 149:160
Copa del Rey 12 5 1 6 5-1-6 41.7 1.33 11:16

Records & streaks

90-minute results · all competitions
1 Current run unbeaten, since 31 Oct 2026
5-0 Biggest win v Granada · LaLiga 2 · 2 Mar 2025
0-4 Heaviest defeat v Burgos Club de Fútbol · LaLiga 2 · 22 Mar 2026
6 Longest unbeaten run Córdoba · to 10 May 2026
6 Longest winning run Córdoba · to 10 May 2026
0 of 1 Shootouts won penalty shootouts

Longest runs by club

Club Matches Won Unbeaten Clean sheets Scored in No win Lost
Córdoba 97 6 6 2 13 8 6
Algeciras CF 1 0 0 0 1 1 1
Real Racing Club 20 3 4 3 3 9 3
Villanovense 1 0 0 0 1 1 1
Caudal Deportivo 2 2 2 1 2 0 0

Milestones

1st match 2-1 v Burgos Club de Fútbol 31 Aug 2016 · Caudal Deportivo
100th match 3-1 v Cádiz 4 Apr 2026 · Córdoba

Goals, cards & corners

match totals, both teams
Goals All 121 Home 59 Away 62
Over 0.5 94% 93% 95%
Over 1.5 79% 80% 79%
Over 2.5 55% 58% 53%
Over 3.5 33% 29% 37%
Over 4.5 12% 8% 16%
Over 5.5 2% 2% 3%
Both teams scored 62% 59% 65%
Clean sheet 22% 29% 16%
Failed to score 21% 19% 24%

No match stats for their matches yet, so no card or corner lines.

Half-time / full-time

121 matches
FT winFT W FT drawFT D FT lossFT L
HT winHT W 2017% 65% 43%
HT drawHT D 1815% 1916% 1412%
HT lossHT L 43% 87% 2823%
20
Points won from behindPts from behind
losing at half-time in 40 matches
24
Points dropped from aheadPts dropped
winning at half-time in 30 matches
1st half · W 30 · D 51 · L 40 GD −16
2nd half · W 42 · D 42 · L 37 GD 0

Each half scored as its own match: 2nd half = goals after the break only.

Playing style

No match stats for their matches yet.

Recent matches

last 20 of 121
Date Competition Opponent H/A Score
31 Oct 202631 Oct 26 LaLiga 2 Celta Fortuna LaLiga 2 · A A 2-2
27 Oct 202627 Oct 26 Copa del Rey CD Atlético Paso Copa del Rey · A A 1-3
24 Oct 202624 Oct 26 LaLiga 2 Eibar LaLiga 2 · H H 2-0
16 Oct 202616 Oct 26 LaLiga 2 Leganés LaLiga 2 · A A 1-0
10 Oct 202610 Oct 26 LaLiga 2 CD Eldense LaLiga 2 · A A 1-2
5 Oct 20265 Oct 26 LaLiga 2 CD Tenerife LaLiga 2 · H H 3-2
27 Sep 202627 Sep 26 LaLiga 2 Real Valladolid LaLiga 2 · A A 1-3
18 Sep 202618 Sep 26 LaLiga 2 Albacete Balompié LaLiga 2 · A A 2-1
12 Sep 202612 Sep 26 LaLiga 2 Almería LaLiga 2 · H H 0-2
7 Sep 20267 Sep 26 LaLiga 2 CE Sabadell LaLiga 2 · A A 2-3
30 Aug 202630 Aug 26 LaLiga 2 Granada LaLiga 2 · H H 1-3
21 Aug 202621 Aug 26 LaLiga 2 Girona FC LaLiga 2 · H H 2-1
16 Aug 202616 Aug 26 LaLiga 2 Burgos Club de Fútbol LaLiga 2 · A A 2-3
31 May 202631 May 26 LaLiga 2 Huesca LaLiga 2 · H H 1-1
24 May 202624 May 26 LaLiga 2 Eibar LaLiga 2 · A A 0-2
15 May 202615 May 26 LaLiga 2 Albacete Balompié LaLiga 2 · H H 1-2
10 May 202610 May 26 LaLiga 2 Granada LaLiga 2 · H H 1-0
2 May 20262 May 26 LaLiga 2 CD Castellón LaLiga 2 · A A 2-1
26 Apr 202626 Apr 26 LaLiga 2 Sporting Gijón LaLiga 2 · H H 3-2
18 Apr 202618 Apr 26 LaLiga 2 Cultural Leonesa LaLiga 2 · A A 2-1

Source: every match on record for the manager, all competitions, 90-minute results. Coach rating and rank from the weekly ranking; record, goals and match stats updated nightly. Descriptive, not predictive. For 2 of these matches the source doesn't name the manager; we take it from their dated spell at the club.

Descriptive, not predictive. The coach rating measures what a manager's teams did against what was expected of them. It doesn't forecast results. How the rating works ›