Petit Manager Stats

Portugal · Santa Clara since Feb 2026 · 280 matches since Aug 2014
#430 World rank · up 26
+24Coach rating
280Rated matches

Coach rating

Week 45, 2026
+24Coach rating#430 in the world this week
#157Best rankfirst reached 30 May 2016
565Weeks rankedsince Jan 2016
280Rated matchesof 280 in total
−40−200+20+40201620182020202220242026May 2016 · Tondela+26 · #157 in the world−40−200+20+40201620202024May 2016 · Tondela+26 · #157 in the world
Santa Clara Rio Ave Boavista B-SAD CS Marítimo Moreirense Paços de Ferreira Tondela Between clubs

One point per month; points per game and win % are one step per club and season. Coach rating is the part of their teams' rating the model credits to the manager; it moves only when their team plays and holds between clubs. It describes results so far - it doesn't predict the next game.

Career

8 clubs · newest first
Club Period MatchesGP W-D-L PPG Club rating Coach ratingCoach Vs expected
Santa Clara Feb 2026 – present · PPG 1.61 club rating 1724 → 1905 +181 vs expected +0.18 per match Feb 2026 – present 23 10-7-6 1.61 1724 → 1905 +181 +38.2 +0.18
Rio Ave Nov 2024 – May 2025 · PPG 1.05 club rating 1767 → 1733 −34 vs expected −0.01 per match Nov 2024 – May 2025 21 5-7-9 1.05 1767 → 1733 −34 −4.3 −0.01
Boavista Dec 2021 – Dec 2023 · PPG 1.19 club rating 1704 → 1632 −72 vs expected +0.12 per match Dec 2021 – Dec 2023 62 18-20-24 1.19 1704 → 1632 −72 −2.1 +0.12
B-SAD Jan 2020 – Oct 2021 · PPG 1.07 club rating 1704 → 1660 −44 vs expected +0.03 per match Jan 2020 – Oct 2021 60 14-22-24 1.07 1704 → 1660 −44 −14.6 +0.03
CS Marítimo Dec 2018 – May 2019 · PPG 1.26 club rating 1651 → 1648 −3 vs expected +0.02 per match Dec 2018 – May 2019 23 9-2-12 1.26 1651 → 1648 −3 +3.7 +0.02
Moreirense Feb 2018 – May 2018 · PPG 1.18 club rating 1552 → 1545 −7 vs expected +0.02 per match Feb 2018 – May 2018 11 4-1-6 1.18 1552 → 1545 −7 −3.5 +0.02
Paços de Ferreira Oct 2017 – Jan 2018 · PPG 0.67 club rating 1620 → 1558 −62 vs expected −0.19 per match caretaker Oct 2017 – Jan 2018 9 1-3-5 0.67 1620 → 1558 −62 −16.6 −0.19
Moreirense Apr 2017 – May 2017 · PPG 1.57 club rating 1536 → 1661 +126 vs expected +0.29 per match caretaker Apr 2017 – May 2017 7 3-2-2 1.57 1536 → 1661 +126 +24.7 +0.29
Tondela Jan 2016 – Jan 2017 · PPG 0.97 club rating 1351 → 1486 +135 Jan 2016 – Jan 2017 36 9-8-19 0.97 1351 → 1486 +135 +21.5
Boavista Dec 2015 · PPG 0.00 club rating 1506 → 1491 −14 vs expected −0.42 per match Dec 2015 1 0-0-1 0.00 1506 → 1491 −14 −2.9 −0.42
Tondela Dec 2015 · PPG 0.00 club rating 1380 → 1354 −26 Dec 2015 2 0-0-2 0.00 1380 → 1354 −26 −5.3
Tondela Aug 2015 · PPG 3.00 club rating 1409 → 1448 +38 caretaker Aug 2015 1 1-0-0 3.00 1409 → 1448 +38 +7.7
Boavista Aug 2015 – Dec 2015 · PPG 0.55 club rating 1598 → 1511 −87 vs expected −0.14 per match Aug 2015 – Dec 2015 11 1-3-7 0.55 1598 → 1511 −87 −12.9 −0.14
Boavista Aug 2014 – Aug 2015 · PPG 1.15 club rating 1729 → 1602 −127 vs expected +0.10 per match Aug 2014 – Aug 2015 13 4-3-6 1.15 1729 → 1602 −127 −9.9 +0.10
Career Aug 2014 – present 280 79-78-123 1.13 +23.7

Club rating - the club's team rating at their first rated match → after their last, and the change. Coach rating - what each spell added to their coach rating; the spells add up to the career total. Vs expected - average result per match (win 1, draw ½) above what the club's rating at their appointment predicted. Caretaker spells (the club's stand-in between two managers) are grouped per club when there are 2 or more. They count toward the record and the coach rating, but a manager with caretaker matches only isn't ranked.

Coaching record

all competitions
Season
Older
280 Matches 79 W · 78 D · 123 L
28.2% Win rate draws 27.9% · losses 43.9%
1.13 Points per game 315 points
1.01 – 1.41 Goals per game 284 scored · 396 conceded
– Corners · cards no match stats
Competition GP W D L W-D-L Win % PPG Goals
Liga Portugal Betclic 280 79 78 123 79-78-123 28.2 1.13 284:396

Records & streaks

90-minute results · all competitions
1 Current run wins, since 1 Nov 2026
4-0 Biggest win v Rio Ave · Liga Portugal Betclic · 6 Sep 2026
0-6 Heaviest defeat v Benfica · Liga Portugal Betclic · 22 Apr 2019
8 Longest unbeaten run Santa Clara · to 10 Oct 2026
3 Longest winning run Santa Clara · to 21 Mar 2026

Longest runs by club

Club Matches Won Unbeaten Clean sheets Scored in No win Lost
Santa Clara 23 3 8 3 7 4 2
Rio Ave 21 2 4 1 5 8 5
Boavista 87 3 6 2 11 19 4
B-SAD 60 2 6 4 5 10 5
CS Marítimo 23 3 3 2 3 4 3
Moreirense 18 1 5 1 5 3 3
Paços de Ferreira 9 1 2 1 4 8 3
Tondela 39 2 4 2 8 8 2

Milestones

1st match 0-3 v Sporting Braga 17 Aug 2014 · Boavista
100th match 0-1 v Chaves 2 Feb 2019 · CS Marítimo
200th match 0-4 v Famalicão 2 Oct 2022 · Boavista

Goals, cards & corners

match totals, both teams
Goals All 280 Home 136 Away 144
Over 0.5 92% 92% 92%
Over 1.5 70% 71% 70%
Over 2.5 43% 41% 45%
Over 3.5 23% 18% 28%
Over 4.5 11% 8% 13%
Over 5.5 3% 1% 4%
Both teams scored 49% 51% 46%
Clean sheet 23% 26% 20%
Failed to score 37% 31% 42%

No match stats for their matches yet, so no card or corner lines.

Half-time / full-time

280 matches
FT winFT W FT drawFT D FT lossFT L
HT winHT W 4416% 145% 104%
HT drawHT D 2810% 4616% 3914%
HT lossHT L 73% 186% 7426%
39
Points won from behindPts from behind
losing at half-time in 99 matches
58
Points dropped from aheadPts dropped
winning at half-time in 68 matches
1st half · W 68 · D 113 · L 99 GD −40
2nd half · W 67 · D 105 · L 108 GD −72

Each half scored as its own match: 2nd half = goals after the break only.

Playing style

No match stats for their matches yet.

Recent matches

last 20 of 280
Date Competition Opponent H/A Score
1 Nov 20261 Nov 26 Liga Portugal Betclic CS Marítimo Liga Portugal Betclic · A A 2-0
26 Oct 202626 Oct 26 Liga Portugal Betclic Benfica Liga Portugal Betclic · H H 1-2
10 Oct 202610 Oct 26 Liga Portugal Betclic Casa Pia Liga Portugal Betclic · A A 1-0
20 Sep 202620 Sep 26 Liga Portugal Betclic Sporting Braga Liga Portugal Betclic · H H 0-0
13 Sep 202613 Sep 26 Liga Portugal Betclic FC Arouca Liga Portugal Betclic · A A 2-1
6 Sep 20266 Sep 26 Liga Portugal Betclic Rio Ave Liga Portugal Betclic · H H 4-0
29 Aug 202629 Aug 26 Liga Portugal Betclic FC Alverca Liga Portugal Betclic · A A 1-1
23 Aug 202623 Aug 26 Liga Portugal Betclic Famalicão Liga Portugal Betclic · H H 1-0
15 Aug 202615 Aug 26 Liga Portugal Betclic Académico Viseu FC Liga Portugal Betclic · A A 1-0
10 Aug 202610 Aug 26 Liga Portugal Betclic CD Nacional Liga Portugal Betclic · H H 2-2
16 May 202616 May 26 Liga Portugal Betclic FC Porto Liga Portugal Betclic · A A 0-1
2 May 20262 May 26 Liga Portugal Betclic FC Arouca Liga Portugal Betclic · A A 2-2
26 Apr 202626 Apr 26 Liga Portugal Betclic Sporting Braga Liga Portugal Betclic · H H 2-1
18 Apr 202618 Apr 26 Liga Portugal Betclic Casa Pia Liga Portugal Betclic · A A 0-0
11 Apr 202611 Apr 26 Liga Portugal Betclic Rio Ave Liga Portugal Betclic · H H 0-2
3 Apr 20263 Apr 26 Liga Portugal Betclic Sporting CP Liga Portugal Betclic · A A 2-4
21 Mar 202621 Mar 26 Liga Portugal Betclic Gil Vicente Liga Portugal Betclic · H H 1-0
15 Mar 202615 Mar 26 Liga Portugal Betclic AVS - Futebol SAD Liga Portugal Betclic · A A 1-0
8 Mar 20268 Mar 26 Liga Portugal Betclic Vitória SC Liga Portugal Betclic · H H 2-0
1 Mar 20261 Mar 26 Liga Portugal Betclic Tondela Liga Portugal Betclic · A A 2-2

Source: every match on record for the manager, all competitions, 90-minute results. Coach rating and rank from the weekly ranking; record, goals and match stats updated nightly. Descriptive, not predictive.

Descriptive, not predictive. The coach rating measures what a manager's teams did against what was expected of them. It doesn't forecast results. How the rating works ›