Ruben Albes Manager Stats

Spain · last club: Leganés (last match 16 Oct 2026) · 200 matches since Jun 2020
#985 World rank · up 5
−35Coach rating
197Rated matches

Coach rating

Week 45, 2026
−35Coach rating#985 in the world this week
#273Best rankfirst reached 31 Jan 2022
265Weeks rankedsince May 2021
197Rated matchesof 200 in total
−50−250+25+50202120222023202420252026Sep 2020 · FC Hermannstadt+34−50−250+25+50202220242026Sep 2020 · FC Hermannstadt+34
Leganés Sporting Gijón Albacete Balompié CD Lugo FC Hermannstadt Between clubs

One point per month; points per game and win % are one step per club and season. Coach rating is the part of their teams' rating the model credits to the manager; it moves only when their team plays and holds between clubs. It describes results so far - it doesn't predict the next game.

Career

5 clubs · newest first
Club Period MatchesGP W-D-L PPG Club rating Coach ratingCoach Vs expected
Leganés Aug 2026 – Oct 2026 · PPG 1.10 club rating 1747 → 1673 −75 vs expected −0.09 per match last club caretaker Aug 2026 – Oct 2026 10 3-2-5 1.10 1747 → 1673 −75 −14.9 −0.09
Sporting Gijón Aug 2024 – Apr 2025 · PPG 1.22 club rating 1756 → 1662 −95 vs expected +0.03 per match Aug 2024 – Apr 2025 36 10-14-12 1.22 1756 → 1662 −95 −14.9 +0.03
Albacete Balompié Aug 2022 – Mar 2024 · PPG 1.28 club rating 1695 → 1657 −38 vs expected 0.00 per match Aug 2022 – Mar 2024 79 24-29-26 1.28 1695 → 1657 −38 −3.8 0.00
CD Lugo Apr 2021 – May 2022 · PPG 1.22 club rating 1695 → 1639 −56 vs expected −0.01 per match Apr 2021 – May 2022 51 13-23-15 1.22 1695 → 1639 −56 −2.8 −0.01
FC Hermannstadt Jun 2020 – Jan 2021 · PPG 1.33 club rating 1471 → 1431 −40 vs expected +0.15 per match Jun 2020 – Jan 2021 24 8-8-8 1.33 1471 → 1431 −40 +1.0 +0.15
Career Jun 2020 – Oct 2026 200 58-76-66 1.25 −35.4

Club rating - the club's team rating at their first rated match → after their last, and the change. Coach rating - what each spell added to their coach rating; the spells add up to the career total. Vs expected - average result per match (win 1, draw ½) above what the club's rating at their appointment predicted. Caretaker spells (the club's stand-in between two managers) are grouped per club when there are 2 or more. They count toward the record and the coach rating, but a manager with caretaker matches only isn't ranked.

Coaching record

all competitions
Season
Older
200 Matches 58 W · 76 D · 66 L
29.0% Win rate draws 38.0% · losses 33.0%
1.25 Points per game 250 points
1.16 – 1.28 Goals per game 232 scored · 256 conceded
– Corners · cards no match stats
Competition GP W D L W-D-L Win % PPG Goals
LaLiga 2 169 49 65 55 49-65-55 29.0 1.25 197:217
SuperLiga României 24 8 8 8 8-8-8 33.3 1.33 31:33
Copa del Rey 7 1 3 3 1-3-3 14.3 0.86 4:6

Records & streaks

90-minute results · all competitions
5-0 Biggest win v UD Ibiza · LaLiga 2 · 7 May 2023
0-5 Heaviest defeat v FCSB · SuperLiga României · 26 Oct 2020
9 Longest unbeaten run FC Hermannstadt · to 29 Aug 2020
3 Longest winning run Sporting Gijón · to 10 Nov 2024
1 of 2 Shootouts won penalty shootouts

Longest runs by club

Club Matches Won Unbeaten Clean sheets Scored in No win Lost
Leganés 10 2 4 3 3 4 4
Sporting Gijón 36 3 7 3 13 9 3
Albacete Balompié 79 3 8 3 12 8 3
CD Lugo 51 2 7 1 9 7 2
FC Hermannstadt 24 3 9 2 9 6 3

Milestones

1st match 0-1 v ACS Inter Ilfov 26 Jun 2020 · FC Hermannstadt
100th match 1-0 v Leganés 16 Jan 2023 · Albacete Balompié
200th match 0-1 v Córdoba 16 Oct 2026 · Leganés

Goals, cards & corners

match totals, both teams
Goals All 200 Home 98 Away 102
Over 0.5 92% 92% 92%
Over 1.5 76% 74% 76%
Over 2.5 41% 42% 40%
Over 3.5 23% 21% 25%
Over 4.5 9% 5% 13%
Over 5.5 2% 0% 4%
Both teams scored 61% 58% 63%
Clean sheet 22% 29% 16%
Failed to score 26% 21% 29%

No match stats for their matches yet, so no card or corner lines.

Half-time / full-time

198 matches
FT winFT W FT drawFT D FT lossFT L
HT winHT W 3216% 2312% 21%
HT drawHT D 1910% 3920% 3216%
HT lossHT L 74% 126% 3216%
33
Points won from behindPts from behind
losing at half-time in 51 matches
52
Points dropped from aheadPts dropped
winning at half-time in 57 matches
1st half · W 57 · D 90 · L 51 GD +1
2nd half · W 51 · D 72 · L 75 GD −25

Each half scored as its own match: 2nd half = goals after the break only.

Playing style

No match stats for their matches yet.

Recent matches

last 20 of 200
Date Competition Opponent H/A Score
16 Oct 202616 Oct 26 LaLiga 2 Córdoba LaLiga 2 · H H 0-1
11 Oct 202611 Oct 26 LaLiga 2 Almería LaLiga 2 · A A 0-3
3 Oct 20263 Oct 26 LaLiga 2 Cádiz LaLiga 2 · A A 0-4
28 Sep 202628 Sep 26 LaLiga 2 CD Castellón LaLiga 2 · H H 0-2
20 Sep 202620 Sep 26 LaLiga 2 Granada LaLiga 2 · H H 3-2
13 Sep 202613 Sep 26 LaLiga 2 CD Tenerife LaLiga 2 · A A 0-2
4 Sep 20264 Sep 26 LaLiga 2 UD Las Palmas LaLiga 2 · A A 0-0
29 Aug 202629 Aug 26 LaLiga 2 CD Eldense LaLiga 2 · H H 1-0
22 Aug 202622 Aug 26 LaLiga 2 Real Oviedo LaLiga 2 · A A 1-0
16 Aug 202616 Aug 26 LaLiga 2 Girona FC LaLiga 2 · A A 1-1
5 Apr 20255 Apr 25 LaLiga 2 CD Tenerife LaLiga 2 · H H 1-3
30 Mar 202530 Mar 25 LaLiga 2 Huesca LaLiga 2 · A A 2-3
23 Mar 202523 Mar 25 LaLiga 2 Albacete Balompié LaLiga 2 · H H 0-2
15 Mar 202515 Mar 25 LaLiga 2 Córdoba LaLiga 2 · A A 1-1
8 Mar 20258 Mar 25 LaLiga 2 Real Racing Club LaLiga 2 · H H 1-1
1 Mar 20251 Mar 25 LaLiga 2 Real Zaragoza LaLiga 2 · A A 1-1
22 Feb 202522 Feb 25 LaLiga 2 Almería LaLiga 2 · H H 1-1
16 Feb 202516 Feb 25 LaLiga 2 Levante UD LaLiga 2 · A A 0-0
8 Feb 20258 Feb 25 LaLiga 2 Eibar LaLiga 2 · H H 0-0
1 Feb 20251 Feb 25 LaLiga 2 Burgos Club de Fútbol LaLiga 2 · H H 2-0

Source: every match on record for the manager, all competitions, 90-minute results. Coach rating and rank from the weekly ranking; record, goals and match stats updated nightly. Descriptive, not predictive.

Descriptive, not predictive. The coach rating measures what a manager's teams did against what was expected of them. It doesn't forecast results. How the rating works ›