Roberto D'Aversa Manager Stats

Italy · last club: Torino (last match 24 May 2026) · 319 matches since Aug 2014
#868 World rank · up 10
−16Coach rating
318Rated matches

Coach rating

Week 45, 2026
−16Coach rating#868 in the world this week
#204Best rankfirst reached 16 Mar 2015
552Weeks rankedsince Mar 2015
318Rated matchesof 319 in total
−50−250+25201620182020202220242026Feb 2020 · Parma+27 · #273 in the world−50−250+25201620202024Feb 2020 · Parma+27 · #273 in the world
Torino Empoli Lecce Sampdoria Parma Lanciano FC Between clubs

One point per month; points per game and win % are one step per club and season. Coach rating is the part of their teams' rating the model credits to the manager; it moves only when their team plays and holds between clubs. It describes results so far - it doesn't predict the next game.

Career

6 clubs · newest first
Club Period MatchesGP W-D-L PPG Club rating Coach ratingCoach Vs expected
Torino Mar 2026 – May 2026 · PPG 1.50 club rating 1771 → 1870 +99 vs expected +0.07 per match last club Mar 2026 – May 2026 12 5-3-4 1.50 1771 → 1870 +99 +21.5 +0.07
Empoli Aug 2024 – May 2025 · PPG 0.83 club rating 1894 → 1786 −108 vs expected +0.02 per match Aug 2024 – May 2025 40 7-12-21 0.83 1894 → 1786 −108 −10.1 +0.02
Lecce Aug 2023 – Mar 2024 · PPG 0.93 club rating 1827 → 1847 +20 vs expected +0.11 per match Aug 2023 – Mar 2024 30 6-10-14 0.93 1827 → 1847 +20 −4.9 +0.11
Sampdoria Aug 2021 – Jan 2022 · PPG 1.08 club rating 1874 → 1769 −105 vs expected 0.00 per match Aug 2021 – Jan 2022 24 7-5-12 1.08 1874 → 1769 −105 −8.6 0.00
Parma Jan 2021 – May 2021 · PPG 0.35 club rating 1832 → 1696 −136 vs expected −0.16 per match Jan 2021 – May 2021 23 1-5-17 0.35 1832 → 1696 −136 −32.6 −0.16
Parma Aug 2017 – Aug 2020 · PPG 1.37 club rating 1691 → 1901 +209 vs expected +0.13 per match Aug 2017 – Aug 2020 123 47-27-49 1.37 1691 → 1901 +209 +44.8 +0.13
Lanciano FC Aug 2014 – Jan 2016 · PPG 1.07 club rating 1514 → 1407 −107 vs expected 0.00 per match Aug 2014 – Jan 2016 67 15-27-25 1.07 1514 → 1407 −107 −26.0 0.00
Career Aug 2014 – May 2026 319 88-89-142 1.11 −15.9

Club rating - the club's team rating at their first rated match → after their last, and the change. Coach rating - what each spell added to their coach rating; the spells add up to the career total. Vs expected - average result per match (win 1, draw ½) above what the club's rating at their appointment predicted.

Coaching record

all competitions
Season
Older
319 Matches 88 W · 89 D · 142 L
27.6% Win rate draws 27.9% · losses 44.5%
1.11 Points per game 353 points
1.18 – 1.49 Goals per game 378 scored · 475 conceded
4.1 · 2.36 Corners · cards their team, per game · 194 with stats
Competition GP W D L W-D-L Win % PPG Goals
Serie A 194 45 51 98 45-51-98 23.2 0.96 226:328
Serie B 108 36 36 36 36-36-36 33.3 1.33 127:119
Coppa Italia 17 7 2 8 7-2-8 41.2 1.35 25:28

Records & streaks

90-minute results · all competitions
5-1 Biggest win v Genoa · Serie A · 20 Oct 2019
0-5 Heaviest defeat v Atalanta · Serie A · 23 Feb 2025
9 Longest unbeaten run Lanciano FC · to 8 Nov 2014
4 Longest winning run Parma · to 7 Apr 2018
2 of 2 Shootouts won penalty shootouts

Longest runs by club

Club Matches Won Unbeaten Clean sheets Scored in No win Lost
Torino 12 2 4 1 6 3 1
Empoli 40 3 4 1 7 23 4
Lecce 30 2 6 1 7 11 3
Sampdoria 24 2 4 1 10 5 3
Parma 146 4 7 3 13 11 9
Lanciano FC 67 2 9 3 12 11 4

Milestones

1st match 3-3 v Catania 30 Aug 2014 · Lanciano FC
100th match 2-1 v US Avellino 1912 29 Mar 2018 · Parma
200th match 1-2 v Inter 4 Mar 2021 · Parma
300th match 0-3 v SSC Napoli 14 Apr 2025 · Empoli

Goals, cards & corners

match totals, both teams
Goals All 319 Home 163 Away 156
Over 0.5 95% 94% 96%
Over 1.5 76% 75% 78%
Over 2.5 51% 50% 53%
Over 3.5 28% 28% 27%
Over 4.5 12% 10% 14%
Over 5.5 4% 4% 4%
Both teams scored 56% 52% 61%
Clean sheet 20% 26% 14%
Failed to score 29% 28% 29%
Cards Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5
4.53 per match 63% 46% 29%
Corners Over 8.5 Over 9.5 Over 10.5
9.79 per match 64% 52% 39%

Cards and corners: 194 matches with stats (2018/19 onwards). Cards = yellow + red, both teams.

Half-time / full-time

319 matches
FT winFT W FT drawFT D FT lossFT L
HT winHT W 5417% 237% 134%
HT drawHT D 299% 4614% 5417%
HT lossHT L 52% 206% 7524%
35
Points won from behindPts from behind
losing at half-time in 100 matches
85
Points dropped from aheadPts dropped
winning at half-time in 90 matches
1st half · W 90 · D 129 · L 100 GD −25
2nd half · W 80 · D 116 · L 123 GD −72

Each half scored as its own match: 2nd half = goals after the break only.

Playing style

Their team per match OpponentOpp.
1.16 Goals 1.69
1.01 xG 1.42
11.2 Shots 15.7
3.5 On target 5.1
1.6 Big chances 2.3
43.0% Possession 57.0%
4.1 Corners 5.7
2.36 Cards 2.17
13.7 Fouls 12.8
2.0 Offsides 1.3

Based on 194 matches with stats (2018/19 onwards).

Recent matches

last 20 of 319
Date Competition Opponent H/A Score
24 May 202624 May 26 Serie A Juventus Serie A · H H 2-2
17 May 202617 May 26 Serie A Cagliari Serie A · A A 1-2
8 May 20268 May 26 Serie A Sassuolo Serie A · H H 2-1
2 May 20262 May 26 Serie A Udinese Serie A · A A 0-2
26 Apr 202626 Apr 26 Serie A Inter Serie A · H H 2-2
19 Apr 202619 Apr 26 Serie A Cremonese Serie A · A A 0-0
11 Apr 202611 Apr 26 Serie A Hellas Verona Serie A · H H 2-1
5 Apr 20265 Apr 26 Serie A Pisa Serie A · A A 1-0
21 Mar 202621 Mar 26 Serie A AC Milan Serie A · A A 2-3
13 Mar 202613 Mar 26 Serie A Parma Serie A · H H 4-1
6 Mar 20266 Mar 26 Serie A SSC Napoli Serie A · A A 1-2
1 Mar 20261 Mar 26 Serie A Lazio Serie A · H H 2-0
25 May 202525 May 25 Serie A Hellas Verona Serie A · H H 1-2
18 May 202518 May 25 Serie A Monza Serie A · A A 3-1
10 May 202510 May 25 Serie A Parma Serie A · H H 2-1
4 May 20254 May 25 Serie A Lazio Serie A · H H 0-1
27 Apr 202527 Apr 25 Serie A Fiorentina Serie A · A A 1-2
24 Apr 202524 Apr 25 Coppa Italia Bologna Coppa Italia · A A 1-2
20 Apr 202520 Apr 25 Serie A Venezia Serie A · H H 2-2
14 Apr 202514 Apr 25 Serie A SSC Napoli Serie A · A A 0-3

Source: every match on record for the manager, all competitions, 90-minute results. Coach rating and rank from the weekly ranking; record, goals and match stats updated nightly. Descriptive, not predictive. For 43 of these matches the source doesn't name the manager; we take it from their dated spell at the club.

Descriptive, not predictive. The coach rating measures what a manager's teams did against what was expected of them. It doesn't forecast results. How the rating works ›