Sabri Lamouchi Manager Stats

France · last club: Cardiff City (last match 8 May 2023) · 123 matches since Nov 2017
#664 Last ranked · Week 19, 2024
+1Coach rating
122Rated matches
Not in the current ranking: no rated match in the last 12 months. Their coach rating stays at +1 from their last rated match. See the Week 19, 2024 ranking ›

Coach rating

Week 45, 2026
+1Coach ratingunchanged since 8 May 2023
#114Best rankfirst reached 7 Oct 2019
246Weeks rankedAug 2018 – May 2024
122Rated matchesof 123 in total
−200+20+40+60201820192020202120222023202420252026Jan 2020 · Nottingham Forest+51 · #146 in the world−200+20+40+6020202024Jan 2020 · Nottingham Forest+51 · #146 in the world
Cardiff City Al Duhail Nottingham Forest Stade Rennais Between clubs

One point per month; points per game and win % are one step per club and season. Coach rating is the part of their teams' rating the model credits to the manager; it moves only when their team plays and holds between clubs. It describes results so far - it doesn't predict the next game.

Career

4 clubs · newest first
Club Period MatchesGP W-D-L PPG Club rating Coach ratingCoach Vs expected
Cardiff City Jan 2023 – May 2023 · PPG 1.11 club rating 1751 → 1770 +19 vs expected 0.00 per match last club Jan 2023 – May 2023 18 6-2-10 1.11 1751 → 1770 +19 +3.3 0.00
Al Duhail Feb 2021 · PPG 1.50 club rating 1498 → 1501 +3 Feb 2021 2 1-0-1 1.50 1498 → 1501 +3 +0.6
Nottingham Forest Aug 2019 – Oct 2020 · PPG 1.38 club rating 1738 → 1615 −124 vs expected +0.06 per match Aug 2019 – Oct 2020 55 20-16-19 1.38 1738 → 1615 −124 −26.7 +0.06
Stade Rennais Nov 2017 – Dec 2018 · PPG 1.44 club rating 1728 → 1801 +73 vs expected +0.14 per match Nov 2017 – Dec 2018 48 19-12-17 1.44 1728 → 1801 +73 +24.2 +0.14
Career Nov 2017 – May 2023 123 46-30-47 1.37 +1.4

Club rating - the club's team rating at their first rated match → after their last, and the change. Coach rating - what each spell added to their coach rating; the spells add up to the career total. Vs expected - average result per match (win 1, draw ½) above what the club's rating at their appointment predicted.

Coaching record

all competitions
Season
Older
123 Matches 46 W · 30 D · 47 L
37.4% Win rate draws 24.4% · losses 38.2%
1.37 Points per game 168 points
1.21 – 1.32 Goals per game 149 scored · 162 conceded
5.7 · 1.60 Corners · cards their team, per game · 42 with stats
Competition GP W D L W-D-L Win % PPG Goals
Championship 68 24 18 26 24-18-26 35.3 1.32 79:84
Ligue 1 42 17 12 13 17-12-13 40.5 1.50 57:54
UEFA Europa League 5 2 0 3 2-0-3 40.0 1.20 5:8
EFL Cup 4 2 0 2 2-0-2 50.0 1.50 4:6
FIFA Club World Cup 2 1 0 1 1-0-1 50.0 1.50 3:2
Coupe de France 1 0 0 1 0-0-1 0.0 0.00 1:6
FA Cup 1 0 0 1 0-0-1 0.0 0.00 0:2

Records & streaks

90-minute results · all competitions
4-0 Biggest win v Queens Park Rangers · Championship · 27 Nov 2019
0-5 Heaviest defeat v Arsenal · EFL Cup · 24 Sep 2019
9 Longest unbeaten run Nottingham Forest · to 21 Sep 2019
3 Longest winning run Nottingham Forest · to 1 Jan 2020

Longest runs by club

Club Matches Won Unbeaten Clean sheets Scored in No win Lost
Cardiff City 18 2 3 2 5 3 3
Al Duhail 2 1 1 0 1 1 1
Nottingham Forest 55 3 9 3 10 11 7
Stade Rennais 48 3 8 2 23 5 4

Milestones

1st match 1-2 v RC Strasbourg 18 Nov 2017 · Stade Rennais
100th match 0-2 v Queens Park Rangers 12 Sep 2020 · Nottingham Forest

Goals, cards & corners

match totals, both teams
Goals All 123 Home 59 Away 64
Over 0.5 98% 98% 98%
Over 1.5 78% 73% 83%
Over 2.5 46% 44% 47%
Over 3.5 22% 20% 23%
Over 4.5 7% 10% 5%
Over 5.5 1% 2% 0%
Both teams scored 56% 53% 59%
Clean sheet 24% 29% 20%
Failed to score 21% 20% 22%
Cards Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5
4.24 per match 57% 45% 24%
Corners Over 8.5 Over 9.5 Over 10.5
10.17 per match 69% 57% 45%

Cards and corners: 42 matches with stats (2017/18 onwards). Cards = yellow + red, both teams.

Half-time / full-time

123 matches
FT winFT W FT drawFT D FT lossFT L
HT winHT W 2016% 32% 11%
HT drawHT D 2420% 1815% 1915%
HT lossHT L 22% 97% 2722%
15
Points won from behindPts from behind
losing at half-time in 38 matches
9
Points dropped from aheadPts dropped
winning at half-time in 24 matches
1st half · W 24 · D 61 · L 38 GD −20
2nd half · W 44 · D 45 · L 34 GD +7

Each half scored as its own match: 2nd half = goals after the break only.

Playing style

Their team per match OpponentOpp.
1.36 Goals 1.29
12.6 Shots 11.2
4.0 On target 3.8
2.2 Big chances 1.8
49.7% Possession 50.3%
5.7 Corners 4.5
1.60 Cards 2.64
12.7 Fouls 13.5
2.5 Offsides 1.3

Based on 42 matches with stats (2017/18 onwards).

Recent matches

last 20 of 123
Date Competition Opponent H/A Score
8 May 20238 May 23 Championship Burnley Championship · A A 0-3
30 Apr 202330 Apr 23 Championship Huddersfield Town Championship · H H 1-2
27 Apr 202327 Apr 23 Championship Rotherham United Championship · A A 2-1
22 Apr 202322 Apr 23 Championship Stoke City Championship · H H 1-1
19 Apr 202319 Apr 23 Championship Watford Championship · A A 3-1
15 Apr 202315 Apr 23 Championship Sheffield United Championship · A A 1-4
10 Apr 202310 Apr 23 Championship Sunderland Championship · H H 0-1
7 Apr 20237 Apr 23 Championship Blackpool Championship · A A 3-1
1 Apr 20231 Apr 23 Championship Swansea City Championship · H H 2-3
15 Mar 202315 Mar 23 Championship West Bromwich Albion Championship · H H 1-1
11 Mar 202311 Mar 23 Championship Preston North End Championship · A A 0-2
4 Mar 20234 Mar 23 Championship Bristol City Championship · H H 2-0
25 Feb 202325 Feb 23 Championship Norwich City Championship · A A 0-2
17 Feb 202317 Feb 23 Championship Reading Championship · H H 1-0
14 Feb 202314 Feb 23 Championship Birmingham City Championship · A A 2-0
11 Feb 202311 Feb 23 Championship Middlesbrough Championship · H H 1-3
4 Feb 20234 Feb 23 Championship Hull City Championship · A A 0-1
31 Jan 202331 Jan 23 Championship Luton Town Championship · A A 0-1
7 Feb 20217 Feb 21 FIFA Club World Cup Ulsan HD FIFA Club World Cup · A A 3-1
4 Feb 20214 Feb 21 FIFA Club World Cup Al Ahly FC FIFA Club World Cup · H H 0-1

Source: every match on record for the manager, all competitions, 90-minute results. Coach rating and rank from the weekly ranking; record, goals and match stats updated nightly. Descriptive, not predictive.

Descriptive, not predictive. The coach rating measures what a manager's teams did against what was expected of them. It doesn't forecast results. How the rating works ›