Vincent Euvrard Manager Stats

Belgium · Standard Liège since Aug 2025 · 94 matches since Apr 2022
#379 World rank · down 34
+28Coach rating
94Rated matches

Coach rating

Week 45, 2026
+28Coach rating#379 in the world this week
#187Best rankfirst reached 11 May 2026
90Weeks rankedsince Feb 2025
94Rated matchesof 94 in total
−200+20+40+602023202420252026Aug 2026 · Standard Liège+46 · #219 in the world−200+20+40+6020242026Aug 2026 · Standard Liège+46 · #219 in the world
Standard Liège FCV Dender SV Zulte Waregem RWDM Brussels Between clubs

One point per month; points per game and win % are one step per club and season. Coach rating is the part of their teams' rating the model credits to the manager; it moves only when their team plays and holds between clubs. It describes results so far - it doesn't predict the next game.

Career

4 clubs · newest first
Club Period MatchesGP W-D-L PPG Club rating Coach ratingCoach Vs expected
Standard Liège Aug 2025 – present · PPG 1.38 club rating 1702 → 1835 +133 vs expected +0.14 per match Aug 2025 – present 45 17-11-17 1.38 1702 → 1835 +133 +20.4 +0.14
FCV Dender Jul 2024 – Aug 2025 · PPG 1.04 club rating 1551 → 1681 +130 vs expected +0.35 per match Jul 2024 – Aug 2025 45 11-14-20 1.04 1551 → 1681 +130 +18.1 +0.35
SV Zulte Waregem Apr 2024 – May 2024 · PPG 0.50 club rating 1686 → 1646 −40 vs expected −0.30 per match caretaker Apr 2024 – May 2024 2 0-1-1 0.50 1686 → 1646 −40 −8.1 −0.30
RWDM Brussels Apr 2022 · PPG 0.50 club rating 1389 → 1374 −14 Apr 2022 2 0-1-1 0.50 1389 → 1374 −14 −2.9
Career Apr 2022 – present 94 28-27-39 1.18 +27.5

Club rating - the club's team rating at their first rated match → after their last, and the change. Coach rating - what each spell added to their coach rating; the spells add up to the career total. Vs expected - average result per match (win 1, draw ½) above what the club's rating at their appointment predicted. Caretaker spells (the club's stand-in between two managers) are grouped per club when there are 2 or more. They count toward the record and the coach rating, but a manager with caretaker matches only isn't ranked.

Coaching record

all competitions
Season
Older
94 Matches 28 W · 27 D · 39 L
29.8% Win rate draws 28.7% · losses 41.5%
1.18 Points per game 111 points
1.16 – 1.44 Goals per game 109 scored · 135 conceded
– Corners · cards no match stats
Competition GP W D L W-D-L Win % PPG Goals
Pro League 94 28 27 39 28-27-39 29.8 1.18 109:135

Records & streaks

90-minute results · all competitions
1 Current run unbeaten, since 31 Oct 2026
5-0 Biggest win v Royal Antwerp FC · Pro League · 3 May 2026
0-5 Heaviest defeat v RC Sporting Charleroi · Pro League · 1 Feb 2025
7 Longest unbeaten run Standard Liège · to 4 Apr 2026
3 Longest winning run Standard Liège · to 5 Sep 2026

Longest runs by club

Club Matches Won Unbeaten Clean sheets Scored in No win Lost
Standard Liège 45 3 7 2 7 5 4
FCV Dender 45 2 5 2 9 7 3
SV Zulte Waregem 2 0 1 0 1 2 1
RWDM Brussels 2 0 1 1 0 2 1

Milestones

1st match 0-1 v RFC Seraing 23 Apr 2022 · RWDM Brussels

Goals, cards & corners

match totals, both teams
Goals All 94 Home 47 Away 47
Over 0.5 89% 85% 94%
Over 1.5 69% 62% 77%
Over 2.5 47% 34% 60%
Over 3.5 26% 17% 34%
Over 4.5 17% 6% 28%
Over 5.5 7% 2% 13%
Both teams scored 50% 47% 53%
Clean sheet 27% 32% 21%
Failed to score 34% 36% 32%

No match stats for their matches yet, so no card or corner lines.

Half-time / full-time

94 matches
FT winFT W FT drawFT D FT lossFT L
HT winHT W 1819% 33% 11%
HT drawHT D 77% 2021% 1718%
HT lossHT L 33% 44% 2122%
13
Points won from behindPts from behind
losing at half-time in 28 matches
9
Points dropped from aheadPts dropped
winning at half-time in 22 matches
1st half · W 22 · D 44 · L 28 GD −8
2nd half · W 20 · D 39 · L 35 GD −18

Each half scored as its own match: 2nd half = goals after the break only.

Playing style

No match stats for their matches yet.

Recent matches

last 20 of 94
Date Competition Opponent H/A Score
31 Oct 202631 Oct 26 Pro League KV Kortrijk Pro League · H H 1-1
25 Oct 202625 Oct 26 Pro League KRC Genk Pro League · A A 1-2
11 Oct 202611 Oct 26 Pro League RC Sporting Charleroi Pro League · H H 0-1
18 Sep 202618 Sep 26 Pro League KAA Gent Pro League · A A 1-2
12 Sep 202612 Sep 26 Pro League KVC Westerlo Pro League · A A 2-4
5 Sep 20265 Sep 26 Pro League Royal Antwerp FC Pro League · H H 1-0
29 Aug 202629 Aug 26 Pro League Oud-Heverlee Leuven Pro League · A A 2-1
21 Aug 202621 Aug 26 Pro League RAAL La Louvière Pro League · H H 2-0
16 Aug 202616 Aug 26 Pro League KV Mechelen Pro League · A A 3-3
8 Aug 20268 Aug 26 Pro League Cercle Brugge Pro League · H H 2-2
23 May 202623 May 26 Pro League RC Sporting Charleroi Pro League · H H 0-2
19 May 202619 May 26 Pro League KVC Westerlo Pro League · A A 2-1
16 May 202616 May 26 Pro League KRC Genk Pro League · H H 0-0
8 May 20268 May 26 Pro League Oud-Heverlee Leuven Pro League · H H 2-1
3 May 20263 May 26 Pro League Royal Antwerp FC Pro League · A A 5-0
25 Apr 202625 Apr 26 Pro League KRC Genk Pro League · A A 1-1
21 Apr 202621 Apr 26 Pro League Royal Antwerp FC Pro League · H H 1-2
18 Apr 202618 Apr 26 Pro League RC Sporting Charleroi Pro League · A A 2-1
11 Apr 202611 Apr 26 Pro League KVC Westerlo Pro League · H H 1-2
4 Apr 20264 Apr 26 Pro League Oud-Heverlee Leuven Pro League · A A 3-1

Source: every match on record for the manager, all competitions, 90-minute results. Coach rating and rank from the weekly ranking; record, goals and match stats updated nightly. Descriptive, not predictive.

Descriptive, not predictive. The coach rating measures what a manager's teams did against what was expected of them. It doesn't forecast results. How the rating works ›