Yossi Abukasis Manager Stats

Israel · Bnei Sakhnin since Feb 2026 · 329 matches since Sep 2012
#816 World rank · down 9
−11Coach rating
329Rated matches

Coach rating

Week 45, 2026
−11Coach rating#816 in the world this week
#131Best rankfirst reached 26 Oct 2020
511Weeks rankedsince Jan 2017
329Rated matchesof 329 in total
−500+502014201620182020202220242026May 2022 · Beitar Jerusalem+48 · #147 in the world−500+50201620202024May 2022 · Beitar Jerusalem+48 · #147 in the world
Bnei Sakhnin Maccabi Netanya Hapoel Tel Aviv Beitar Jerusalem Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv Hapoel Be'er Sheva Between clubs

One point per month; points per game and win % are one step per club and season. Coach rating is the part of their teams' rating the model credits to the manager; it moves only when their team plays and holds between clubs. It describes results so far - it doesn't predict the next game.

Career

6 clubs · newest first
Club Period MatchesGP W-D-L PPG Club rating Coach ratingCoach Vs expected
Bnei Sakhnin Feb 2026 – present · PPG 0.94 club rating 1456 → 1459 +3 vs expected −0.20 per match Feb 2026 – present 18 4-5-9 0.94 1456 → 1459 +3 −20.3 −0.20
Maccabi Netanya Nov 2024 – Jan 2026 · PPG 1.38 club rating 1481 → 1456 −25 vs expected 0.00 per match Nov 2024 – Jan 2026 45 18-8-19 1.38 1481 → 1456 −25 +7.3 0.00
Hapoel Tel Aviv Feb 2024 – Apr 2024 · PPG 0.50 club rating 1628 → 1460 −169 vs expected −0.25 per match caretaker Feb 2024 – Apr 2024 10 0-5-5 0.50 1628 → 1460 −169 −32.8 −0.25
Beitar Jerusalem Apr 2022 – Jan 2024 · PPG 1.41 club rating 1543 → 1618 +74 vs expected −0.03 per match Apr 2022 – Jan 2024 59 24-11-24 1.41 1543 → 1618 +74 −0.6 −0.03
Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv Feb 2021 – May 2021 · PPG 1.13 club rating 1553 → 1534 −19 vs expected +0.02 per match Feb 2021 – May 2021 15 4-5-6 1.13 1553 → 1534 −19 −1.4 +0.02
Hapoel Be'er Sheva Jan 2020 – Jan 2021 · PPG 1.56 club rating 1544 → 1701 +157 vs expected +0.07 per match Jan 2020 – Jan 2021 43 18-13-12 1.56 1544 → 1701 +157 +30.7 +0.07
Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv Jan 2020 · PPG 0.00 club rating 1445 → 1425 −20 vs expected −0.33 per match Jan 2020 1 0-0-1 0.00 1445 → 1425 −20 −3.9 −0.33
Hapoel Be'er Sheva Jan 2020 · PPG 2.00 club rating 1544 → 1548 +4 vs expected +0.02 per match Jan 2020 2 1-1-0 2.00 1544 → 1548 +4 +0.9 +0.02
Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv Oct 2017 – Jan 2020 · PPG 1.35 club rating 1455 → 1444 −11 vs expected +0.18 per match Oct 2017 – Jan 2020 89 32-24-33 1.35 1455 → 1444 −11 +17.2 +0.18
Bnei Sakhnin Nov 2016 – May 2017 · PPG 1.32 club rating 1514 → 1448 −66 vs expected +0.06 per match Nov 2016 – May 2017 28 10-7-11 1.32 1514 → 1448 −66 −13.4 +0.06
Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv Oct 2016 · PPG 1.00 club rating 1402 → 1416 +14 vs expected +0.28 per match Oct 2016 1 0-1-0 1.00 1402 → 1416 +14 +2.8 +0.28
Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv Oct 2016 · PPG 0.00 club rating 1440 → 1397 −44 vs expected −0.45 per match Oct 2016 1 0-0-1 0.00 1440 → 1397 −44 −8.8 −0.45
Bnei Sakhnin Oct 2016 · PPG 3.00 club rating 1495 → 1524 +29 vs expected +0.35 per match Oct 2016 2 2-0-0 3.00 1495 → 1524 +29 +5.8 +0.35
Hapoel Tel Aviv Sep 2012 – Dec 2012 · PPG 1.47 club rating 1677 → 1693 +16 vs expected −0.02 per match Sep 2012 – Dec 2012 15 7-1-7 1.47 1677 → 1693 +16 +5.7 −0.02
Career Sep 2012 – present 329 120-81-128 1.34 −10.8

Club rating - the club's team rating at their first rated match → after their last, and the change. Coach rating - what each spell added to their coach rating; the spells add up to the career total. Vs expected - average result per match (win 1, draw ½) above what the club's rating at their appointment predicted. Caretaker spells (the club's stand-in between two managers) are grouped per club when there are 2 or more. They count toward the record and the coach rating, but a manager with caretaker matches only isn't ranked.

Coaching record

all competitions
Season
Older
329 Matches 120 W · 81 D · 128 L
36.5% Win rate draws 24.6% · losses 38.9%
1.34 Points per game 441 points
1.27 – 1.36 Goals per game 418 scored · 447 conceded
– Corners · cards no match stats
Competition GP W D L W-D-L Win % PPG Goals
Israeli Premier League 307 112 78 117 112-78-117 36.5 1.35 393:411
UEFA Europa League 20 8 2 10 8-2-10 40.0 1.30 24:32
UEFA Conference League 2 0 1 1 0-1-1 0.0 0.50 1:4

Records & streaks

90-minute results · all competitions
5 Current run unbeaten, since 19 Sep 2026
5-0 Biggest win v Maccabi Netanya · Israeli Premier League · 16 May 2018
1-6 Heaviest defeat v Maccabi Tel Aviv · Israeli Premier League · 12 May 2025
9 Longest unbeaten run Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv · to 10 Nov 2018
4 Longest winning run Maccabi Netanya · to 8 Nov 2025

Longest runs by club

Club Matches Won Unbeaten Clean sheets Scored in No win Lost
Bnei Sakhnin 48 3 8 4 7 10 5
Maccabi Netanya 45 4 4 3 13 8 4
Hapoel Tel Aviv 25 3 3 3 6 10 4
Beitar Jerusalem 59 3 6 3 9 5 4
Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv 107 4 9 3 8 6 3
Hapoel Be'er Sheva 45 4 7 2 10 9 2

Milestones

1st match 0-3 v Atlético Madrid 20 Sep 2012 · Hapoel Tel Aviv
100th match 4-2 v Hapoel Haifa 16 Feb 2019 · Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv
200th match 1-0 v Hapoel Jerusalem 23 Apr 2022 · Beitar Jerusalem
300th match 3-2 v Maccabi Haifa 18 Oct 2025 · Maccabi Netanya

Goals, cards & corners

match totals, both teams
Goals All 329 Home 164 Away 165
Over 0.5 91% 92% 90%
Over 1.5 73% 74% 72%
Over 2.5 50% 53% 48%
Over 3.5 26% 30% 23%
Over 4.5 14% 15% 12%
Over 5.5 5% 7% 3%
Both teams scored 50% 53% 47%
Clean sheet 30% 30% 29%
Failed to score 29% 24% 34%

No match stats for their matches yet, so no card or corner lines.

Half-time / full-time

329 matches
FT winFT W FT drawFT D FT lossFT L
HT winHT W 6520% 134% 93%
HT drawHT D 4012% 5416% 4213%
HT lossHT L 155% 144% 7723%
59
Points won from behindPts from behind
losing at half-time in 106 matches
53
Points dropped from aheadPts dropped
winning at half-time in 87 matches
1st half · W 87 · D 136 · L 106 GD −23
2nd half · W 106 · D 115 · L 108 GD −6

Each half scored as its own match: 2nd half = goals after the break only.

Playing style

No match stats for their matches yet.

Recent matches

last 20 of 329
Date Competition Opponent H/A Score
31 Oct 202631 Oct 26 Israeli Premier League Ironi Dorot Tiberias Israeli Premier League · H H 1-1
24 Oct 202624 Oct 26 Israeli Premier League Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona Israeli Premier League · A A 1-0
17 Oct 202617 Oct 26 Israeli Premier League Hapoel Petach Tikva Israeli Premier League · H H 2-0
10 Oct 202610 Oct 26 Israeli Premier League Maccabi Tel Aviv Israeli Premier League · A A 0-0
19 Sep 202619 Sep 26 Israeli Premier League Hapoel Ramat Gan Givataim Israeli Premier League · H H 1-0
14 Sep 202614 Sep 26 Israeli Premier League Hapoel Haifa Israeli Premier League · A A 1-3
7 Sep 20267 Sep 26 Israeli Premier League Beitar Jerusalem Israeli Premier League · H H 0-1
29 Aug 202629 Aug 26 Israeli Premier League Maccabi Petach Tikva Israeli Premier League · H H 1-2
24 Aug 202624 Aug 26 Israeli Premier League Maccabi Netanya Israeli Premier League · A A 0-0
18 May 202618 May 26 Israeli Premier League Hapoel Haifa Israeli Premier League · A A 0-3
13 May 202613 May 26 Israeli Premier League Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona Israeli Premier League · H H 0-4
10 May 202610 May 26 Israeli Premier League Hapoel Jerusalem Israeli Premier League · A A 0-1
4 May 20264 May 26 Israeli Premier League Maccabi Bney Reine Israeli Premier League · H H 0-2
25 Apr 202625 Apr 26 Israeli Premier League Maccabi Netanya Israeli Premier League · A A 0-3
18 Apr 202618 Apr 26 Israeli Premier League Ironi Dorot Tiberias Israeli Premier League · H H 0-0
11 Apr 202611 Apr 26 Israeli Premier League Maccabi Bney Reine Israeli Premier League · H H 2-0
4 Apr 20264 Apr 26 Israeli Premier League Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona Israeli Premier League · A A 0-2
21 Feb 202621 Feb 26 Israeli Premier League Hapoel Tel Aviv Israeli Premier League · H H 0-0
9 Jan 20269 Jan 26 Israeli Premier League Hapoel Jerusalem Israeli Premier League · H H 1-1
3 Jan 20263 Jan 26 Israeli Premier League Ironi Dorot Tiberias Israeli Premier League · A A 0-4

Source: every match on record for the manager, all competitions, 90-minute results. Coach rating and rank from the weekly ranking; record, goals and match stats updated nightly. Descriptive, not predictive.

Descriptive, not predictive. The coach rating measures what a manager's teams did against what was expected of them. It doesn't forecast results. How the rating works ›