Vítor Campelos Manager Stats

Portugal · last club: NK Celje (last match 12 Sep 2026) · 113 matches since Mar 2018
#609 World rank · up 9
+7Coach rating
113Rated matches

Coach rating

Week 45, 2026
+7Coach rating#609 in the world this week
#258Best rankfirst reached 15 May 2023
189Weeks rankedsince Nov 2022
113Rated matchesof 113 in total
−200+20+4020192020202120222023202420252026Apr 2026 · NK Celje+36 · #294 in the world−200+20+4020202024Apr 2026 · NK Celje+36 · #294 in the world
NK Celje AVS - Futebol SAD Gil Vicente Chaves Moreirense Vitória SC Between clubs

One point per month; points per game and win % are one step per club and season. Coach rating is the part of their teams' rating the model credits to the manager; it moves only when their team plays and holds between clubs. It describes results so far - it doesn't predict the next game.

Career

6 clubs · newest first
Club Period MatchesGP W-D-L PPG Club rating Coach ratingCoach Vs expected
NK Celje Mar 2026 – Sep 2026 · PPG 1.70 club rating 1659 → 1561 −98 vs expected −0.05 per match last club Mar 2026 – Sep 2026 23 11-6-6 1.70 1659 → 1561 −98 −0.5 −0.05
AVS - Futebol SAD Aug 2024 – Nov 2024 · PPG 0.91 club rating 1653 → 1678 +25 Aug 2024 – Nov 2024 11 2-4-5 0.91 1653 → 1678 +25 +1.1
Gil Vicente Aug 2023 – Apr 2024 · PPG 1.00 club rating 1785 → 1701 −84 vs expected −0.08 per match Aug 2023 – Apr 2024 28 7-7-14 1.00 1785 → 1701 −84 −13.0 −0.08
Chaves May 2022 – May 2023 · PPG 1.36 club rating 1709 → 1796 +87 vs expected +0.22 per match May 2022 – May 2023 36 13-10-13 1.36 1709 → 1796 +87 +15.9 +0.22
Moreirense Aug 2019 – Dec 2019 · PPG 1.21 club rating 1677 → 1738 +61 vs expected +0.09 per match Aug 2019 – Dec 2019 14 4-5-5 1.21 1677 → 1738 +61 +5.5 +0.09
Vitória SC Mar 2018 · PPG 1.00 club rating 1643 → 1633 −10 vs expected −0.29 per match caretaker Mar 2018 1 0-1-0 1.00 1643 → 1633 −10 −2.1 −0.29
Career Mar 2018 – Sep 2026 113 37-33-43 1.27 +6.9

Club rating - the club's team rating at their first rated match → after their last, and the change. Coach rating - what each spell added to their coach rating; the spells add up to the career total. Vs expected - average result per match (win 1, draw ½) above what the club's rating at their appointment predicted. Caretaker spells (the club's stand-in between two managers) are grouped per club when there are 2 or more. They count toward the record and the coach rating, but a manager with caretaker matches only isn't ranked.

Coaching record

all competitions
Season
Older
113 Matches 37 W · 33 D · 43 L
32.7% Win rate draws 29.2% · losses 38.1%
1.27 Points per game 144 points
1.26 – 1.31 Goals per game 142 scored · 148 conceded
– Corners · cards no match stats
Competition GP W D L W-D-L Win % PPG Goals
Liga Portugal Betclic 90 26 27 37 26-27-37 28.9 1.17 100:123
PrvaLiga 16 9 2 5 9-2-5 56.3 1.81 31:17
UEFA Champions League 6 1 4 1 1-4-1 16.7 1.17 9:8
UEFA Conference League 1 1 0 0 1-0-0 100.0 3.00 2:0

Records & streaks

90-minute results · all competitions
5-0 Biggest win v NK Aluminij Kidričevo · PrvaLiga · 26 Apr 2026
0-5 Heaviest defeat v FC Porto · Liga Portugal Betclic · 28 Oct 2024
6 Longest unbeaten run NK Celje · to 26 Apr 2026
6 Longest winning run NK Celje · to 26 Apr 2026
1 of 1 Shootouts won penalty shootouts

Longest runs by club

Club Matches Won Unbeaten Clean sheets Scored in No win Lost
NK Celje 23 6 6 3 21 5 2
AVS - Futebol SAD 11 1 2 1 5 6 2
Gil Vicente 28 2 4 2 9 7 3
Chaves 36 3 6 2 5 5 3
Moreirense 14 1 5 3 7 7 3
Vitória SC 1 0 1 1 0 1 0

Milestones

1st match 0-0 v B-SAD 4 Mar 2018 · Vitória SC
100th match 2-2 v NŠ Mura 17 Jul 2026 · NK Celje

Goals, cards & corners

match totals, both teams
Goals All 113 Home 58 Away 55
Over 0.5 92% 93% 91%
Over 1.5 74% 72% 76%
Over 2.5 44% 36% 53%
Over 3.5 24% 24% 24%
Over 4.5 15% 19% 11%
Over 5.5 5% 3% 7%
Both teams scored 52% 53% 51%
Clean sheet 31% 38% 24%
Failed to score 25% 16% 35%

No match stats for their matches yet, so no card or corner lines.

Half-time / full-time

113 matches
FT winFT W FT drawFT D FT lossFT L
HT winHT W 2018% 87% 22%
HT drawHT D 1312% 1917% 1715%
HT lossHT L 44% 65% 2421%
18
Points won from behindPts from behind
losing at half-time in 34 matches
22
Points dropped from aheadPts dropped
winning at half-time in 30 matches
1st half · W 30 · D 49 · L 34 GD −7
2nd half · W 34 · D 40 · L 39 GD +1

Each half scored as its own match: 2nd half = goals after the break only.

Playing style

No match stats for their matches yet.

Recent matches

last 20 of 113
Date Competition Opponent H/A Score
12 Sep 202612 Sep 26 PrvaLiga NK Bravo PrvaLiga · A A 1-2
6 Sep 20266 Sep 26 PrvaLiga FC Koper PrvaLiga · H H 0-1
2 Sep 20262 Sep 26 PrvaLiga NK Aluminij Kidričevo PrvaLiga · A A 2-0
30 Aug 202630 Aug 26 PrvaLiga Brinje Grosuplje PrvaLiga · A A 1-4
26 Aug 202626 Aug 26 UEFA Champions League ŠK Slovan Bratislava UEFA Champions League · H H 1-1
19 Aug 202619 Aug 26 UEFA Champions League ŠK Slovan Bratislava UEFA Champions League · A A 1-1
15 Aug 202615 Aug 26 PrvaLiga NK Nafta Lendava 1903 PrvaLiga · A A 3-1
11 Aug 202611 Aug 26 UEFA Champions League FC Ararat-Armenia UEFA Champions League · H H 2-0
8 Aug 20268 Aug 26 PrvaLiga NK Olimpija Ljubljana PrvaLiga · H H 1-0
4 Aug 20264 Aug 26 UEFA Champions League FC Ararat-Armenia UEFA Champions League · A A 1-2
1 Aug 20261 Aug 26 PrvaLiga NK Maribor PrvaLiga · H H 1-1
28 Jul 202628 Jul 26 UEFA Champions League KF Egnatia UEFA Champions League · H H 1-1
22 Jul 202622 Jul 26 UEFA Champions League KF Egnatia UEFA Champions League · A A 3-3
17 Jul 202617 Jul 26 PrvaLiga NŠ Mura PrvaLiga · H H 2-2
22 May 202622 May 26 PrvaLiga ND Primorje PrvaLiga · A A 4-0
16 May 202616 May 26 PrvaLiga FC Koper PrvaLiga · H H 1-2
2 May 20262 May 26 PrvaLiga NK Bravo PrvaLiga · H H 2-3
26 Apr 202626 Apr 26 PrvaLiga NK Aluminij Kidričevo PrvaLiga · H H 5-0
19 Apr 202619 Apr 26 PrvaLiga NŠ Mura PrvaLiga · A A 2-0
15 Apr 202615 Apr 26 PrvaLiga NK Olimpija Ljubljana PrvaLiga · H H 2-0

Source: every match on record for the manager, all competitions, 90-minute results. Coach rating and rank from the weekly ranking; record, goals and match stats updated nightly. Descriptive, not predictive.

Descriptive, not predictive. The coach rating measures what a manager's teams did against what was expected of them. It doesn't forecast results. How the rating works ›