Pablo Correa Manager Stats

Uruguay · last club: Nancy (last match 9 May 2026) · 511 matches since Jul 2005
#446 World rank · down 4
+22Coach rating
498Rated matches

Coach rating

Week 45, 2026
+22Coach rating#446 in the world this week
#29Best rankfirst reached 8 Oct 2007
830Weeks rankedsince Mar 2006
498Rated matchesof 511 in total
−250+25+5020082012201620202024Dec 2015 · Nancy+47 · #71 in the world−250+25+50200820162024Dec 2015 · Nancy+47 · #71 in the world
Nancy Auxerre Thonon Evian Grand Genève F.C Between clubs

One point per month; points per game and win % are one step per club and season. Coach rating is the part of their teams' rating the model credits to the manager; it moves only when their team plays and holds between clubs. It describes results so far - it doesn't predict the next game.

Career

3 clubs · newest first
Club Period MatchesGP W-D-L PPG Club rating Coach ratingCoach Vs expected
Nancy Nov 2024 – May 2026 · PPG 1.20 club rating 1577 → 1651 +73 vs expected +0.10 per match last club Nov 2024 – May 2026 40 12-12-16 1.20 1577 → 1651 +73 +8.9 +0.10
Auxerre Jan 2018 – Apr 2019 · PPG 1.29 club rating 1597 → 1600 +3 vs expected +0.04 per match Jan 2018 – Apr 2019 56 20-12-24 1.29 1597 → 1600 +3 +4.6 +0.04
Nancy Oct 2013 – Sep 2017 · PPG 1.52 club rating 1678 → 1698 +20 vs expected −0.01 per match Oct 2013 – Sep 2017 156 64-45-47 1.52 1678 → 1698 +20 −5.7 −0.01
Thonon Evian Grand Genève F.C Jan 2012 – Sep 2012 · PPG 1.28 club rating 1688 → 1668 −20 vs expected +0.10 per match Jan 2012 – Sep 2012 25 9-5-11 1.28 1688 → 1668 −20 −5.1 +0.10
Nancy Jul 2005 – May 2011 · PPG 1.28 club rating 1636 → 1760 +124 vs expected +0.22 per match Jul 2005 – May 2011 234 76-71-87 1.28 1636 → 1760 +124 +19.6 +0.22
Career Jul 2005 – May 2026 511 181-145-185 1.35 +22.3

Club rating - the club's team rating at their first rated match → after their last, and the change. Coach rating - what each spell added to their coach rating; the spells add up to the career total. Vs expected - average result per match (win 1, draw ½) above what the club's rating at their appointment predicted.

Coaching record

all competitions
Season
Older
511 Matches 181 W · 145 D · 185 L
35.4% Win rate draws 28.4% · losses 36.2%
1.35 Points per game 688 points
1.18 – 1.15 Goals per game 602 scored · 589 conceded
4.3 · 2.18 Corners · cards their team, per game · 38 with stats
Competition GP W D L W-D-L Win % PPG Goals
Ligue 1 289 93 80 116 93-80-116 32.2 1.24 302:344
Ligue 2 196 78 57 61 78-57-61 39.8 1.48 256:211
Coupe de France 26 10 8 8 10-8-8 38.5 1.46 44:34

Records & streaks

90-minute results · all competitions
6-0 Biggest win v Châteauroux · Ligue 2 · 20 Feb 2015
0-6 Heaviest defeat v AS Monaco · Ligue 1 · 5 Nov 2016
10 Longest unbeaten run Nancy · to 16 Nov 2014
8 Longest winning run Nancy · to 17 Nov 2013
3 of 5 Shootouts won penalty shootouts

Longest runs by club

Club Matches Won Unbeaten Clean sheets Scored in No win Lost
Nancy 430 8 10 4 10 10 4
Auxerre 56 3 7 5 17 7 5
Thonon Evian Grand Genève F.C 25 3 4 3 8 7 3

Milestones

1st match 0-1 v AS Monaco 30 Jul 2005 · Nancy
100th match 1-0 v Toulouse 9 Feb 2008 · Nancy
200th match 2-2 v Auxerre 25 Sep 2010 · Nancy
300th match 2-2 v Auxerre 17 Oct 2014 · Nancy
400th match 1-2 v Lille 11 Mar 2017 · Nancy
500th match 1-2 v Red Star FC 13 Feb 2026 · Nancy

Goals, cards & corners

match totals, both teams
Goals All 511 Home 247 Away 264
Over 0.5 87% 88% 86%
Over 1.5 68% 70% 66%
Over 2.5 43% 43% 44%
Over 3.5 23% 21% 24%
Over 4.5 8% 9% 7%
Over 5.5 3% 3% 3%
Both teams scored 44% 41% 47%
Clean sheet 34% 40% 28%
Failed to score 35% 30% 39%
Cards Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5
3.79 per match 53% 37% 18%
Corners Over 8.5 Over 9.5 Over 10.5
9.95 per match 66% 58% 42%

Cards and corners: 38 matches with stats (2016/17 onwards). Cards = yellow + red, both teams.

Half-time / full-time

511 matches
FT winFT W FT drawFT D FT lossFT L
HT winHT W 10521% 214% 102%
HT drawHT D 6413% 10621% 7915%
HT lossHT L 122% 184% 9619%
54
Points won from behindPts from behind
losing at half-time in 126 matches
72
Points dropped from aheadPts dropped
winning at half-time in 136 matches
1st half · W 136 · D 249 · L 126 GD +37
2nd half · W 147 · D 202 · L 162 GD −24

Each half scored as its own match: 2nd half = goals after the break only.

Playing style

Their team per match OpponentOpp.
0.76 Goals 1.37
9.9 Shots 12.8
2.9 On target 4.5
1.0 Big chances 0.0
43.0% Possession 57.0%
4.3 Corners 5.6
2.18 Cards 1.61
13.1 Fouls 12.5
3.2 Offsides 2.0

Based on 38 matches with stats (2016/17 onwards).

Recent matches

last 20 of 511
Date Competition Opponent H/A Score
9 May 20269 May 26 Ligue 2 USL Dunkerque Ligue 2 · H H 3-2
2 May 20262 May 26 Ligue 2 Pau FC Ligue 2 · A A 3-1
25 Apr 202625 Apr 26 Ligue 2 Stade de Reims Ligue 2 · A A 1-1
17 Apr 202617 Apr 26 Ligue 2 Annecy FC Ligue 2 · H H 1-5
10 Apr 202610 Apr 26 Ligue 2 Clermont Foot Ligue 2 · A A 2-2
4 Apr 20264 Apr 26 Ligue 2 Saint-Étienne Ligue 2 · H H 1-1
20 Mar 202620 Mar 26 Ligue 2 US Boulogne Côte-d'Opale Ligue 2 · A A 0-0
13 Mar 202613 Mar 26 Ligue 2 Le Mans Ligue 2 · H H 2-4
6 Mar 20266 Mar 26 Ligue 2 Montpellier Ligue 2 · H H 0-3
27 Feb 202627 Feb 26 Ligue 2 Stade Lavallois Ligue 2 · A A 1-1
20 Feb 202620 Feb 26 Ligue 2 Grenoble Foot 38 Ligue 2 · H H 0-0
13 Feb 202613 Feb 26 Ligue 2 Red Star FC Ligue 2 · A A 1-2
7 Feb 20267 Feb 26 Ligue 2 Troyes Ligue 2 · H H 2-1
30 Jan 202630 Jan 26 Ligue 2 Bastia Ligue 2 · A A 0-0
23 Jan 202623 Jan 26 Ligue 2 Rodez AF Ligue 2 · H H 1-3
19 Jan 202619 Jan 26 Ligue 2 Guingamp Ligue 2 · H H 0-3
11 Jan 202611 Jan 26 Coupe de France Le Mans Coupe de France · A A 0-0
3 Jan 20263 Jan 26 Ligue 2 Amiens SC Ligue 2 · A A 2-1
20 Dec 202520 Dec 25 Coupe de France Grenoble Foot 38 Coupe de France · A A 1-1
12 Dec 202512 Dec 25 Ligue 2 Clermont Foot Ligue 2 · H H 1-0

Source: every match on record for the manager, all competitions, 90-minute results. Coach rating and rank from the weekly ranking; record, goals and match stats updated nightly. Descriptive, not predictive. For 104 of these matches the source doesn't name the manager; we take it from their dated spell at the club.

Descriptive, not predictive. The coach rating measures what a manager's teams did against what was expected of them. It doesn't forecast results. How the rating works ›