Slaviša Stojanovič Manager Stats

Slovenia · last club: FK Željezničar (last match 21 Feb 2026) · 71 matches since Jul 2007
#801 World rank · up 7
−10Coach rating
71Rated matches

Coach rating

Week 45, 2026
−10Coach rating#801 in the world this week
#339Best rankfirst reached 21 Jul 2025
149Weeks rankedsince Sep 2018
71Rated matchesof 71 in total
−200+20+402008201020122014201620182020202220242026May 2025 · FC Koper+25 · #363 in the world−200+20+40200820162024May 2025 · FC Koper+25 · #363 in the world
FK Željezničar FC Koper Levski Sofia Riga FC Koninklijke Lierse Sportkring NK Domžale Between clubs

One point per month; points per game and win % are one step per club and season. Coach rating is the part of their teams' rating the model credits to the manager; it moves only when their team plays and holds between clubs. It describes results so far - it doesn't predict the next game.

Career

6 clubs · newest first
Club Period MatchesGP W-D-L PPG Club rating Coach ratingCoach Vs expected
FK Željezničar Feb 2026 · PPG 0.00 club rating 1399 → 1299 −101 vs expected −0.59 per match last club caretaker Feb 2026 3 0-0-3 0.00 1399 → 1299 −101 −21.9 −0.59
FC Koper Mar 2025 – Oct 2025 · PPG 1.77 club rating 1513 → 1552 +40 vs expected +0.18 per match Mar 2025 – Oct 2025 26 13-7-6 1.77 1513 → 1552 +40 +19.5 +0.18
Levski Sofia Aug 2018 – Dec 2018 · PPG 1.87 club rating 1616 → 1564 −53 vs expected −0.02 per match Aug 2018 – Dec 2018 15 9-1-5 1.87 1616 → 1564 −53 −8.3 −0.02
Riga FC Sep 2017 – Oct 2017 · PPG 1.67 club rating 1136 → 1189 +53 vs expected +0.20 per match caretaker Sep 2017 – Oct 2017 6 3-1-2 1.67 1136 → 1189 +53 +10.6 +0.20
Koninklijke Lierse Sportkring Sep 2014 – Jan 2015 · PPG 0.65 club rating 1443 → 1440 −2 vs expected −0.05 per match Sep 2014 – Jan 2015 17 2-5-10 0.65 1443 → 1440 −2 −11.0 −0.05
NK Domžale Jul 2007 – Aug 2007 · PPG 1.50 club rating 1466 → 1473 +7 Jul 2007 – Aug 2007 4 2-0-2 1.50 1466 → 1473 +7 +1.4
Career Jul 2007 – Feb 2026 71 29-14-28 1.42 −9.8

Club rating - the club's team rating at their first rated match → after their last, and the change. Coach rating - what each spell added to their coach rating; the spells add up to the career total. Vs expected - average result per match (win 1, draw ½) above what the club's rating at their appointment predicted. Caretaker spells (the club's stand-in between two managers) are grouped per club when there are 2 or more. They count toward the record and the coach rating, but a manager with caretaker matches only isn't ranked.

Coaching record

all competitions
Season
Older
71 Matches 29 W · 14 D · 28 L
40.8% Win rate draws 19.7% · losses 39.4%
1.42 Points per game 101 points
1.58 – 1.61 Goals per game 112 scored · 114 conceded
– Corners · cards no match stats
Competition GP W D L W-D-L Win % PPG Goals
PrvaLiga 22 12 6 4 12-6-4 54.5 1.91 44:27
Pro League 17 2 5 10 2-5-10 11.8 0.65 17:42
Parva Liga 15 9 1 5 9-1-5 60.0 1.87 31:15
Virsliga 6 3 1 2 3-1-2 50.0 1.67 8:5
UEFA Champions League 4 2 0 2 2-0-2 50.0 1.50 5:6
UEFA Conference League 4 1 1 2 1-1-2 25.0 1.00 7:14
WWIN Liga BiH 3 0 0 3 0-0-3 0.0 0.00 0:5

Records & streaks

90-minute results · all competitions
7-0 Biggest win v FC Vereya Stara Zagora · Parva Liga · 26 Oct 2018
0-7 Heaviest defeat v Viking FK · UEFA Conference League · 24 Jul 2025
14 Longest unbeaten run FC Koper · to 20 Jul 2025
3 Longest winning run Levski Sofia · to 7 Oct 2018

Longest runs by club

Club Matches Won Unbeaten Clean sheets Scored in No win Lost
FK Željezničar 3 0 0 0 0 3 3
FC Koper 26 2 14 1 14 3 2
Levski Sofia 15 3 3 2 6 2 2
Riga FC 6 2 2 1 2 2 1
Koninklijke Lierse Sportkring 17 2 3 0 5 12 5
NK Domžale 4 2 2 1 4 2 2

Milestones

1st match 1-0 v KF Tirana 18 Jul 2007 · NK Domžale

Goals, cards & corners

match totals, both teams
Goals All 71 Home 37 Away 34
Over 0.5 100% 100% 100%
Over 1.5 79% 78% 79%
Over 2.5 63% 59% 68%
Over 3.5 37% 35% 38%
Over 4.5 18% 19% 18%
Over 5.5 14% 14% 15%
Both teams scored 61% 59% 62%
Clean sheet 17% 24% 9%
Failed to score 23% 16% 29%

No match stats for their matches yet, so no card or corner lines.

Half-time / full-time

71 matches
FT winFT W FT drawFT D FT lossFT L
HT winHT W 1724% 710% 11%
HT drawHT D 1014% 57% 710%
HT lossHT L 23% 23% 2028%
8
Points won from behindPts from behind
losing at half-time in 24 matches
17
Points dropped from aheadPts dropped
winning at half-time in 25 matches
1st half · W 25 · D 22 · L 24 GD −2
2nd half · W 24 · D 22 · L 25 GD 0

Each half scored as its own match: 2nd half = goals after the break only.

Playing style

No match stats for their matches yet.

Recent matches

last 20 of 71
Date Competition Opponent H/A Score
21 Feb 202621 Feb 26 WWIN Liga BiH FK Velež Mostar WWIN Liga BiH · A A 0-1
16 Feb 202616 Feb 26 WWIN Liga BiH FK Rudar Prijedor WWIN Liga BiH · H H 0-3
8 Feb 20268 Feb 26 WWIN Liga BiH HŠK Posušje WWIN Liga BiH · A A 0-1
5 Oct 20255 Oct 25 PrvaLiga ND Primorje PrvaLiga · A A 1-2
28 Sep 202528 Sep 25 PrvaLiga NK Bravo PrvaLiga · A A 2-4
20 Sep 202520 Sep 25 PrvaLiga NK Domžale PrvaLiga · A A 3-1
14 Sep 202514 Sep 25 PrvaLiga NK Celje PrvaLiga · H H 3-3
29 Aug 202529 Aug 25 PrvaLiga NK Aluminij Kidričevo PrvaLiga · A A 0-1
23 Aug 202523 Aug 25 PrvaLiga NŠ Mura PrvaLiga · H H 2-1
17 Aug 202517 Aug 25 PrvaLiga NK Olimpija Ljubljana PrvaLiga · A A 3-1
9 Aug 20259 Aug 25 PrvaLiga Kalcer Radomlje PrvaLiga · H H 1-2
3 Aug 20253 Aug 25 PrvaLiga NK Maribor PrvaLiga · A A 2-2
31 Jul 202531 Jul 25 UEFA Conference League Viking FK UEFA Conference League · H H 3-5
28 Jul 202528 Jul 25 PrvaLiga ND Primorje PrvaLiga · H H 2-0
24 Jul 202524 Jul 25 UEFA Conference League Viking FK UEFA Conference League · A A 0-7
20 Jul 202520 Jul 25 PrvaLiga NK Bravo PrvaLiga · H H 2-1
17 Jul 202517 Jul 25 UEFA Conference League FK Željezničar UEFA Conference League · H H 3-1
10 Jul 202510 Jul 25 UEFA Conference League FK Željezničar UEFA Conference League · A A 1-1
25 May 202525 May 25 PrvaLiga NŠ Mura PrvaLiga · A A 3-1
18 May 202518 May 25 PrvaLiga NK Maribor PrvaLiga · H H 1-1

Source: every match on record for the manager, all competitions, 90-minute results. Coach rating and rank from the weekly ranking; record, goals and match stats updated nightly. Descriptive, not predictive. For 21 of these matches the source doesn't name the manager; we take it from their dated spell at the club.

Descriptive, not predictive. The coach rating measures what a manager's teams did against what was expected of them. It doesn't forecast results. How the rating works ›