Jurgis Kalns Manager Stats

Latvia · last club: FK Auda (last match 5 Oct 2025) · 141 matches since Jun 2020
#957 Last ranked · Week 40, 2026
−30Coach rating
141Rated matches
Not in the current ranking: no rated match in the last 12 months. Their coach rating stays at −30 from their last rated match. See the Week 40, 2026 ranking ›

Coach rating

Week 45, 2026
−30Coach ratingunchanged since 5 Oct 2025
#531Best rankfirst reached 9 Jan 2023
222Weeks rankedJul 2022 – Sep 2026
141Rated matchesof 141 in total
−60−40−200+20202120222023202420252026Apr 2025 · FK Auda+12 · #546 in the world−60−40−200+20202220242026Apr 2025 · FK Auda+12 · #546 in the world
FK Auda Valmiera FC FK Tukums 2000 Between clubs

One point per month; points per game and win % are one step per club and season. Coach rating is the part of their teams' rating the model credits to the manager; it moves only when their team plays and holds between clubs. It describes results so far - it doesn't predict the next game.

Career

3 clubs · newest first
Club Period MatchesGP W-D-L PPG Club rating Coach ratingCoach Vs expected
FK Auda Mar 2025 – Oct 2025 · PPG 1.35 club rating 1367 → 1165 −202 vs expected −0.04 per match last club Mar 2025 – Oct 2025 34 13-7-14 1.35 1367 → 1165 −202 −33.4 −0.04
Valmiera FC Jun 2022 – Jun 2024 · PPG 1.74 club rating 1520 → 1469 −51 vs expected +0.02 per match Jun 2022 – Jun 2024 81 41-18-22 1.74 1520 → 1469 −51 +12.1 +0.02
FK Tukums 2000 Jun 2020 – Nov 2020 · PPG 0.54 club rating 1135 → 1077 −58 Jun 2020 – Nov 2020 26 3-5-18 0.54 1135 → 1077 −58 −9.0
Career Jun 2020 – Oct 2025 141 57-30-54 1.43 −30.3

Club rating - the club's team rating at their first rated match → after their last, and the change. Coach rating - what each spell added to their coach rating; the spells add up to the career total. Vs expected - average result per match (win 1, draw ½) above what the club's rating at their appointment predicted.

Coaching record

all competitions
Season
Older
141 Matches 57 W · 30 D · 54 L
40.4% Win rate draws 21.3% · losses 38.3%
1.43 Points per game 201 points
1.54 – 1.35 Goals per game 217 scored · 191 conceded
– Corners · cards no match stats
Competition GP W D L W-D-L Win % PPG Goals
Virsliga 131 55 28 48 55-28-48 42.0 1.47 200:177
UEFA Conference League 8 2 2 4 2-2-4 25.0 1.00 15:10
UEFA Champions League 2 0 0 2 0-0-2 0.0 0.00 2:4

Records & streaks

90-minute results · all competitions
7-0 Biggest win v SP Tre Penne · UEFA Conference League · 1 Aug 2023
0-6 Heaviest defeat v Riga FC · Virsliga · 13 Sep 2025
10 Longest unbeaten run Valmiera FC · to 11 Mar 2023
5 Longest winning run Valmiera FC · to 1 Jun 2024
0 of 1 Shootouts won penalty shootouts

Longest runs by club

Club Matches Won Unbeaten Clean sheets Scored in No win Lost
FK Auda 34 4 5 4 9 6 4
Valmiera FC 81 5 10 3 12 4 3
FK Tukums 2000 26 2 2 1 4 19 6

Milestones

1st match 0-3 v FK Ventspils 20 Jun 2020 · FK Tukums 2000
100th match 1-1 v FK Metta 1 May 2024 · Valmiera FC

Goals, cards & corners

match totals, both teams
Goals All 141 Home 70 Away 71
Over 0.5 94% 96% 93%
Over 1.5 77% 76% 77%
Over 2.5 51% 53% 49%
Over 3.5 31% 34% 28%
Over 4.5 18% 19% 18%
Over 5.5 11% 13% 10%
Both teams scored 48% 50% 46%
Clean sheet 29% 31% 27%
Failed to score 28% 23% 34%

No match stats for their matches yet, so no card or corner lines.

Half-time / full-time

141 matches
FT winFT W FT drawFT D FT lossFT L
HT winHT W 3626% 64% 11%
HT drawHT D 1511% 1712% 1712%
HT lossHT L 64% 75% 3626%
25
Points won from behindPts from behind
losing at half-time in 49 matches
15
Points dropped from aheadPts dropped
winning at half-time in 43 matches
1st half · W 43 · D 49 · L 49 GD −3
2nd half · W 55 · D 46 · L 40 GD +29

Each half scored as its own match: 2nd half = goals after the break only.

Playing style

No match stats for their matches yet.

Recent matches

last 20 of 141
Date Competition Opponent H/A Score
5 Oct 20255 Oct 25 Virsliga BFC Daugavpils Virsliga · A A 0-1
27 Sep 202527 Sep 25 Virsliga FS Jelgava Virsliga · A A 1-1
22 Sep 202522 Sep 25 Virsliga SK Super Nova Virsliga · H H 3-2
13 Sep 202513 Sep 25 Virsliga Riga FC Virsliga · A A 0-6
31 Aug 202531 Aug 25 Virsliga RFS Virsliga · H H 0-1
24 Aug 202524 Aug 25 Virsliga FK Grobiņa Virsliga · H H 1-0
10 Aug 202510 Aug 25 Virsliga FK Tukums 2000 Virsliga · A A 0-1
3 Aug 20253 Aug 25 Virsliga FK Metta Virsliga · H H 0-1
27 Jul 202527 Jul 25 Virsliga FK Liepaja Virsliga · A A 0-2
20 Jul 202520 Jul 25 Virsliga BFC Daugavpils Virsliga · H H 1-3
16 Jul 202516 Jul 25 UEFA Conference League Larne FC UEFA Conference League · H H 2-2
10 Jul 202510 Jul 25 UEFA Conference League Larne FC UEFA Conference League · A A 0-0
5 Jul 20255 Jul 25 Virsliga FS Jelgava Virsliga · H H 2-0
1 Jul 20251 Jul 25 Virsliga SK Super Nova Virsliga · A A 1-0
27 Jun 202527 Jun 25 Virsliga Riga FC Virsliga · H H 1-3
22 Jun 202522 Jun 25 Virsliga RFS Virsliga · A A 0-1
18 Jun 202518 Jun 25 Virsliga FK Grobiņa Virsliga · A A 2-1
13 Jun 202513 Jun 25 Virsliga FK Tukums 2000 Virsliga · A A 4-2
29 May 202529 May 25 Virsliga FK Metta Virsliga · H H 4-1
24 May 202524 May 25 Virsliga FK Liepaja Virsliga · A A 0-0

Source: every match on record for the manager, all competitions, 90-minute results. Coach rating and rank from the weekly ranking; record, goals and match stats updated nightly. Descriptive, not predictive.

Descriptive, not predictive. The coach rating measures what a manager's teams did against what was expected of them. It doesn't forecast results. How the rating works ›