Jindřich Trpišovský Manager Stats

Czech Republic · SK Slavia Praha since Feb 2018 · 474 matches since Aug 2015
#16 World rank · up 6
+128Coach rating
474Rated matches

Coach rating

Week 45, 2026
+128Coach rating#16 in the world this week
#6Best rankfirst reached 30 Sep 2024
40Weeks in top 10never #1
527Weeks rankedsince Oct 2016
474Rated matchesof 474 in total
−1000+100+200Top 10201620182020202220242026Sep 2024 · SK Slavia Praha+149 · #6 in the world−1000+100+200Top 10201620202024Sep 2024 · SK Slavia Praha+149 · #6 in the world
SK Slavia Praha FC Slovan Liberec Between clubs Top 10 in the world ranking

One point per month; points per game and win % are one step per club and season. Coach rating is the part of their teams' rating the model credits to the manager; it moves only when their team plays and holds between clubs. It describes results so far - it doesn't predict the next game.

Career

2 clubs · newest first
Club Period MatchesGP W-D-L PPG Club rating Coach ratingCoach Vs expected
SK Slavia Praha Feb 2018 – present · PPG 2.12 club rating 1702 → 1955 +253 vs expected +0.15 per match Feb 2018 – present 400 255-82-63 2.12 1702 → 1955 +253 +118.5 +0.15
FC Slovan Liberec Feb 2018 · PPG 0.00 club rating 1645 → 1621 −24 vs expected −0.32 per match Feb 2018 1 0-0-1 0.00 1645 → 1621 −24 −4.9 −0.32
SK Slavia Praha Feb 2018 · PPG 0.00 club rating 1741 → 1701 −40 vs expected −0.81 per match Feb 2018 1 0-0-1 0.00 1741 → 1701 −40 −8.1 −0.81
FC Slovan Liberec Aug 2015 – Dec 2017 · PPG 1.58 club rating 1648 → 1660 +12 vs expected +0.08 per match Aug 2015 – Dec 2017 72 33-15-24 1.58 1648 → 1660 +12 +22.7 +0.08
Career Aug 2015 – present 474 288-97-89 2.03 +128.3

Club rating - the club's team rating at their first rated match → after their last, and the change. Coach rating - what each spell added to their coach rating; the spells add up to the career total. Vs expected - average result per match (win 1, draw ½) above what the club's rating at their appointment predicted.

Coaching record

all competitions
Season
Older
474 Matches 288 W · 97 D · 89 L
60.8% Win rate draws 20.5% · losses 18.8%
2.03 Points per game 961 points
1.94 – 0.88 Goals per game 918 scored · 417 conceded
– Corners · cards no match stats
Competition GP W D L W-D-L Win % PPG Goals
Czech First League 359 246 70 43 246-70-43 68.5 2.25 761:259
UEFA Europa League 62 25 13 24 25-13-24 40.3 1.42 86:77
UEFA Champions League 29 6 8 15 6-8-15 20.7 0.90 24:49
UEFA Conference League 24 11 6 7 11-6-7 45.8 1.63 47:32

Records & streaks

90-minute results · all competitions
1 Current run wins, since 31 Oct 2026
7-0 Biggest win v FK Pardubice · Czech First League · 21 Aug 2022
0-4 Heaviest defeat v Arsenal · UEFA Europa League · 15 Apr 2021
21 Longest unbeaten run SK Slavia Praha · to 11 Apr 2021
8 Longest winning run SK Slavia Praha · to 13 Aug 2023

Longest runs by club

Club Matches Won Unbeaten Clean sheets Scored in No win Lost
SK Slavia Praha 401 8 21 7 27 5 3
FC Slovan Liberec 73 4 7 3 12 5 2

Milestones

1st match 1-0 v HNK Hajduk Split 20 Aug 2015 · FC Slovan Liberec
100th match 1-2 v Baník Ostrava 30 Sep 2018 · SK Slavia Praha
200th match 1-0 v FC Viktoria Plzeň 23 Dec 2020 · SK Slavia Praha
300th match 2-1 v Mladá Boleslav 16 Oct 2022 · SK Slavia Praha
400th match 0-1 v FK Teplice 15 Dec 2024 · SK Slavia Praha

Goals, cards & corners

match totals, both teams
Goals All 474 Home 239 Away 235
Over 0.5 93% 95% 92%
Over 1.5 77% 82% 71%
Over 2.5 54% 62% 47%
Over 3.5 32% 36% 29%
Over 4.5 15% 15% 14%
Over 5.5 8% 8% 8%
Both teams scored 45% 46% 44%
Clean sheet 45% 51% 39%
Failed to score 17% 9% 25%

No match stats for their matches yet, so no card or corner lines.

Half-time / full-time

474 matches
FT winFT W FT drawFT D FT lossFT L
HT winHT W 19942% 123% 51%
HT drawHT D 7917% 6514% 357%
HT lossHT L 102% 204% 4910%
50
Points won from behindPts from behind
losing at half-time in 79 matches
39
Points dropped from aheadPts dropped
winning at half-time in 216 matches
1st half · W 216 · D 179 · L 79 GD +232
2nd half · W 239 · D 153 · L 82 GD +269

Each half scored as its own match: 2nd half = goals after the break only.

Playing style

No match stats for their matches yet.

Recent matches

last 20 of 474
Date Competition Opponent H/A Score
31 Oct 202631 Oct 26 Czech First League FK Jablonec Czech First League · A A 5-0
24 Oct 202624 Oct 26 Czech First League Mladá Boleslav Czech First League · H H 1-1
20 Oct 202620 Oct 26 UEFA Champions League Fenerbahçe UEFA Champions League · A A 2-2
17 Oct 202617 Oct 26 Czech First League FC Hradec Králové Czech First League · H H 0-0
13 Oct 202613 Oct 26 UEFA Champions League Sabah FK UEFA Champions League · A A 0-2
9 Oct 20269 Oct 26 Czech First League FC Zlín Czech First League · A A 1-0
20 Sep 202620 Sep 26 Czech First League FC Viktoria Plzeň Czech First League · H H 2-1
13 Sep 202613 Sep 26 Czech First League FK Teplice Czech First League · A A 2-0
10 Sep 202610 Sep 26 UEFA Champions League RC Lens UEFA Champions League · H H 2-3
5 Sep 20265 Sep 26 Czech First League FC Zbrojovka Brno Czech First League · H H 4-0
30 Aug 202630 Aug 26 Czech First League AC Sparta Praha Czech First League · A A 3-0
22 Aug 202622 Aug 26 Czech First League Bohemians Praha 1905 Czech First League · H H 2-2
16 Aug 202616 Aug 26 Czech First League FC Slovan Liberec Czech First League · A A 1-1
9 Aug 20269 Aug 26 Czech First League FK Pardubice Czech First League · H H 2-1
1 Aug 20261 Aug 26 Czech First League Baník Ostrava Czech First League · A A 4-0
26 Jul 202626 Jul 26 Czech First League 1. FC Slovácko Czech First League · H H 5-1
13 May 202613 May 26 Czech First League FK Jablonec Czech First League · H H 5-1
2 May 20262 May 26 Czech First League FC Slovan Liberec Czech First League · A A 2-1
25 Apr 202625 Apr 26 Czech First League SK Sigma Olomouc Czech First League · H H 2-1
19 Apr 202619 Apr 26 Czech First League FC Hradec Králové Czech First League · A A 1-2

Source: every match on record for the manager, all competitions, 90-minute results. Coach rating and rank from the weekly ranking; record, goals and match stats updated nightly. Descriptive, not predictive. For 5 of these matches the source doesn't name the manager; we take it from their dated spell at the club.

Descriptive, not predictive. The coach rating measures what a manager's teams did against what was expected of them. It doesn't forecast results. How the rating works ›