Mindaugas Cepas Manager Stats

Lithuania · last club: Šiauliai FA (last match 9 Nov 2024) · 208 matches since Aug 2015
#124 Last ranked · Week 45, 2025
+62Coach rating
208Rated matches
Not in the current ranking: no rated match in the last 12 months. Their coach rating stays at +62 from their last rated match. See the Week 45, 2025 ranking ›

Coach rating

Week 45, 2026
+62Coach ratingunchanged since 9 Nov 2024
#18Best rankfirst reached 5 Jun 2023
359Weeks rankedApr 2018 – Nov 2025
208Rated matchesof 208 in total
−500+50+100+150201620182020202220242026May 2023 · Šiauliai FA+112 · #20 in the world−500+50+100+150201620202024May 2023 · Šiauliai FA+112 · #20 in the world
Šiauliai FA FK Riteriai FK Kauno Žalgiris FK Jonava Utenis Utena Between clubs

One point per month; points per game and win % are one step per club and season. Coach rating is the part of their teams' rating the model credits to the manager; it moves only when their team plays and holds between clubs. It describes results so far - it doesn't predict the next game.

Career

5 clubs · newest first
Club Period MatchesGP W-D-L PPG Club rating Coach ratingCoach Vs expected
Šiauliai FA Apr 2022 – Nov 2024 · PPG 1.39 club rating 1073 → 1189 +116 last club Apr 2022 – Nov 2024 106 37-36-33 1.39 1073 → 1189 +116 +25.1
FK Riteriai Mar 2020 – Jul 2020 · PPG 0.56 club rating 1521 → 1302 −219 vs expected −0.36 per match caretaker Mar 2020 – Jul 2020 9 1-2-6 0.56 1521 → 1302 −219 −43.7 −0.36
FK Kauno Žalgiris Feb 2018 – Nov 2019 · PPG 1.35 club rating 1114 → 1389 +275 vs expected +0.28 per match Feb 2018 – Nov 2019 68 27-11-30 1.35 1114 → 1389 +275 +46.8 +0.28
FK Jonava Sep 2017 – Nov 2017 · PPG 1.64 club rating 1096 → 1273 +176 vs expected +0.41 per match Sep 2017 – Nov 2017 11 5-3-3 1.64 1096 → 1273 +176 +35.3 +0.41
Utenis Utena Aug 2015 – Jun 2016 · PPG 1.43 club rating 986 → 999 +13 Aug 2015 – Jun 2016 14 6-2-6 1.43 986 → 999 +13 −1.7
Career Aug 2015 – Nov 2024 208 76-54-78 1.36 +61.8

Club rating - the club's team rating at their first rated match → after their last, and the change. Coach rating - what each spell added to their coach rating; the spells add up to the career total. Vs expected - average result per match (win 1, draw ½) above what the club's rating at their appointment predicted. Caretaker spells (the club's stand-in between two managers) are grouped per club when there are 2 or more. They count toward the record and the coach rating, but a manager with caretaker matches only isn't ranked.

Coaching record

all competitions
Season
Older
208 Matches 76 W · 54 D · 78 L
36.5% Win rate draws 26.0% · losses 37.5%
1.36 Points per game 282 points
1.20 – 1.32 Goals per game 250 scored · 275 conceded
– Corners · cards no match stats
Competition GP W D L W-D-L Win % PPG Goals
TOPLYGA 204 76 53 75 76-53-75 37.3 1.38 250:267
UEFA Conference League 2 0 1 1 0-1-1 0.0 0.50 0:2
UEFA Europa League 2 0 0 2 0-0-2 0.0 0.00 0:6

Records & streaks

90-minute results · all competitions
6-1 Biggest win v Palanga · TOPLYGA · 9 Mar 2019
0-7 Heaviest defeat v FK Žalgiris · TOPLYGA · 28 Jun 2020
14 Longest unbeaten run Šiauliai FA · to 24 Jun 2023
4 Longest winning run FK Kauno Žalgiris · to 14 Sep 2019

Longest runs by club

Club Matches Won Unbeaten Clean sheets Scored in No win Lost
Šiauliai FA 106 3 14 4 8 7 3
FK Riteriai 9 1 2 1 3 7 3
FK Kauno Žalgiris 68 4 4 3 6 6 4
FK Jonava 11 2 4 1 6 2 1
Utenis Utena 14 4 6 1 6 3 3

Milestones

1st match 1-3 v Stumbras Kaunas 20 Aug 2015 · Utenis Utena
100th match 0-7 v FK Žalgiris 28 Jun 2020 · FK Riteriai
200th match 1-2 v FK Kauno Žalgiris 15 Sep 2024 · Šiauliai FA

Goals, cards & corners

match totals, both teams
Goals All 208 Home 106 Away 102
Over 0.5 89% 90% 88%
Over 1.5 68% 70% 67%
Over 2.5 48% 46% 49%
Over 3.5 28% 25% 30%
Over 4.5 13% 13% 13%
Over 5.5 4% 5% 4%
Both teams scored 45% 44% 46%
Clean sheet 32% 35% 29%
Failed to score 34% 31% 36%

No match stats for their matches yet, so no card or corner lines.

Half-time / full-time

206 matches
FT winFT W FT drawFT D FT lossFT L
HT winHT W 5125% 94% 31%
HT drawHT D 2110% 3417% 3015%
HT lossHT L 21% 115% 4522%
17
Points won from behindPts from behind
losing at half-time in 58 matches
27
Points dropped from aheadPts dropped
winning at half-time in 63 matches
1st half · W 63 · D 85 · L 58 GD +4
2nd half · W 56 · D 75 · L 75 GD −35

Each half scored as its own match: 2nd half = goals after the break only.

Playing style

No match stats for their matches yet.

Recent matches

last 20 of 208
Date Competition Opponent H/A Score
9 Nov 20249 Nov 24 TOPLYGA Dainava Alytus TOPLYGA · A A 2-3
6 Nov 20246 Nov 24 TOPLYGA FK Žalgiris TOPLYGA · A A 1-3
2 Nov 20242 Nov 24 TOPLYGA Džiugas Telšiai TOPLYGA · H H 0-3
27 Oct 202427 Oct 24 TOPLYGA FK Panevėžys TOPLYGA · A A 3-1
20 Oct 202420 Oct 24 TOPLYGA FK Sūduva Marijampolė TOPLYGA · H H 2-1
4 Oct 20244 Oct 24 TOPLYGA FK Žalgiris TOPLYGA · H H 1-3
26 Sep 202426 Sep 24 TOPLYGA FK Panevėžys TOPLYGA · H H 2-1
21 Sep 202421 Sep 24 TOPLYGA FK Transinvest TOPLYGA · A A 0-2
15 Sep 202415 Sep 24 TOPLYGA FK Kauno Žalgiris TOPLYGA · A A 1-2
1 Sep 20241 Sep 24 TOPLYGA FC Hegelmann TOPLYGA · H H 3-1
24 Aug 202424 Aug 24 TOPLYGA FK Banga Gargždai TOPLYGA · A A 1-4
18 Aug 202418 Aug 24 TOPLYGA Dainava Alytus TOPLYGA · H H 0-0
9 Aug 20249 Aug 24 TOPLYGA Džiugas Telšiai TOPLYGA · A A 2-2
28 Jul 202428 Jul 24 TOPLYGA FK Sūduva Marijampolė TOPLYGA · A A 0-0
18 Jul 202418 Jul 24 UEFA Conference League FCI Levadia Tallinn UEFA Conference League · A A 0-0
11 Jul 202411 Jul 24 UEFA Conference League FCI Levadia Tallinn UEFA Conference League · H H 0-2
5 Jul 20245 Jul 24 TOPLYGA FK Transinvest TOPLYGA · H H 1-0
1 Jul 20241 Jul 24 TOPLYGA FK Kauno Žalgiris TOPLYGA · H H 1-0
26 Jun 202426 Jun 24 TOPLYGA FC Hegelmann TOPLYGA · A A 0-0
23 Jun 202423 Jun 24 TOPLYGA FK Banga Gargždai TOPLYGA · H H 0-0

Source: every match on record for the manager, all competitions, 90-minute results. Coach rating and rank from the weekly ranking; record, goals and match stats updated nightly. Descriptive, not predictive.

Descriptive, not predictive. The coach rating measures what a manager's teams did against what was expected of them. It doesn't forecast results. How the rating works ›