Mladen Milinković Manager Stats Provisional · 58 of 60 rated matches

Serbia · last club: FK Partizani (last match 3 Oct 2025) · 58 matches since Sep 2017
#1,010 Last ranked · Week 40, 2026
−47Coach rating
58Rated matches
Not in the current ranking: no rated match in the last 12 months. Their coach rating stays at −47 from their last rated match. See the Week 40, 2026 ranking ›

Coach rating

Week 45, 2026
−47Coach ratingunchanged since 3 Oct 2025
#385Best rankfirst reached 5 Mar 2018
309Weeks rankedDec 2017 – Sep 2026
58Rated matches2 more until not provisional
−60−40−200+20201820192020202120222023202420252026Sep 2017 · Luftëtari Gjirokastër+8−60−40−200+2020202024Sep 2017 · Luftëtari Gjirokastër+8
FK Partizani KF Vllaznia FK Budućnost Podgorica Şamaxı FK Luftëtari Gjirokastër FK Kukësi Between clubs

One point per month; points per game and win % are one step per club and season. Coach rating is the part of their teams' rating the model credits to the manager; it moves only when their team plays and holds between clubs. It describes results so far - it doesn't predict the next game.

Career

6 clubs · newest first
Club Period MatchesGP W-D-L PPG Club rating Coach ratingCoach Vs expected
FK Partizani Aug 2025 – Oct 2025 · PPG 0.80 last club caretaker Aug 2025 – Oct 2025 5 1-1-3 0.80 −27.1
caretaker spell 20 Sep 2025 – 3 Oct 2025 20 Sep 2025 – 3 Oct 2025 3 0-0-3 1404 → 1271 −26.6
caretaker spell 24 Aug 2025 – 30 Aug 2025 24 Aug 2025 – 30 Aug 2025 2 1-1-0 1391 → 1397 −0.5
KF Vllaznia Sep 2025 · PPG 3.00 club rating 1364 → 1405 +41 vs expected +0.51 per match caretaker Sep 2025 1 1-0-0 3.00 1364 → 1405 +41 +8.1 +0.51
FK Budućnost Podgorica Aug 2020 – Aug 2023 · PPG 0.38 club rating 1381 → 1260 −121 vs expected −0.25 per match caretaker Aug 2020 – Aug 2023 8 1-0-7 0.38 1381 → 1260 −121 −26.5 −0.25
Şamaxı FK Oct 2018 – Nov 2018 · PPG 1.00 club rating 1432 → 1396 −36 vs expected −0.22 per match caretaker Oct 2018 – Nov 2018 4 1-1-2 1.00 1432 → 1396 −36 −4.8 −0.22
Luftëtari Gjirokastër Dec 2017 – Mar 2018 · PPG 2.00 club rating 1279 → 1370 +91 vs expected +0.42 per match Dec 2017 – Mar 2018 9 5-3-1 2.00 1279 → 1370 +91 +11.9 +0.42
FK Kukësi Dec 2017 · PPG 1.50 club rating 1404 → 1392 −12 vs expected −0.27 per match Dec 2017 2 1-0-1 1.50 1404 → 1392 −12 +4.1 −0.27
Luftëtari Gjirokastër Dec 2017 · PPG 3.00 club rating 1162 → 1275 +113 vs expected +0.78 per match Dec 2017 2 2-0-0 3.00 1162 → 1275 +113 +22.6 +0.78
FK Kukësi Dec 2017 · PPG 0.00 club rating 1453 → 1381 −72 vs expected −0.96 per match Dec 2017 1 0-0-1 0.00 1453 → 1381 −72 −14.4 −0.96
Luftëtari Gjirokastër Dec 2017 · PPG 1.00 club rating 1172 → 1179 +7 vs expected +0.13 per match Dec 2017 1 0-1-0 1.00 1172 → 1179 +7 +1.5 +0.13
FK Kukësi Dec 2017 · PPG 0.00 club rating 1464 → 1455 −10 vs expected −0.20 per match Dec 2017 1 0-0-1 0.00 1464 → 1455 −10 −1.9 −0.20
Luftëtari Gjirokastër Nov 2017 · PPG 0.00 club rating 1189 → 1174 −15 vs expected −0.29 per match Nov 2017 1 0-0-1 0.00 1189 → 1174 −15 −3.0 −0.29
FK Kukësi Nov 2017 · PPG 3.00 club rating 1447 → 1467 +20 vs expected +0.37 per match Nov 2017 1 1-0-0 3.00 1447 → 1467 +20 +4.1 +0.37
Luftëtari Gjirokastër Nov 2017 · PPG 1.00 club rating 1170 → 1169 0 vs expected −0.02 per match Nov 2017 1 0-1-0 1.00 1170 → 1169 0 −0.1 −0.02
FK Kukësi Nov 2017 · PPG 0.50 club rating 1477 → 1431 −46 vs expected −0.46 per match Nov 2017 2 0-1-1 0.50 1477 → 1431 −46 −9.1 −0.46
Luftëtari Gjirokastër Nov 2017 · PPG 0.00 club rating 1212 → 1179 −33 vs expected −0.62 per match Nov 2017 1 0-0-1 0.00 1212 → 1179 −33 −6.6 −0.62
FK Kukësi Nov 2017 · PPG 1.00 club rating 1486 → 1483 −2 vs expected −0.03 per match Nov 2017 1 0-1-0 1.00 1486 → 1483 −2 −0.5 −0.03
Luftëtari Gjirokastër Nov 2017 · PPG 3.00 club rating 1198 → 1212 +14 vs expected +0.21 per match Nov 2017 1 1-0-0 3.00 1198 → 1212 +14 +2.9 +0.21
FK Kukësi Oct 2017 · PPG 1.00 club rating 1509 → 1489 −20 vs expected −0.38 per match Oct 2017 1 0-1-0 1.00 1509 → 1489 −20 −4.0 −0.38
Luftëtari Gjirokastër Oct 2017 · PPG 0.00 club rating 1212 → 1208 −4 vs expected −0.04 per match Oct 2017 1 0-0-1 0.00 1212 → 1208 −4 −0.8 −0.04
FK Kukësi Oct 2017 · PPG 3.00 club rating 1490 → 1510 +20 vs expected +0.31 per match Oct 2017 1 1-0-0 3.00 1490 → 1510 +20 0.0 +0.31
FK Kukësi Oct 2017 · PPG 3.00 club rating 1481 → 1492 +11 vs expected +0.15 per match Oct 2017 1 1-0-0 3.00 1481 → 1492 +11 +2.1 +0.15
Luftëtari Gjirokastër Oct 2017 · PPG 0.00 club rating 1246 → 1212 −34 vs expected −0.18 per match Oct 2017 2 0-0-2 0.00 1246 → 1212 −34 −2.9 −0.18
Luftëtari Gjirokastër Oct 2017 · PPG 0.00 club rating 1281 → 1244 −37 vs expected −0.60 per match Oct 2017 1 0-0-1 0.00 1281 → 1244 −37 −7.4 −0.60
FK Kukësi Oct 2017 · PPG 1.50 club rating 1506 → 1489 −18 vs expected −0.18 per match Oct 2017 2 1-0-1 1.50 1506 → 1489 −18 −3.5 −0.18
Luftëtari Gjirokastër Sep 2017 · PPG 1.00 club rating 1275 → 1284 +9 vs expected +0.30 per match Sep 2017 1 0-1-0 1.00 1275 → 1284 +9 +1.8 +0.30
FK Kukësi Sep 2017 · PPG 3.00 club rating 1486 → 1501 +15 vs expected +0.19 per match Sep 2017 1 1-0-0 3.00 1486 → 1501 +15 +3.0 +0.19
Luftëtari Gjirokastër Sep 2017 · PPG 1.00 club rating 1279 → 1268 −10 vs expected −0.06 per match Sep 2017 1 0-1-0 1.00 1279 → 1268 −10 −2.1 −0.06
FK Kukësi Sep 2017 · PPG 1.00 club rating 1486 → 1488 +1 vs expected +0.07 per match Sep 2017 1 0-1-0 1.00 1486 → 1488 +1 +0.3 +0.07
Luftëtari Gjirokastër Sep 2017 · PPG 1.50 club rating 1258 → 1278 +20 vs expected +0.31 per match Sep 2017 2 1-0-1 1.50 1258 → 1278 +20 +4.4 +0.31
FK Kukësi Sep 2017 · PPG 3.00 club rating 1479 → 1484 +5 vs expected +0.11 per match Sep 2017 1 1-0-0 3.00 1479 → 1484 +5 +1.0 +0.11
Career Sep 2017 – Oct 2025 58 20-13-25 1.26 −46.9

Club rating - the club's team rating at their first rated match → after their last, and the change. Coach rating - what each spell added to their coach rating; the spells add up to the career total. Vs expected - average result per match (win 1, draw ½) above what the club's rating at their appointment predicted. Caretaker spells (the club's stand-in between two managers) are grouped per club when there are 2 or more. They count toward the record and the coach rating, but a manager with caretaker matches only isn't ranked.

Coaching record

all competitions
Season
Older
58 Matches 20 W · 13 D · 25 L
34.5% Win rate draws 22.4% · losses 43.1%
1.26 Points per game 73 points
1.19 – 1.36 Goals per game 69 scored · 79 conceded
– Corners · cards no match stats
Competition GP W D L W-D-L Win % PPG Goals
Abissnet Superiore 46 18 12 16 18-12-16 39.1 1.43 59:53
Misli Premier League 4 1 1 2 1-1-2 25.0 1.00 3:4
UEFA Champions League 3 0 0 3 0-0-3 0.0 0.00 2:10
UEFA Conference League 3 0 0 3 0-0-3 0.0 0.00 3:10
UEFA Europa League 2 1 0 1 1-0-1 50.0 1.50 2:2

Records & streaks

90-minute results · all competitions
5-0 Biggest win v FK Partizani · Abissnet Superiore · 17 Dec 2017
0-4 Heaviest defeat v HB Tórshavn · UEFA Conference League · 22 Jul 2021
11 Longest unbeaten run Luftëtari Gjirokastër · to 5 Mar 2018
4 Longest winning run Luftëtari Gjirokastër · to 26 Jan 2018

Longest runs by club

Club Matches Won Unbeaten Clean sheets Scored in No win Lost
FK Partizani 5 1 2 2 1 4 3
KF Vllaznia 1 1 1 0 1 0 0
FK Budućnost Podgorica 8 1 1 1 4 6 6
Şamaxı FK 4 1 1 1 3 3 1
Luftëtari Gjirokastër 24 4 11 3 9 6 4
FK Kukësi 16 3 6 3 14 4 2

Milestones

1st match 1-0 v FK Kamza 9 Sep 2017 · FK Kukësi

Goals, cards & corners

match totals, both teams
Goals All 58 Home 31 Away 27
Over 0.5 90% 90% 89%
Over 1.5 71% 71% 70%
Over 2.5 53% 52% 56%
Over 3.5 26% 29% 22%
Over 4.5 10% 16% 4%
Over 5.5 3% 6% 0%
Both teams scored 47% 45% 48%
Clean sheet 36% 35% 37%
Failed to score 28% 29% 26%

No match stats for their matches yet, so no card or corner lines.

Half-time / full-time

58 matches
FT winFT W FT drawFT D FT lossFT L
HT winHT W 1017% 35% 00%
HT drawHT D 1017% 814% 712%
HT lossHT L 00% 23% 1831%
2
Points won from behindPts from behind
losing at half-time in 20 matches
6
Points dropped from aheadPts dropped
winning at half-time in 13 matches
1st half · W 13 · D 25 · L 20 GD −9
2nd half · W 17 · D 21 · L 20 GD −1

Each half scored as its own match: 2nd half = goals after the break only.

Playing style

No match stats for their matches yet.

Recent matches

last 20 of 58
Date Competition Opponent H/A Score
3 Oct 20253 Oct 25 Abissnet Superiore KF Tirana Abissnet Superiore · H H 0-3
27 Sep 202527 Sep 25 Abissnet Superiore KF Bylis Abissnet Superiore · A A 1-3
20 Sep 202520 Sep 25 Abissnet Superiore AF Elbasani Abissnet Superiore · H H 0-1
13 Sep 202513 Sep 25 Abissnet Superiore FK Partizani Abissnet Superiore · H H 4-1
30 Aug 202530 Aug 25 Abissnet Superiore KF Teuta Durrës Abissnet Superiore · H H 0-0
24 Aug 202524 Aug 25 Abissnet Superiore KF Vora Abissnet Superiore · H H 1-0
1 Aug 20231 Aug 23 UEFA Conference League FC Struga Trim & Lum UEFA Conference League · H H 3-4
27 Jul 202127 Jul 21 UEFA Conference League HB Tórshavn UEFA Conference League · H H 0-2
22 Jul 202122 Jul 21 UEFA Conference League HB Tórshavn UEFA Conference League · A A 0-4
13 Jul 202113 Jul 21 UEFA Champions League HJK UEFA Champions League · H H 0-4
6 Jul 20216 Jul 21 UEFA Champions League HJK UEFA Champions League · A A 1-3
24 Sep 202024 Sep 20 UEFA Europa League FK Sarajevo UEFA Europa League · A A 1-2
17 Sep 202017 Sep 20 UEFA Europa League Astana UEFA Europa League · A A 1-0
19 Aug 202019 Aug 20 UEFA Champions League Ludogorets UEFA Champions League · H H 1-3
3 Nov 20183 Nov 18 Misli Premier League Neftçi PFK Misli Premier League · H H 0-1
31 Oct 201831 Oct 18 Misli Premier League Qarabağ FK Misli Premier League · H H 1-1
28 Oct 201828 Oct 18 Misli Premier League Səbail FK Misli Premier League · A A 1-2
21 Oct 201821 Oct 18 Misli Premier League Zirə FK Misli Premier League · H H 1-0
10 Mar 201810 Mar 18 Abissnet Superiore FK Partizani Abissnet Superiore · A A 0-3
5 Mar 20185 Mar 18 Abissnet Superiore FK Kamza Abissnet Superiore · H H 1-0

Source: every match on record for the manager, all competitions, 90-minute results. Coach rating and rank from the weekly ranking; record, goals and match stats updated nightly. Descriptive, not predictive.

Descriptive, not predictive. The coach rating measures what a manager's teams did against what was expected of them. It doesn't forecast results. How the rating works ›