Zoran Barisic Manager Stats

Austria · last club: SK Rapid Wien (last match 11 Nov 2023) · 113 matches since Nov 2013
#451 Last ranked · Week 45, 2024
+18Coach rating
113Rated matches
Not in the current ranking: no rated match in the last 12 months. Their coach rating stays at +18 from their last rated match. See the Week 45, 2024 ranking ›

Coach rating

Week 45, 2026
+18Coach ratingunchanged since 11 Nov 2023
#256Best rankfirst reached 15 Feb 2016
300Weeks rankedDec 2015 – Nov 2024
113Rated matchesof 113 in total
−40−200+202014201620182020202220242026Aug 2023 · SK Rapid Wien+19 · #391 in the world−40−200+20201620202024Aug 2023 · SK Rapid Wien+19 · #391 in the world
SK Rapid Wien NK Olimpija Ljubljana Karabükspor Between clubs

One point per month; points per game and win % are one step per club and season. Coach rating is the part of their teams' rating the model credits to the manager; it moves only when their team plays and holds between clubs. It describes results so far - it doesn't predict the next game.

Career

3 clubs · newest first
Club Period MatchesGP W-D-L PPG Club rating Coach ratingCoach Vs expected
SK Rapid Wien Oct 2022 – Nov 2023 · PPG 1.36 club rating 1695 → 1765 +70 vs expected −0.01 per match last club Oct 2022 – Nov 2023 39 14-11-14 1.36 1695 → 1765 +70 +21.8 −0.01
NK Olimpija Ljubljana Sep 2018 – Dec 2018 · PPG 2.08 club rating 1642 → 1667 +24 vs expected +0.05 per match Sep 2018 – Dec 2018 12 7-4-1 2.08 1642 → 1667 +24 +4.8 +0.05
Karabükspor Feb 2017 – Jun 2017 · PPG 1.14 club rating 1588 → 1601 +14 vs expected +0.05 per match Feb 2017 – Jun 2017 14 4-4-6 1.14 1588 → 1601 +14 +4.7 +0.05
SK Rapid Wien Nov 2013 – May 2016 · PPG 1.77 club rating 1745 → 1789 +45 vs expected +0.17 per match Nov 2013 – May 2016 48 26-7-15 1.77 1745 → 1789 +45 −13.7 +0.17
Career Nov 2013 – Nov 2023 113 51-26-36 1.58 +17.7

Club rating - the club's team rating at their first rated match → after their last, and the change. Coach rating - what each spell added to their coach rating; the spells add up to the career total. Vs expected - average result per match (win 1, draw ½) above what the club's rating at their appointment predicted.

Coaching record

all competitions
Season
Older
113 Matches 51 W · 26 D · 36 L
45.1% Win rate draws 23.0% · losses 31.9%
1.58 Points per game 179 points
1.71 – 1.41 Goals per game 193 scored · 159 conceded
– Corners · cards no match stats
Competition GP W D L W-D-L Win % PPG Goals
Austrian Bundesliga 70 31 15 24 31-15-24 44.3 1.54 126:93
Trendyol Süper Lig 14 4 4 6 4-4-6 28.6 1.14 14:20
PrvaLiga 12 7 4 1 7-4-1 58.3 2.08 28:20
UEFA Europa League 9 6 0 3 6-0-3 66.7 2.00 12:17
UEFA Champions League 4 1 2 1 1-2-1 25.0 1.25 7:7
UEFA Conference League 4 2 1 1 2-1-1 50.0 1.75 6:2

Records & streaks

90-minute results · all competitions
5-0 Biggest win v SC Austria Lustenau · Austrian Bundesliga · 7 Oct 2023
0-6 Heaviest defeat v Valencia · UEFA Europa League · 18 Feb 2016
10 Longest unbeaten run NK Olimpija Ljubljana · to 23 Nov 2018
4 Longest winning run SK Rapid Wien · to 1 Oct 2015

Longest runs by club

Club Matches Won Unbeaten Clean sheets Scored in No win Lost
SK Rapid Wien 87 4 7 3 12 6 2
NK Olimpija Ljubljana 12 3 10 1 12 2 1
Karabükspor 14 1 3 3 2 5 2

Milestones

1st match 2-1 v FC Thun 28 Nov 2013 · SK Rapid Wien
100th match 5-0 v Debreceni VSC 17 Aug 2023 · SK Rapid Wien

Goals, cards & corners

match totals, both teams
Goals All 113 Home 56 Away 57
Over 0.5 96% 96% 95%
Over 1.5 81% 80% 81%
Over 2.5 60% 59% 61%
Over 3.5 37% 38% 37%
Over 4.5 20% 20% 21%
Over 5.5 12% 13% 12%
Both teams scored 55% 59% 51%
Clean sheet 27% 30% 23%
Failed to score 23% 14% 32%

No match stats for their matches yet, so no card or corner lines.

Half-time / full-time

113 matches
FT winFT W FT drawFT D FT lossFT L
HT winHT W 2926% 65% 22%
HT drawHT D 1816% 1312% 1614%
HT lossHT L 44% 76% 1816%
19
Points won from behindPts from behind
losing at half-time in 29 matches
18
Points dropped from aheadPts dropped
winning at half-time in 37 matches
1st half · W 37 · D 47 · L 29 GD +16
2nd half · W 45 · D 30 · L 38 GD +18

Each half scored as its own match: 2nd half = goals after the break only.

Playing style

No match stats for their matches yet.

Recent matches

last 20 of 113
Date Competition Opponent H/A Score
11 Nov 202311 Nov 23 Austrian Bundesliga TSV Hartberg Austrian Bundesliga · A A 0-1
5 Nov 20235 Nov 23 Austrian Bundesliga SCR Altach Austrian Bundesliga · A A 2-0
29 Oct 202329 Oct 23 Austrian Bundesliga LASK Austrian Bundesliga · H H 3-3
22 Oct 202322 Oct 23 Austrian Bundesliga Austria Klagenfurt Austrian Bundesliga · H H 2-3
7 Oct 20237 Oct 23 Austrian Bundesliga SC Austria Lustenau Austrian Bundesliga · A A 5-0
1 Oct 20231 Oct 23 Austrian Bundesliga FK Austria Wien Austrian Bundesliga · A A 0-0
24 Sep 202324 Sep 23 Austrian Bundesliga SK Sturm Graz Austrian Bundesliga · H H 1-1
17 Sep 202317 Sep 23 Austrian Bundesliga Wolfsberger AC Austrian Bundesliga · H H 3-3
3 Sep 20233 Sep 23 Austrian Bundesliga Red Bull Salzburg Austrian Bundesliga · A A 0-2
31 Aug 202331 Aug 23 UEFA Conference League Fiorentina UEFA Conference League · A A 0-2
27 Aug 202327 Aug 23 Austrian Bundesliga WSG Tirol Austrian Bundesliga · H H 1-1
24 Aug 202324 Aug 23 UEFA Conference League Fiorentina UEFA Conference League · H H 1-0
20 Aug 202320 Aug 23 Austrian Bundesliga FC Blau Weiss Linz Austrian Bundesliga · A A 5-0
17 Aug 202317 Aug 23 UEFA Conference League Debreceni VSC UEFA Conference League · A A 5-0
13 Aug 202313 Aug 23 Austrian Bundesliga TSV Hartberg Austrian Bundesliga · H H 0-1
10 Aug 202310 Aug 23 UEFA Conference League Debreceni VSC UEFA Conference League · H H 0-0
5 Aug 20235 Aug 23 Austrian Bundesliga SCR Altach Austrian Bundesliga · H H 4-0
28 Jul 202328 Jul 23 Austrian Bundesliga LASK Austrian Bundesliga · A A 1-1
3 Jun 20233 Jun 23 Austrian Bundesliga Austria Klagenfurt Austrian Bundesliga · A A 1-2
28 May 202328 May 23 Austrian Bundesliga SK Sturm Graz Austrian Bundesliga · H H 3-2

Source: every match on record for the manager, all competitions, 90-minute results. Coach rating and rank from the weekly ranking; record, goals and match stats updated nightly. Descriptive, not predictive. For 6 of these matches the source doesn't name the manager; we take it from their dated spell at the club.

Descriptive, not predictive. The coach rating measures what a manager's teams did against what was expected of them. It doesn't forecast results. How the rating works ›