Stefan Markulík Manager Stats

Slovakia · last club: FK Železiarne Podbrezová (last match 18 Oct 2026) · 72 matches since Sep 2024
#646 World rank · up 7
+4Coach rating
72Rated matches

Coach rating

Week 45, 2026
+4Coach rating#646 in the world this week
#213Best rankfirst reached 2 Mar 2026
67Weeks rankedsince Jul 2025
72Rated matchesof 72 in total
0+20+40+6020252026Feb 2026 · FK Železiarne Podbrezová+44 · #228 in the world0+20+40+6020252026Feb 2026 · FK Železiarne Podbrezová+44 · #228 in the world
FK Železiarne Podbrezová Between clubs

One point per month; points per game and win % are one step per club and season. Coach rating is the part of their teams' rating the model credits to the manager; it moves only when their team plays and holds between clubs. It describes results so far - it doesn't predict the next game.

Career

1 club · newest first
Club Period MatchesGP W-D-L PPG Club rating Coach ratingCoach Vs expected
FK Železiarne Podbrezová Sep 2024 – Oct 2026 · PPG 1.24 club rating 1444 → 1459 +15 vs expected +0.09 per match last club Sep 2024 – Oct 2026 72 24-17-31 1.24 1444 → 1459 +15 +4.1 +0.09
Career Sep 2024 – Oct 2026 72 24-17-31 1.24 +4.1

Club rating - the club's team rating at their first rated match → after their last, and the change. Coach rating - what each spell added to their coach rating; the spells add up to the career total. Vs expected - average result per match (win 1, draw ½) above what the club's rating at their appointment predicted.

Coaching record

all competitions
Season
72 Matches 24 W · 17 D · 31 L
33.3% Win rate draws 23.6% · losses 43.1%
1.24 Points per game 89 points
1.46 – 1.57 Goals per game 105 scored · 113 conceded
– Corners · cards no match stats
Competition GP W D L W-D-L Win % PPG Goals
Niké Liga 72 24 17 31 24-17-31 33.3 1.24 105:113

Records & streaks

90-minute results · all competitions
5-0 Biggest win v FC Spartak Trnava · Niké Liga · 21 Feb 2026
0-5 Heaviest defeat v DAC 1904 · Niké Liga · 22 Aug 2026
10 Longest unbeaten run FK Železiarne Podbrezová · to 8 Mar 2025
4 Longest winning run FK Železiarne Podbrezová · to 28 Feb 2026
1 of 1 Shootouts won penalty shootouts

Longest runs

Club Matches Won Unbeaten Clean sheets Scored in No win Lost
FK Železiarne Podbrezová 72 4 10 3 14 9 6

Milestones

1st match 0-1 v MFK Ružomberok 15 Sep 2024

Goals, cards & corners

match totals, both teams
Goals All 72 Home 34 Away 38
Over 0.5 96% 94% 97%
Over 1.5 85% 85% 84%
Over 2.5 63% 62% 63%
Over 3.5 42% 41% 42%
Over 4.5 15% 12% 18%
Over 5.5 3% 3% 3%
Both teams scored 57% 59% 55%
Clean sheet 22% 26% 18%
Failed to score 25% 21% 29%

No match stats for their matches yet, so no card or corner lines.

Half-time / full-time

72 matches
FT winFT W FT drawFT D FT lossFT L
HT winHT W 1825% 34% 11%
HT drawHT D 68% 913% 1521%
HT lossHT L 00% 57% 1521%
5
Points won from behindPts from behind
losing at half-time in 20 matches
9
Points dropped from aheadPts dropped
winning at half-time in 22 matches
1st half · W 22 · D 30 · L 20 GD +7
2nd half · W 20 · D 25 · L 27 GD −15

Each half scored as its own match: 2nd half = goals after the break only.

Playing style

No match stats for their matches yet.

Recent matches

last 20 of 72
Date Competition Opponent H/A Score
18 Oct 202618 Oct 26 Niké Liga Dukla Banská Bystrica Niké Liga · A A 0-1
11 Oct 202611 Oct 26 Niké Liga FC Spartak Trnava Niké Liga · H H 1-3
20 Sep 202620 Sep 26 Niké Liga MFK Skalica Niké Liga · A A 1-0
13 Sep 202613 Sep 26 Niké Liga KFC Komárno Niké Liga · H H 1-1
5 Sep 20265 Sep 26 Niké Liga MŠK Žilina Niké Liga · A A 1-3
29 Aug 202629 Aug 26 Niké Liga FC Košice Niké Liga · H H 2-2
22 Aug 202622 Aug 26 Niké Liga DAC 1904 Niké Liga · A A 0-5
15 Aug 202615 Aug 26 Niké Liga AS Trenčín Niké Liga · H H 2-1
8 Aug 20268 Aug 26 Niké Liga MFK Ružomberok Niké Liga · A A 4-1
1 Aug 20261 Aug 26 Niké Liga ŠK Slovan Bratislava Niké Liga · A A 0-3
25 Jul 202625 Jul 26 Niké Liga MFK Zemplín Michalovce Niké Liga · H H 2-0
16 May 202616 May 26 Niké Liga MŠK Žilina Niké Liga · A A 2-0
9 May 20269 May 26 Niké Liga ŠK Slovan Bratislava Niké Liga · H H 1-2
3 May 20263 May 26 Niké Liga FC Spartak Trnava Niké Liga · H H 0-3
25 Apr 202625 Apr 26 Niké Liga MFK Zemplín Michalovce Niké Liga · A A 2-1
18 Apr 202618 Apr 26 Niké Liga DAC 1904 Niké Liga · H H 1-2
11 Apr 202611 Apr 26 Niké Liga MŠK Žilina Niké Liga · H H 1-5
5 Apr 20265 Apr 26 Niké Liga FC Spartak Trnava Niké Liga · A A 1-4
22 Mar 202622 Mar 26 Niké Liga ŠK Slovan Bratislava Niké Liga · A A 0-2
14 Mar 202614 Mar 26 Niké Liga MFK Zemplín Michalovce Niké Liga · H H 0-1

Source: every match on record for the manager, all competitions, 90-minute results. Coach rating and rank from the weekly ranking; record, goals and match stats updated nightly. Descriptive, not predictive.

Descriptive, not predictive. The coach rating measures what a manager's teams did against what was expected of them. It doesn't forecast results. How the rating works ›