Laurent Guyot Manager Stats

France · Annecy FC since Jul 2022 · 362 matches since Aug 2009
#521 World rank · down 100
+15Coach rating
335Rated matches

Coach rating

Week 45, 2026
+15Coach rating#521 in the world this week
#228Best rankfirst reached 13 Sep 2010
561Weeks rankedsince Mar 2010
335Rated matchesof 362 in total
−100−500+50201020122014201620182020202220242026Feb 2026 · Annecy FC+29 · #429 in the world−100−500+5020162024Feb 2026 · Annecy FC+29 · #429 in the world
Annecy FC US Boulogne Côte-d'Opale Cercle Brugge CS Sedan Between clubs

One point per month; points per game and win % are one step per club and season. Coach rating is the part of their teams' rating the model credits to the manager; it moves only when their team plays and holds between clubs. It describes results so far - it doesn't predict the next game.

Career

4 clubs · newest first
Club Period MatchesGP W-D-L PPG Club rating Coach ratingCoach Vs expected
Annecy FC Jul 2022 – present · PPG 1.39 club rating 1401 → 1741 +340 Jul 2022 – present 170 64-44-62 1.39 1401 → 1741 +340 +73.9
US Boulogne Côte-d'Opale Nov 2019 – Apr 2021 · PPG 2.17 club rating 1529 → 1541 +12 vs expected +0.37 per match caretaker Nov 2019 – Apr 2021 6 4-1-1 2.17 1529 → 1541 +12 +2.4 +0.37
Cercle Brugge Jul 2018 – May 2019 · PPG 0.88 club rating 1456 → 1418 −38 vs expected +0.13 per match Jul 2018 – May 2019 40 9-8-23 0.88 1456 → 1418 −38 −4.9 +0.13
CS Sedan Jul 2011 – May 2013 · PPG 1.25 club rating 1605 → 1473 −132 vs expected −0.06 per match Jul 2011 – May 2013 83 25-29-29 1.25 1605 → 1473 −132 −19.2 −0.06
US Boulogne Côte-d'Opale Aug 2009 – Dec 2010 · PPG 1.10 club rating 1596 → 1499 −97 vs expected +0.02 per match Aug 2009 – Dec 2010 63 16-21-26 1.10 1596 → 1499 −97 −36.8 +0.02
Career Aug 2009 – present 362 118-103-141 1.26 +15.3

Club rating - the club's team rating at their first rated match → after their last, and the change. Coach rating - what each spell added to their coach rating; the spells add up to the career total. Vs expected - average result per match (win 1, draw ½) above what the club's rating at their appointment predicted. Caretaker spells (the club's stand-in between two managers) are grouped per club when there are 2 or more. They count toward the record and the coach rating, but a manager with caretaker matches only isn't ranked.

Coaching record

all competitions
Season
Older
362 Matches 118 W · 103 D · 141 L
32.6% Win rate draws 28.5% · losses 39.0%
1.26 Points per game 457 points
1.27 – 1.38 Goals per game 459 scored · 500 conceded
– Corners · cards no match stats
Competition GP W D L W-D-L Win % PPG Goals
Ligue 2 250 82 77 91 82-77-91 32.8 1.29 303:315
Pro League 40 9 8 23 9-8-23 22.5 0.88 51:89
Ligue 1 38 7 10 21 7-10-21 18.4 0.82 31:62
Coupe de France 34 20 8 6 20-8-6 58.8 2.00 74:34

Records & streaks

90-minute results · all competitions
1 Current run defeats, since 31 Oct 2026
8-1 Biggest win v Diables Noirs · Coupe de France · 29 Oct 2022
0-5 Heaviest defeat v Lorient · Ligue 1 · 7 Nov 2009
14 Longest unbeaten run US Boulogne Côte-d'Opale · to 29 Oct 2010
5 Longest winning run Annecy FC · to 13 Apr 2024
4 of 6 Shootouts won penalty shootouts

Longest runs by club

Club Matches Won Unbeaten Clean sheets Scored in No win Lost
Annecy FC 170 5 12 4 15 8 6
US Boulogne Côte-d'Opale 69 4 14 3 5 11 5
Cercle Brugge 40 3 4 1 12 13 6
CS Sedan 83 2 7 2 18 8 3

Milestones

1st match 0-3 v Stade Rennais 8 Aug 2009 · US Boulogne Côte-d'Opale
100th match 0-1 v Guingamp 27 Apr 2012 · CS Sedan
200th match 1-0 v Quevilly - Rouen Métropole 10 Sep 2022 · Annecy FC
300th match 1-0 v Troyes 20 Jan 2025 · Annecy FC

Goals, cards & corners

match totals, both teams
Goals All 362 Home 172 Away 190
Over 0.5 91% 91% 92%
Over 1.5 76% 77% 75%
Over 2.5 50% 48% 52%
Over 3.5 27% 22% 33%
Over 4.5 12% 12% 12%
Over 5.5 6% 5% 7%
Both teams scored 54% 53% 54%
Clean sheet 27% 31% 23%
Failed to score 28% 25% 32%

No match stats for their matches yet, so no card or corner lines.

Half-time / full-time

362 matches
FT winFT W FT drawFT D FT lossFT L
HT winHT W 7721% 267% 154%
HT drawHT D 3810% 6117% 4813%
HT lossHT L 31% 164% 7822%
25
Points won from behindPts from behind
losing at half-time in 97 matches
97
Points dropped from aheadPts dropped
winning at half-time in 118 matches
1st half · W 118 · D 147 · L 97 GD +12
2nd half · W 106 · D 120 · L 136 GD −53

Each half scored as its own match: 2nd half = goals after the break only.

Playing style

No match stats for their matches yet.

Recent matches

last 20 of 362
Date Competition Opponent H/A Score
31 Oct 202631 Oct 26 Ligue 2 Montpellier Ligue 2 · H H 0-3
23 Oct 202623 Oct 26 Ligue 2 Sochaux Ligue 2 · A A 3-1
16 Oct 202616 Oct 26 Ligue 2 Nancy Ligue 2 · H H 1-2
9 Oct 20269 Oct 26 Ligue 2 USL Dunkerque Ligue 2 · A A 1-0
18 Sep 202618 Sep 26 Ligue 2 Dijon Ligue 2 · H H 1-2
12 Sep 202612 Sep 26 Ligue 2 Guingamp Ligue 2 · A A 1-2
4 Sep 20264 Sep 26 Ligue 2 Grenoble Foot 38 Ligue 2 · A A 2-1
29 Aug 202629 Aug 26 Ligue 2 Metz Ligue 2 · H H 1-1
24 Aug 202624 Aug 26 Ligue 2 Stade de Reims Ligue 2 · A A 1-3
14 Aug 202614 Aug 26 Ligue 2 Rodez AF Ligue 2 · H H 2-0
8 Aug 20268 Aug 26 Ligue 2 Pau FC Ligue 2 · A A 1-0
9 May 20269 May 26 Ligue 2 Rodez AF Ligue 2 · H H 1-2
2 May 20262 May 26 Ligue 2 US Boulogne Côte-d'Opale Ligue 2 · A A 2-1
24 Apr 202624 Apr 26 Ligue 2 Pau FC Ligue 2 · H H 5-1
17 Apr 202617 Apr 26 Ligue 2 Nancy Ligue 2 · A A 5-1
10 Apr 202610 Apr 26 Ligue 2 Montpellier Ligue 2 · H H 0-0
3 Apr 20263 Apr 26 Ligue 2 Guingamp Ligue 2 · H H 1-0
21 Mar 202621 Mar 26 Ligue 2 Saint-Étienne Ligue 2 · A A 0-4
16 Mar 202616 Mar 26 Ligue 2 Troyes Ligue 2 · H H 1-2
7 Mar 20267 Mar 26 Ligue 2 Le Mans Ligue 2 · A A 0-3

Source: every match on record for the manager, all competitions, 90-minute results. Coach rating and rank from the weekly ranking; record, goals and match stats updated nightly. Descriptive, not predictive. For 104 of these matches the source doesn't name the manager; we take it from their dated spell at the club.

Descriptive, not predictive. The coach rating measures what a manager's teams did against what was expected of them. It doesn't forecast results. How the rating works ›