Miron Muslić Manager Stats

Austria · FC Schalke 04 since Aug 2025 · 177 matches since Jan 2021
#229 World rank · down 66
+44Coach rating
175Rated matches

Coach rating

Week 45, 2026
+44Coach rating#229 in the world this week
#128Best rankfirst reached 14 Sep 2026
193Weeks rankedsince Feb 2023
175Rated matchesof 177 in total
−500+50+100202120222023202420252026Apr 2026 · FC Schalke 04+61 · #139 in the world−500+50+100202220242026Apr 2026 · FC Schalke 04+61 · #139 in the world
FC Schalke 04 Plymouth Argyle Cercle Brugge SV Ried Between clubs

One point per month; points per game and win % are one step per club and season. Coach rating is the part of their teams' rating the model credits to the manager; it moves only when their team plays and holds between clubs. It describes results so far - it doesn't predict the next game.

Career

4 clubs · newest first
Club Period MatchesGP W-D-L PPG Club rating Coach ratingCoach Vs expected
FC Schalke 04 Aug 2025 – present · PPG 1.67 club rating 1766 → 1802 +36 vs expected +0.15 per match Aug 2025 – present 45 21-12-12 1.67 1766 → 1802 +36 +23.3 +0.15
Plymouth Argyle Jan 2025 – May 2025 · PPG 1.26 club rating 1672 → 1742 +71 vs expected +0.11 per match Jan 2025 – May 2025 23 8-5-10 1.26 1672 → 1742 +71 +17.3 +0.11
Cercle Brugge Oct 2022 – Dec 2024 · PPG 1.52 club rating 1601 → 1719 +118 vs expected +0.24 per match Oct 2022 – Dec 2024 97 41-24-32 1.52 1601 → 1719 +118 +21.1 +0.24
Cercle Brugge Nov 2021 – Mar 2022 · PPG 2.00 caretaker Nov 2021 – Mar 2022 2 1-1-0 2.00 +8.0
caretaker spell 12 Mar 2022 12 Mar 2022 1 1-0-0 1614 → 1635 +4.2
caretaker spell 7 Nov 2021 7 Nov 2021 1 0-1-0 1508 → 1526 +3.8
SV Ried Jan 2021 – Mar 2021 · PPG 0.30 club rating 1666 → 1506 −161 vs expected −0.22 per match caretaker Jan 2021 – Mar 2021 10 0-3-7 0.30 1666 → 1506 −161 −25.3 −0.22
Career Jan 2021 – present 177 71-45-61 1.46 +44.4

Club rating - the club's team rating at their first rated match → after their last, and the change. Coach rating - what each spell added to their coach rating; the spells add up to the career total. Vs expected - average result per match (win 1, draw ½) above what the club's rating at their appointment predicted. Caretaker spells (the club's stand-in between two managers) are grouped per club when there are 2 or more. They count toward the record and the coach rating, but a manager with caretaker matches only isn't ranked.

Coaching record

all competitions
Season
Older
177 Matches 71 W · 45 D · 61 L
40.1% Win rate draws 25.4% · losses 34.5%
1.46 Points per game 258 points
1.37 – 1.33 Goals per game 243 scored · 236 conceded
3.3 · 1.38 Corners · cards their team, per game · 8 with stats
Competition GP W D L W-D-L Win % PPG Goals
Pro League 89 37 23 29 37-23-29 41.6 1.51 136:118
2. Bundesliga 33 20 7 6 20-7-6 60.6 2.03 49:31
Championship 21 7 5 9 7-5-9 33.3 1.24 27:35
Austrian Bundesliga 10 0 3 7 0-3-7 0.0 0.30 4:18
Bundesliga 8 1 3 4 1-3-4 12.5 0.75 4:9
UEFA Conference League 6 3 1 2 3-1-2 50.0 1.67 16:10
DFB Pokal 4 0 2 2 0-2-2 0.0 0.50 2:8
UEFA Europa League 4 2 1 1 2-1-1 50.0 1.75 3:4
FA Cup 2 1 0 1 1-0-1 50.0 1.50 2:3

Records & streaks

90-minute results · all competitions
2 Current run defeats, since 28 Oct 2026
6-1 Biggest win v Wisła Kraków · UEFA Conference League · 22 Aug 2024
0-5 Heaviest defeat v Burnley · Championship · 22 Jan 2025
12 Longest unbeaten run FC Schalke 04 · to 2 May 2026
5 Longest winning run FC Schalke 04 · to 2 May 2026

Longest runs by club

Club Matches Won Unbeaten Clean sheets Scored in No win Lost
FC Schalke 04 45 5 12 2 12 6 2
Plymouth Argyle 23 3 4 1 5 6 3
Cercle Brugge 99 3 8 2 11 4 4
SV Ried 10 0 2 1 3 10 4

Milestones

1st match 0-1 v FK Austria Wien 23 Jan 2021 · SV Ried
100th match 0-3 v Royal Antwerp FC 6 Oct 2024 · Cercle Brugge

Goals, cards & corners

match totals, both teams
Goals All 177 Home 87 Away 90
Over 0.5 92% 94% 89%
Over 1.5 77% 75% 80%
Over 2.5 53% 51% 54%
Over 3.5 26% 32% 20%
Over 4.5 14% 20% 9%
Over 5.5 5% 5% 4%
Both teams scored 53% 53% 53%
Clean sheet 26% 29% 23%
Failed to score 29% 24% 34%
Cards Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5
3.38 per match 50% 25% 0%
Corners Over 8.5 Over 9.5 Over 10.5
9.63 per match 75% 50% 38%

Cards and corners: 8 matches with stats (2026/27 onwards). Cards = yellow + red, both teams.

Half-time / full-time

177 matches
FT winFT W FT drawFT D FT lossFT L
HT winHT W 4425% 106% 42%
HT drawHT D 2414% 2816% 2212%
HT lossHT L 32% 74% 3520%
16
Points won from behindPts from behind
losing at half-time in 45 matches
32
Points dropped from aheadPts dropped
winning at half-time in 58 matches
1st half · W 58 · D 74 · L 45 GD +16
2nd half · W 55 · D 59 · L 63 GD −9

Each half scored as its own match: 2nd half = goals after the break only.

Playing style

Their team per match OpponentOpp.
0.50 Goals 1.13
0.86 xG 1.95
9.5 Shots 15.4
2.9 On target 6.5
1.4 Big chances 4.4
39.6% Possession 60.4%
3.3 Corners 6.4
1.38 Cards 2.00
10.5 Fouls 11.6
2.1 Offsides 2.9

Based on 8 matches with stats (2026/27 onwards).

Recent matches

last 20 of 177
Date Competition Opponent H/A Score
31 Oct 202631 Oct 26 Bundesliga RB Leipzig Bundesliga · H H 0-2
28 Oct 202628 Oct 26 DFB Pokal SG Dynamo Dresden DFB Pokal · A A 0-2
24 Oct 202624 Oct 26 Bundesliga 1. FC Köln Bundesliga · A A 0-0
17 Oct 202617 Oct 26 Bundesliga 1. FSV Mainz 05 Bundesliga · H H 0-1
11 Oct 202611 Oct 26 Bundesliga SC Freiburg Bundesliga · A A 1-2
20 Sep 202620 Sep 26 Bundesliga SV 07 Elversberg Bundesliga · H H 0-0
11 Sep 202611 Sep 26 Bundesliga 1. FC Union Berlin Bundesliga · A A 3-1
5 Sep 20265 Sep 26 Bundesliga FC Bayern München Bundesliga · H H 0-0
30 Aug 202630 Aug 26 Bundesliga FC Augsburg Bundesliga · A A 0-3
24 Aug 202624 Aug 26 DFB Pokal Hallescher FC DFB Pokal · A A 2-2
9 May 20269 May 26 2. Bundesliga 1. FC Nürnberg 2. Bundesliga · A A 0-3
2 May 20262 May 26 2. Bundesliga Fortuna Düsseldorf 2. Bundesliga · H H 1-0
26 Apr 202626 Apr 26 2. Bundesliga SC Paderborn 07 2. Bundesliga · A A 3-2
19 Apr 202619 Apr 26 2. Bundesliga Preußen Münster 2. Bundesliga · H H 4-1
12 Apr 202612 Apr 26 2. Bundesliga SV 07 Elversberg 2. Bundesliga · A A 2-1
5 Apr 20265 Apr 26 2. Bundesliga Karlsruher SC 2. Bundesliga · H H 1-0
21 Mar 202621 Mar 26 2. Bundesliga Darmstadt 98 2. Bundesliga · A A 1-1
15 Mar 202615 Mar 26 2. Bundesliga Hannover 96 2. Bundesliga · H H 2-2
6 Mar 20266 Mar 26 2. Bundesliga Arminia Bielefeld 2. Bundesliga · H H 1-0
28 Feb 202628 Feb 26 2. Bundesliga SpVgg Greuther Fürth 2. Bundesliga · A A 1-1

Source: every match on record for the manager, all competitions, 90-minute results. Coach rating and rank from the weekly ranking; record, goals and match stats updated nightly. Descriptive, not predictive.

Descriptive, not predictive. The coach rating measures what a manager's teams did against what was expected of them. It doesn't forecast results. How the rating works ›