Pascal Dupraz Manager Stats

France · last club: Dijon (last match 2 Jun 2023) · 277 matches since Sep 2012
#571 Last ranked · Week 22, 2024
+7Coach rating
268Rated matches
Not in the current ranking: no rated match in the last 12 months. Their coach rating stays at +7 from their last rated match. See the Week 22, 2024 ranking ›

Coach rating

Week 45, 2026
+7Coach ratingunchanged since 2 Jun 2023
#103Best rankfirst reached 17 Oct 2016
541Weeks rankedApr 2013 – May 2024
268Rated matchesof 277 in total
−50−250+25+502014201620182020202220242026Sep 2016 · Toulouse+37 · #111 in the world−50−250+25+50201620202024Sep 2016 · Toulouse+37 · #111 in the world
Dijon Saint-Étienne Stade Malherbe Caen Toulouse Thonon Evian Grand Genève F.C Between clubs

One point per month; points per game and win % are one step per club and season. Coach rating is the part of their teams' rating the model credits to the manager; it moves only when their team plays and holds between clubs. It describes results so far - it doesn't predict the next game.

Career

5 clubs · newest first
Club Period MatchesGP W-D-L PPG Club rating Coach ratingCoach Vs expected
Dijon Apr 2023 – Jun 2023 · PPG 1.78 club rating 1556 → 1693 +137 vs expected +0.24 per match last club caretaker Apr 2023 – Jun 2023 9 4-4-1 1.78 1556 → 1693 +137 +27.4 +0.24
Saint-Étienne Dec 2021 – May 2022 · PPG 1.12 club rating 1835 → 1806 −28 vs expected +0.14 per match Dec 2021 – May 2022 25 7-7-11 1.12 1835 → 1806 −28 +4.3 +0.14
Stade Malherbe Caen Oct 2019 – Mar 2021 · PPG 1.37 club rating 1602 → 1495 −106 vs expected 0.00 per match Oct 2019 – Mar 2021 54 19-17-18 1.37 1602 → 1495 −106 −15.4 0.00
Toulouse Mar 2016 – Jan 2018 · PPG 1.17 club rating 1692 → 1631 −61 vs expected +0.08 per match Mar 2016 – Jan 2018 70 20-22-28 1.17 1692 → 1631 −61 +1.1 +0.08
Thonon Evian Grand Genève F.C Sep 2012 – May 2015 · PPG 1.13 club rating 1663 → 1639 −24 vs expected +0.01 per match Sep 2012 – May 2015 119 36-26-57 1.13 1663 → 1639 −24 −10.5 +0.01
Career Sep 2012 – Jun 2023 277 86-76-115 1.21 +6.9

Club rating - the club's team rating at their first rated match → after their last, and the change. Coach rating - what each spell added to their coach rating; the spells add up to the career total. Vs expected - average result per match (win 1, draw ½) above what the club's rating at their appointment predicted. Caretaker spells (the club's stand-in between two managers) are grouped per club when there are 2 or more. They count toward the record and the coach rating, but a manager with caretaker matches only isn't ranked.

Coaching record

all competitions
Season
Older
277 Matches 86 W · 76 D · 115 L
31.0% Win rate draws 27.4% · losses 41.5%
1.21 Points per game 334 points
1.17 – 1.32 Goals per game 324 scored · 365 conceded
4.3 · 2.39 Corners · cards their team, per game · 90 with stats
Competition GP W D L W-D-L Win % PPG Goals
Ligue 1 200 56 52 92 56-52-92 28.0 1.10 220:279
Ligue 2 57 19 21 17 19-21-17 33.3 1.37 69:66
Coupe de France 20 11 3 6 11-3-6 55.0 1.80 35:20

Records & streaks

90-minute results · all competitions
6-0 Biggest win v Murs Erigne ASI · Coupe de France · 16 Nov 2019
0-5 Heaviest defeat v Montpellier · Coupe de France · 19 Jan 2020
9 Longest unbeaten run Stade Malherbe Caen · to 7 Dec 2019
3 Longest winning run Toulouse · to 23 Sep 2016
2 of 3 Shootouts won penalty shootouts

Longest runs by club

Club Matches Won Unbeaten Clean sheets Scored in No win Lost
Dijon 9 2 8 1 8 2 1
Saint-Étienne 25 2 3 2 6 8 4
Stade Malherbe Caen 54 2 9 4 9 5 3
Toulouse 70 3 6 3 4 8 3
Thonon Evian Grand Genève F.C 119 3 5 3 7 11 5

Milestones

1st match 3-0 v Bastia 15 Sep 2012 · Thonon Evian Grand Genève F.C
100th match 1-1 v Stade Rennais 10 Jan 2015 · Thonon Evian Grand Genève F.C
200th match 0-0 v Clermont Foot 20 Dec 2019 · Stade Malherbe Caen

Goals, cards & corners

match totals, both teams
Goals All 277 Home 133 Away 144
Over 0.5 91% 92% 90%
Over 1.5 70% 71% 69%
Over 2.5 45% 43% 47%
Over 3.5 23% 23% 24%
Over 4.5 12% 11% 14%
Over 5.5 5% 4% 6%
Both teams scored 51% 51% 50%
Clean sheet 27% 33% 22%
Failed to score 31% 23% 38%
Cards Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5
4.80 per match 72% 58% 33%
Corners Over 8.5 Over 9.5 Over 10.5
8.74 per match 56% 41% 27%

Cards and corners: 90 matches with stats (2015/16 onwards). Cards = yellow + red, both teams.

Half-time / full-time

276 matches
FT winFT W FT drawFT D FT lossFT L
HT winHT W 4617% 124% 83%
HT drawHT D 3111% 4617% 4316%
HT lossHT L 93% 176% 6423%
44
Points won from behindPts from behind
losing at half-time in 90 matches
48
Points dropped from aheadPts dropped
winning at half-time in 66 matches
1st half · W 66 · D 120 · L 90 GD −28
2nd half · W 81 · D 99 · L 96 GD −13

Each half scored as its own match: 2nd half = goals after the break only.

Playing style

Their team per match OpponentOpp.
1.08 Goals 1.33
10.8 Shots 11.8
3.8 On target 4.2
1.6 Big chances 2.5
46.4% Possession 53.6%
4.3 Corners 4.5
2.39 Cards 2.41
13.9 Fouls 12.4
1.6 Offsides 3.7

Based on 90 matches with stats (2015/16 onwards).

Recent matches

last 20 of 277
Date Competition Opponent H/A Score
2 Jun 20232 Jun 23 Ligue 2 Le Havre Ligue 2 · A A 0-1
26 May 202326 May 23 Ligue 2 Paris FC Ligue 2 · H H 1-1
20 May 202320 May 23 Ligue 2 Nîmes Olympique Ligue 2 · A A 2-1
13 May 202313 May 23 Ligue 2 Amiens SC Ligue 2 · H H 3-0
6 May 20236 May 23 Ligue 2 Annecy FC Ligue 2 · A A 1-1
1 May 20231 May 23 Ligue 2 Sochaux Ligue 2 · A A 2-0
22 Apr 202322 Apr 23 Ligue 2 Bastia Ligue 2 · H H 1-1
15 Apr 202315 Apr 23 Ligue 2 Quevilly - Rouen Métropole Ligue 2 · A A 2-2
8 Apr 20238 Apr 23 Ligue 2 Rodez AF Ligue 2 · H H 1-0
29 May 202229 May 22 Ligue 1 Auxerre Ligue 1 · H H 1-1
26 May 202226 May 22 Ligue 1 Auxerre Ligue 1 · A A 1-1
21 May 202221 May 22 Ligue 1 Nantes Ligue 1 · A A 1-1
14 May 202214 May 22 Ligue 1 Stade de Reims Ligue 1 · H H 1-2
11 May 202211 May 22 Ligue 1 Nice Ligue 1 · A A 2-4
30 Apr 202230 Apr 22 Ligue 1 Stade Rennais Ligue 1 · A A 0-2
23 Apr 202223 Apr 22 Ligue 1 AS Monaco Ligue 1 · H H 1-4
20 Apr 202220 Apr 22 Ligue 1 Bordeaux Ligue 1 · A A 2-2
16 Apr 202216 Apr 22 Ligue 1 Stade Brestois Ligue 1 · H H 2-1
8 Apr 20228 Apr 22 Ligue 1 Lorient Ligue 1 · A A 2-6
3 Apr 20223 Apr 22 Ligue 1 Olympique de Marseille Ligue 1 · H H 2-4

Source: every match on record for the manager, all competitions, 90-minute results. Coach rating and rank from the weekly ranking; record, goals and match stats updated nightly. Descriptive, not predictive. For 110 of these matches the source doesn't name the manager; we take it from their dated spell at the club.

Descriptive, not predictive. The coach rating measures what a manager's teams did against what was expected of them. It doesn't forecast results. How the rating works ›