Michal Scasny Manager Stats

Czech Republic · last club: FC Spartak Trnava (last match 9 Nov 2025) · 144 matches since Feb 2019
#247 World rank · up 3
+42Coach rating
144Rated matches

Coach rating

Week 45, 2026
+42Coach rating#247 in the world this week
#77Best rankfirst reached 21 Oct 2024
330Weeks rankedsince Dec 2019
144Rated matchesof 144 in total
−500+50+1002020202120222023202420252026Oct 2024 · MŠK Žilina+76 · #90 in the world−500+50+1002020202220242026Oct 2024 · MŠK Žilina+76 · #90 in the world
FC Spartak Trnava MŠK Žilina Othellos Athienou Dukla Banská Bystrica FC Nitra FK Senica Between clubs

One point per month; points per game and win % are one step per club and season. Coach rating is the part of their teams' rating the model credits to the manager; it moves only when their team plays and holds between clubs. It describes results so far - it doesn't predict the next game.

Career

6 clubs · newest first
Club Period MatchesGP W-D-L PPG Club rating Coach ratingCoach Vs expected
FC Spartak Trnava Jul 2025 – Nov 2025 · PPG 1.74 club rating 1528 → 1508 −20 vs expected +0.04 per match last club Jul 2025 – Nov 2025 19 10-3-6 1.74 1528 → 1508 −20 +8.0 +0.04
MŠK Žilina Apr 2024 – May 2025 · PPG 1.71 club rating 1517 → 1516 −1 vs expected +0.11 per match Apr 2024 – May 2025 38 18-11-9 1.71 1517 → 1516 −1 +4.1 +0.11
Othellos Athienou Oct 2023 – Jan 2024 · PPG 0.91 club rating 1327 → 1319 −8 vs expected +0.13 per match Oct 2023 – Jan 2024 11 3-1-7 0.91 1327 → 1319 −8 −0.3 +0.13
Dukla Banská Bystrica Jul 2022 – Oct 2023 · PPG 1.41 club rating 1313 → 1538 +224 vs expected +0.12 per match Jul 2022 – Oct 2023 44 18-8-18 1.41 1313 → 1538 +224 +42.9 +0.12
FC Nitra Feb 2021 · PPG 0.00 club rating 1374 → 1342 −31 vs expected −0.51 per match caretaker Feb 2021 1 0-0-1 0.00 1374 → 1342 −31 −6.2 −0.51
FK Senica Jul 2019 – Dec 2019 · PPG 1.06 club rating 1424 → 1459 +35 vs expected +0.04 per match Jul 2019 – Dec 2019 18 5-4-9 1.06 1424 → 1459 +35 +9.5 +0.04
FC Spartak Trnava Feb 2019 – May 2019 · PPG 1.23 club rating 1643 → 1566 −77 vs expected −0.13 per match Feb 2019 – May 2019 13 4-4-5 1.23 1643 → 1566 −77 −15.5 −0.13
Career Feb 2019 – Nov 2025 144 58-31-55 1.42 +42.4

Club rating - the club's team rating at their first rated match → after their last, and the change. Coach rating - what each spell added to their coach rating; the spells add up to the career total. Vs expected - average result per match (win 1, draw ½) above what the club's rating at their appointment predicted. Caretaker spells (the club's stand-in between two managers) are grouped per club when there are 2 or more. They count toward the record and the coach rating, but a manager with caretaker matches only isn't ranked.

Coaching record

all competitions
Season
Older
144 Matches 58 W · 31 D · 55 L
40.3% Win rate draws 21.5% · losses 38.2%
1.42 Points per game 205 points
1.51 – 1.45 Goals per game 218 scored · 209 conceded
– Corners · cards no match stats
Competition GP W D L W-D-L Win % PPG Goals
Niké Liga 127 52 29 46 52-29-46 40.9 1.46 195:181
Cyprus League by Stoiximan 11 3 1 7 3-1-7 27.3 0.91 10:19
UEFA Conference League 4 3 0 1 3-0-1 75.0 2.25 11:6
UEFA Europa League 2 0 1 1 0-1-1 0.0 0.50 2:3

Records & streaks

90-minute results · all competitions
5-0 Biggest win v ŠK Slovan Bratislava · Niké Liga · 1 Sep 2024
0-5 Heaviest defeat v ŠK Slovan Bratislava · Niké Liga · 5 Apr 2025
12 Longest unbeaten run MŠK Žilina · to 29 Oct 2024
7 Longest winning run MŠK Žilina · to 20 Oct 2024

Longest runs by club

Club Matches Won Unbeaten Clean sheets Scored in No win Lost
FC Spartak Trnava 32 4 5 2 5 6 2
MŠK Žilina 38 7 12 2 9 4 3
Othellos Athienou 11 2 2 1 2 4 4
Dukla Banská Bystrica 44 3 7 1 9 5 4
FC Nitra 1 0 0 0 1 1 1
FK Senica 18 3 4 2 3 8 3

Milestones

1st match 3-1 v DAC 1904 23 Feb 2019 · FC Spartak Trnava
100th match 2-1 v FC Košice 21 Sep 2024 · MŠK Žilina

Goals, cards & corners

match totals, both teams
Goals All 144 Home 73 Away 71
Over 0.5 92% 92% 92%
Over 1.5 78% 77% 80%
Over 2.5 61% 59% 63%
Over 3.5 37% 36% 38%
Over 4.5 18% 14% 23%
Over 5.5 6% 3% 8%
Both teams scored 56% 53% 58%
Clean sheet 22% 22% 23%
Failed to score 31% 33% 28%

No match stats for their matches yet, so no card or corner lines.

Half-time / full-time

144 matches
FT winFT W FT drawFT D FT lossFT L
HT winHT W 2920% 53% 64%
HT drawHT D 2316% 2215% 2115%
HT lossHT L 64% 43% 2819%
22
Points won from behindPts from behind
losing at half-time in 38 matches
28
Points dropped from aheadPts dropped
winning at half-time in 40 matches
1st half · W 40 · D 66 · L 38 GD +8
2nd half · W 51 · D 45 · L 48 GD +1

Each half scored as its own match: 2nd half = goals after the break only.

Playing style

No match stats for their matches yet.

Recent matches

last 20 of 144
Date Competition Opponent H/A Score
9 Nov 20259 Nov 25 Niké Liga 1. FC Tatran Prešov Niké Liga · A A 1-2
2 Nov 20252 Nov 25 Niké Liga AS Trenčín Niké Liga · H H 4-0
29 Oct 202529 Oct 25 Niké Liga FC Košice Niké Liga · H H 3-1
26 Oct 202526 Oct 25 Niké Liga MFK Ružomberok Niké Liga · A A 1-1
18 Oct 202518 Oct 25 Niké Liga ŠK Slovan Bratislava Niké Liga · H H 0-2
28 Sep 202528 Sep 25 Niké Liga MŠK Žilina Niké Liga · A A 2-2
21 Sep 202521 Sep 25 Niké Liga MFK Zemplín Michalovce Niké Liga · H H 0-1
13 Sep 202513 Sep 25 Niké Liga MFK Skalica Niké Liga · A A 4-0
31 Aug 202531 Aug 25 Niké Liga DAC 1904 Niké Liga · H H 0-3
24 Aug 202524 Aug 25 Niké Liga KFC Komárno Niké Liga · A A 4-1
14 Aug 202514 Aug 25 UEFA Conference League Universitatea Craiova UEFA Conference League · H H 4-1
10 Aug 202510 Aug 25 Niké Liga 1. FC Tatran Prešov Niké Liga · H H 1-0
7 Aug 20257 Aug 25 UEFA Conference League Universitatea Craiova UEFA Conference League · A A 0-3
3 Aug 20253 Aug 25 Niké Liga AS Trenčín Niké Liga · A A 1-0
31 Jul 202531 Jul 25 UEFA Conference League Hibernians UEFA Conference League · H H 5-1
27 Jul 202527 Jul 25 Niké Liga MFK Ružomberok Niké Liga · H H 3-0
24 Jul 202524 Jul 25 UEFA Conference League Hibernians UEFA Conference League · A A 2-1
17 Jul 202517 Jul 25 UEFA Europa League BK Häcken UEFA Europa League · A A 2-2
10 Jul 202510 Jul 25 UEFA Europa League BK Häcken UEFA Europa League · H H 0-1
17 May 202517 May 25 Niké Liga DAC 1904 Niké Liga · H H 0-1

Source: every match on record for the manager, all competitions, 90-minute results. Coach rating and rank from the weekly ranking; record, goals and match stats updated nightly. Descriptive, not predictive.

Descriptive, not predictive. The coach rating measures what a manager's teams did against what was expected of them. It doesn't forecast results. How the rating works ›